Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen & Company, Limited, 1970
ISBN 10: 041610990X ISBN 13: 9780416109900
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, 1968
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Quart Rev Biol, 1936
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 11, No 2, pp. 209-220, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Quart Rev Biol, 1942
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 17, No 4, pp. 291-311, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Faded, slightly soiled paperback, with shadow on front cover from removed sticker. A few pp with highlighting, name & title in ink. Fore edge stained, no odor.; 9.8 X 7.0 X 0.7 inches; 300 pages.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Macmillan & Co., 1969
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1969. Reprint. 472 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.
Publicado por Macmillan Co.
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Text illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1941 Octavo, , pp.387, Very Good, Spine lIghtly Sunned.
EUR 25,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021512338 ISBN 13: 9781021512338
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,64
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Algae. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Institute of Jamaica, 1963
Librería: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Clean tight copy, with illustrations throughout. Covers with creases at corners and a bump to rear lower spine.
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Pergamon Press, Oxford UK, 1964
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Editiion. 245 pages. Edges of pages and covers lightly soiled. Size: 5 x 8 Inches.
EUR 27,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, London, 1973
Librería: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritod.j. Condición: water-stained. Second Edition. xiv, 497pp, b&w illustrations throughout. Rear board and cover have suffered a damp spillage otherwise a v.g. copy. Text not affacted.
Publicado por St. Martin's Press, 1969
Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 472pp, 1969. Blue hardback with dustjacket protected by Mylar. No marks or tears. A very nice copy. Size: 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Book.
Publicado por Macmillan & Co Ltd, London, U.K., 1964
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 4,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. No dust jacket. Hardcover. Former owner's name is penned on front endpaper. Boards have considerable damp damage, and several additional stains, grubby marks and surface scratches. Spine is slightly cocked, and worn and bumped at ends. Leading corners are a little worn. Page block is sunned and rather grubby. Pastedowns and endpapers are a little grubby, with some age-spotting. Pages are rather sunned, with one or two grubby marks. Binding remains sound and pages are tight throughout. Text and illustrations are clear. AF. Used.
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
EUR 32,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:008019687X.
Publicado por Institute of Jamica,, 1961
Librería: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-library paperback with usual stamps on cover and inside, sunned spine has cracks and tears. 159 pages. INV#J-42.
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
EUR 25,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Publicado por Leonard Hill, 1960
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Moderate foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4756.CHAPMAN V. J. 1969 THE ALGAE. 472PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER WITH A DUST JACKET. VERY GOOD CONDITION.' (GNH-BASE-285).
Publicado por Pergamon Press Ltd, Oxford, 1964
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. First edition paperback in good condition. Covers are marked and sunned. Edges and corners are bumped and rubbed. Page block is blemished. Name penned to inside front cover. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Auckland, Auckland, 1965
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Worn, Water Damage. No Jacket. Second Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pergamon Press., London, UK., 1964
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Card. Condición: GOOD (Contents VERY GOOD). No Jacket. Illustrations Throughout. Ilustrador. This is the FIRST EDITION. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.