Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Freeman's Auction, Philadelphia, PA, 2021
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Auction Catalogue, Spring-Summer, 2021. Paper, 56 pp., text and color illustrations throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. K. Stewart Co., Light and Life Press, 1917
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Club fotográfico de México. Junio, 1950. Vol. II. Número 6, México, 1950
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Aceptable. Boletín. Club fotográfico de México. Junio, 1950. Vol. II. Número 6. México, Club fotográfico de México, 1050. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 39 p. ( 23 x 17 cms.). Peso: 120 gs.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Club fotográfico de México, 1950., México, 1950
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Aceptable. Boletín. Club fotográfico de México. Septiembre, 1950. Vol. II. Número 9 México, Club fotográfico de México, 1050. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 43 p. ( 23 x 77 cms.). Peso: 140 gs.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Club fotográfico de México. Abril, 1950. Vol. II. Número 4, México, 1950
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Aceptable. Boletín. Club fotográfico de México. Abril, 1950. Vol. II. Número 4 México, Club fotográfico de México, 1050. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 39 p. ( 23 x 17 cms.). Peso: 140 gs.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Club fotográfico de México, México, 1950
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Aceptable. Boletín. Club fotográfico de México. Octubre, 1950. Vol. II. Número 10 México, Club fotográfico de México, 1950. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 43 p. ( 23 x 17 cms.). Peso: 140 gs. $10.00 EUR.
Publicado por Thomas Yoseloff, Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1978
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 52, No. 1. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Barber. Includes "While the North Wind Blows" (novelet) by Christopher Anvil; "Doggy in the Window" (novelet) by A. Bertram Chandler; "Exigency & Martin Heidegger" (novelet) by James Sallis; "Duel" by Charles V. De Vet; "Green Thumb" by Marion Zimmer Bradley; "High Negative Correlation" by Vol Haldeman; "The Man Who Wasn't There" by William F. Temple; "What Are Friends For?" by Eileen Gunn; "What Are You Going to Do When You See Your Lady Strolling on the Deck of the Starship" by Grant Carrington; "The Solution" by Steve Miller; "Crutch" by Robert F. Young; "Ponce" by Glen Cook; "Last Rocket from Newark" by Jack C. Haldeman, II. New Features: "Editorial" by Ted White; "Or So You Say". Illustrated by Steve Fabian, Richard Olsen, Tony Gleeson, Joe Staton, and Rodak. Tanning; minor creasing; rubbing; bumps and dings. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J.G. & F. Rivington, 1939
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Shelf 303 Text clean; book tight; paper lightly tanned; FFEP missing; small damp stain to top of FEP; front hinge cracked; rear end papers have light damp stain; last few pages and FREP have creases at edge; a wee bit of very light foxing; covers have wear to surface, edges and corners including a variety of small marks, a small area of tape residue on front, bumped and rubbed corners and a darkened spine strip; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PHYSICIANS COMMITTEE FOR RESPONSIBLE MEDICINE, * * * * *, 2010
ISBN 10: 1935535072 ISBN 13: 9781935535072
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. VOL III; 2010 BooK: Fine/ Ilustrador. 1st Edition. BooK: Fine/ $46.93 1935535072 THE BEST IN THE WORLD 3; HEALTHFUL RECIPES FROM EXCLUSIVE AND OUT-OF-THE-WAY RESTAURANTS; VOL III * BARNARD, NEAL D., M.D. PHYSICIANS COMMITTEE FOR RESPONSIBLE MEDICINE 2010 1st Edition, 1st Printing Orange/Brown Spine With Title In Off White Letters, Tall Hard Cover BooK: Fine/, 72 Numbered Pages That Were Probably Not Read And Are Clean And Tight To The Spine, Slight Shelf And Corner Ware. Top Rear Cover And Bottom Covers Have Been Bumped, Leaving An Indention. "Where you will find delicious and healthful recipes from unique restaurants all around the globe". This Book Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. = WORLD WIDE Shipping AVAILABLE =.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ZONDERVAN PUBLISHING COMPANY, * * * * *, 1994
ISBN 10: 031057840X ISBN 13: 9780310578406
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. ZONDERVAN PUBLISHING COMPANY. Vol. 2, 1994 Fine+/ Ilustrador. 1st Edition. B00K: Fine+/ $67.35 031057840X ZONDERVAN = NIV = BIBLE COMMENTARY, Volume 2: NEW TESTAMENT PREMIER REFERENCE SERIES, an ABRIDGMENT of the EXPOSITOR's BIBLE COMMENTARY BARKER, Kenneth L.; KOHLENBERGER, John R. III ZONDERVAN PUBLISHING COMPANY 1994 1sT Edition, 8tH Printing Tall Wide Thick H/c. Maroon Colored Spine, With Title In Off~White And Yellow Letters, Hard Cover B00K: Fine+/ Displayable Condition, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 1243 Numbered Pages That Were Lightly Viewed, Clean And Tight To Spine, Printed On Off~White Paper, In Fine+/ Condition. D/j: None. No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library. = = Description Applies To This B00K, Only, Which Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift For The Discriminating Reader / Collector/. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por LRB, 2003
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 44 pages. David Runciman "Blair's Masochism" / Anatol Lieven "Consequences of the New Imperialism" / Charles Glass "Saddamism after Saddam" / Danny Karlin "Herman Melville: Vol II" / Laura Quinney "Allusion to the Poets" / Stephen Knight "The Call-Box" (poem) / John Sturrock "Oeuvres completes, Tome II: Romans I" / Peter Campbell at the Saatchi Gallery.
Publicado por LRB, 2001
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 44 pages. Janes Davidson "Alexander the Great in Fact and Fiction! / Anthony Grafton "The Lost World of Latin Users" / Philip Kitcher "Can biology be more like Physics?" / Patrick Collinson "The Pilgrimage of Grace and the Politics of the 1530s" / Lorraine Daston "Your map isn't my map" / Andrew saint "The Cambridge Urban History of Britain: Vol.III, 1840-1950.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Ballantyne, Edinburgh`, 1809
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 19,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull Calf. Condición: Good. Pp. vii, 242. Ex lib. Occasional wear. Else good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Cornhill Magazine, London, 1860
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. 1st printing. 8vo. Comprising pp. 326 to 344 ('Thieves') and pp. 697 to 708 ('Criminal Law'). Some pages a bit rippled and age-toned, else in good+ condition. Sold as a lot of two, only. The anonymous author of the 'Thieves and Thieving' article claims to be a clergyman who, for two years, went among the thieves in one of the largest towns in England. He had 'no official purpose, with no literary design, going amongst them as their accepted friend, visiting their sick, and sometimes kneeling by the bedside of the dying thief'. His purpose in writing this article 'is to put before the public such points as may be of use in the understanding and mitigation of crime'. The other article, 'The Criminal Law and the Detection of Crime', also written anonymously, is somewhat more technical, and factual. The author discusses the system then existing in England (1860) for the detection and prosecution of crime, the procedure for which differs somewhat remarkably from that which exists today.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Viking Press, New York, 1940
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 24,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Reprint. Xiii, 718; 452 Pp. Two Volumes, Reprints, Abt. 1943. Well Preserved, Dust Jackets With Less Than Usual Browning, Each Volume Priced $3.00. Pencil Ownership Names Dated 1944 (We Can Erase These On Request).
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,17
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston * * * * *, 1947
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Vol. I, II; 1947 B00ks: Very Good/, Ilustrador. B00ks: Very Good/, Clean, tight to the spine hinge, and unmarked pages. Overall dimensions are, 6½" X 9½" X 1¾". Dust Jacket: Very Good/Good/, the spine has minor darkening from the air and sun, and the covers have some light soiling and chipping. Front Interior Flaps, $10.00 Each. Both book and dust jacket show minimal shelf wear and browning from aging. = = This B00K, Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. = = World Wide Shipping, AVAILABLE. = =.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 32,39
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 27,23
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,29
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press,, Canadá., 1955
Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, México
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Bueno. XVII Concilium Ophthalmologicum 1954. Acta. Vol. III. Canada, United States of America. Canadá, University of Toronto Press, 1955. Características: Buen estado general. Pasta dura en tela editorial. Letras doradas sobre lomo. Guardas limpias. Cantos limpios. Contiene de la página 1489 a la 2090. 601 p. aproximadamente. (25 x 16 cm) Peso: 1.400 g.
Publicado por William MACKENZIE, * * * * *
Librería: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Vol. II; B00k: Good/ Ilustrador. B00k: Good/ $59.83 the NATIONAL BURNS, the AIRS of all the SONGS and an ORIGINAL LIFE of BURNS. Vol. II; Spine Title: Burns' Works GILFILLAN, George Rev. William MACKENZIE No Date of Publication No Edition Stated Tall Wide Thick H/C. 5 Embossed Ribs, Brown Colored Grained Type Material Spine, With Title In Polished Gold Letters, Hard Cover B0k: Good/, Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. Edges And Corners Are Worn Through. 352 Numbered Pages, Printed On Off White Paper, Browning From Aging, In Very Good/ Condition, That Appear To Lightly Viewed And Are Clean and Tight To The Spine. Water Stain On The Outside Edges Of Some Pages, Not Stuck Together Or Rippled. Spine Cracked Inside Front Cover. No Tears. No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Other Stains. D/J: None. Description Applies To This BooK, ONLY. This Book Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.