Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
EUR 3,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
EUR 1,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Machut, Monique Ilustrador. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Usual library stampings. Light shelf wear. DJ flaps glued to inside covers. 215p. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1988
ISBN 10: 0804429839 ISBN 13: 9780804429832
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trafford Publishing, CA, 2008
ISBN 10: 1425166199 ISBN 13: 9781425166199
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0197511031 ISBN 13: 9780197511039
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0197511031 ISBN 13: 9780197511039
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Ungar, 1988. Book has mild rubbing to cloth covers, mild bumps to bottom edges with a small gouge to front cover bottom edge, a slightly loose first signature. otherwise in great condition, strong binding, bright and unmarked pages; an overall sturdy copy with clean interiors. Dust jacket has mild rubbing to front/bacl, light wear to edges and corners. in very good condition, now in archival cover.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf 1936 First American Edition, 1936
Librería: GloryBe Books & Ephemera, LLC, Deforest, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Pages tanned otherwise Good. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY BOOK.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Landon Hail Press 2/5/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1959955578 ISBN 13: 9781959955573
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Calling It Off: Memoir of an Almost Bride. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Ungar, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0804429839 ISBN 13: 9780804429832
Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover/Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First American Edition. A CRIME LITERATURE ENTHUSIAST/COLLECTOR GEM! 1988 First American Edition of 1984 German original. A bright, clean, tight copy sans flecks, tears, stains, markings, and discoloration in a MYLAR PROTECTIVE COVER. ""Waltraud Woeller and Bruce Cassiday have recreated the history of the detective genre through the ages, citing stories and authors of many different countries and in many diffferent ages,pointing out how various cultures and peoples have handled the idea of crime in their literature." PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED in black-and-white photography with accompanying descriptive captions. "Beginning with authors of ancient Greece and Rome, and continuing up through Voltaire and Stendhal to A. Conan Doyle, they analyze and assess at some length the important writers in their vein right through to Ruth Rendell, P.D. James, Robert B. Parker, and Elmore Leonard today." 215 pages. NOTE: Due to the large size and weight of the book additional shipping cost may be requested/required for OUT-OF-U.S. shipment in accordance with destination GE4.
Publicado por New Readers Press 0
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Hufeisen Edition, 2001
ISBN 10: 3980782913 ISBN 13: 9783980782913
Librería: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, Alemania
EUR 1,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 214 Deutsch 280g.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Frankfurter Internationale Messen, Frankfurt/M., 1921
Librería: Veikkos, Stendal, Alemania
Manuscrito
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: guter Zustand. Wöller, Henze Ilustrador. Frühjahrsmesse, Größe 6 cm. Original alte Reklamemarke (poster stamp) die seinerzeit für die Werbung benutzt wurde. Ein Katalog über Siegelmarken und Reklamemarken wird in veikkos-archiv aufgebaut. Diese Ware unterliegt der Differenzbesteuerung. Daher wird die im Kaufpreis enthaltene Mehrwertsteuer in der Rechnung nicht gesondert ausgewiesen.
Publicado por R. Oldenbourg München 1988, 1988
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrosch. 249 S. guter Zustand.
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Machut, Monique Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orange Hat Publishing 12/2/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1645381048 ISBN 13: 9781645381044
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Machut, Monique Ilustrador. Miraculous Debut. Book.
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Machut, Monique Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Margent Press, New York, 1946
Librería: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor dj. Unstated. (jacket is Fair) [general shelfwear, bottom corners heavily bumped; jacket missing a large jagged chuck at top of spine, affecting both panels at upper corners and losing "S" in title]. One of those cheapie novels the meaning of whose (admittedly catchy) title is wilfully obscure, and whose jacket copy tells you virtually nothing: "The course of love in the higher circles of the art and society worlds differs little from that which it follows among more plebian folk, but the more sophisticated background does afford that touch of glamour and spice for which Hollywood seeks so assiduously. In this story of the romance of a successful writer, Olga Woller takes full advantage of the opportunities offered by the artistic circles in which her hero moved. Much admired and sought after by many women, he gave his heart to only two, and it is of his life and love with these two of which [sic] this novel tells. Jealousy, passion, even murder come to those whose paths cross his." And so on. In the book's defense(?), however, it must be noted that the jacket features a rather crude line drawing of a completely naked woman.Olga herself, perhaps? We'll never know.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Machut, Monique Ilustrador.