EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674339258 ISBN 13: 9780674339255
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674339258 ISBN 13: 9780674339255
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674339258 ISBN 13: 9780674339255
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674339258 ISBN 13: 9780674339255
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674339258 ISBN 13: 9780674339255
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674339258 ISBN 13: 9780674339255
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674339258 ISBN 13: 9780674339255
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. A nice hardcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Hardcovers and dust jacket are very good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McSweeney's Publishing (edition ), 2025
ISBN 10: 1963270274 ISBN 13: 9781963270273
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198219806 ISBN 13: 9780198219804
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674339258 ISBN 13: 9780674339255
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press (edition 1), 2001
ISBN 10: 0199246815 ISBN 13: 9780199246816
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674339258 ISBN 13: 9780674339255
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vital Health Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 1890612081 ISBN 13: 9781890612085
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Harvard University Press, 1990, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A., 1990
ISBN 10: 0674339258 ISBN 13: 9780674339255
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Hb. VG/VG. Signed by author. 159pp. Index, Notes. Wear boards, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0199246815 ISBN 13: 9780199246816
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198219806 ISBN 13: 9780198219804
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198219806 ISBN 13: 9780198219804
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Library stamps and markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198219806 ISBN 13: 9780198219804
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st printing. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0674339258 ISBN 13: 9780674339255
Librería: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Clean, unread copy in Fine (near new) condition. No marking or writing in the book - text is completely clean, and the book appears unread. Covers are clean and show no wear. Dust jacket shows very slight wear along edges. Binding is firm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0198274394 ISBN 13: 9780198274391
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198219806 ISBN 13: 9780198219804
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. 1999. Navy cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; jacket has light shelf wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 944 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press September 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198219806 ISBN 13: 9780198219804
Librería: Book People, Henrico, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Some shelf wear with slightly bumped corners and light edgewear, but binding is tight. Contains some highlighted or underlined passages within the first 60 pages only. From page 60 until the last page(944), the pages are clean with no underlining or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0198219806 ISBN 13: 9780198219804
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. book and dust jacket has been moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0198274394 ISBN 13: 9780198274391
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0198274394 ISBN 13: 9780198274391
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!