Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have considerable notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Nicely kept.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! 5th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. With CD! 5th edition. With access code! A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. With CD! Fifth edition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Fulano Books, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New++/New condition; **GREAT FIND**; unmarked/unread copy; Very minor cosmetic imperfection(s) confined to cover; small (.5 inch inches) scratch on bottom edge of cover from storage/moving along metallic warehouse shelving; otherwise IMMACULATE copy with crisp/clean pages, original cover sheen, and tight spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Evangelism Today, Bristol, 1979
ISBN 10: 0906639018 ISBN 13: 9780906639016
Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback pictorial cover, no DJ. 91 pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names. A Christian Doctor gives frank answers to questions he has been asked about life and faith.
Publicado por John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1993
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 229-344 pp. Volume 1, Number 3 (Fall 1993). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.
Publicado por John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1993
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 229-344 pp. Volume 1, Number 3 (Fall 1993). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 30,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Turnhout, Brepols, 1999, 1999
Librería: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 41,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, 224 p., 155 x 240 mm. ISBN 9782503508917. This volume presents a collection of selected papers worked out for the XXth International Congress of History of Science held in July 1997 in Liege The first part analyzes interrelations between the exact sciences, chemistry and physics on the one hand, and life sciences on the other hand. It is well known that in many fields of biological sciences, mainly in those working with experimental methods, chemical and physical knowledge was integrated but the historic development of that interrelation is not yet known and cannot be explained enough in all details until the present day. By searching for the events in the past, historians of science find out that introducing physical and chemical methods and knowledge into life sciences was not a simple but very complex historical process. The second part was constructed during the centenary of E.B. Wilson's pioneering book The Cell in Development and Inheritance (1896), with an eye on this tradition of biological research. Wilson attempted to integrate cytology, embryology, and the chromosome theory of inheritance into a common cellular framework. It was only in the late 1970s that the synthesis now called cell biology, developmental biology and developmental genetics came into existence. The work carried out in Zurich under E. Hadorn's supervision was brought to light. Concepts and paths of research were defined, for example: homeosis, physiological genetics, 'body plans' allometry, homologies of process, evolution as 'bricolage' and finally a critical essay on different perspectives on development. Languages : English. 0 g.