Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia, PA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0812211766 ISBN 13: 9780812211764
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 103 pages. Thoroughly illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, 1984
ISBN 10: 0812211766 ISBN 13: 9780812211764
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537631101 ISBN 13: 9781537631103
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miller Consulting Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0962967963 ISBN 13: 9780962967962
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Miller Consulting Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0962967963 ISBN 13: 9780962967962
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover in overall good shape with light general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purple Zebra Productionz, 2015
ISBN 10: 1627470948 ISBN 13: 9781627470940
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0812211766 ISBN 13: 9780812211764
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED. Stiff pictorial wraps. Slight handling wear, nearly as issued. Square, uncreased binding, clean interior. Signed by author on main title, full signature, no inscription or date. 2nd ptg.: 1985. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Very good+ paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text and illustrations clean. Exterior looks very nice. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. ***EXCELLENT CONDITION*** CLEAN PAGES*** like new.light edge wear. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, USA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0486401456 ISBN 13: 9780486401454
Librería: Turning the Page, Hawick, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good.
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1984
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover has crease to back bottom corner. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0812211766 ISBN 13: 9780812211764
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. second printing. A near fine copy that has tiny bump on lower front corner. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #195.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications January 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0486401456 ISBN 13: 9780486401454
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. Encompassing 22 articles originally published in the distinguished magazine 'Architectural Record' between 1891 and 1914, this volume features fascinating items such as William Fryer's outline of the technology that enabled skyscraper construction, Frank Lloyd Wright's seminal essay 'In the Cause of Architecture,' and much more. Over 250 black-and-white illustrations. Index. These 22 articles, published from 1891 to 1914 in the distinguished magazine 'Architectural Record, ' offer a fascinating look at the birth of the skyscraper, Frank Lloyd Wright's innovations, and much more. Over 250 black-and-white illustrations. Front cover has a small crease. Book has minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537631101 ISBN 13: 9781537631103
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 288.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537631101 ISBN 13: 9781537631103
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537631101 ISBN 13: 9781537631103
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Library of Liberal Arts / Bobbs-Merrill, 1967
Librería: Posthoc Books [IOBA], Grafton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSaddle Stitched. Condición: Very Good. xxiv + 52 pp. Ochre cover. Textblock clean and sound.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purple Zebra Productions, LLC, 2015
ISBN 10: 1627470948 ISBN 13: 9781627470940
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 322 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.81 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc, Indianapolis, 1967
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. 49p. A staplebound booklet in very good condition. Spine faded; otherwise clean and tight. From Bobbs-Merrill's "Library of Liberal Arts" series.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por American Academy in Rome, 1954
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 116p. Softcover book in very good condition.
Publicado por Frankfurt am Main, Verlag Städtereklame GmbH, Abt. Römerverlag, 1924., 1924
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 29,5 x 21 cm. Originalbroschur, randbestoßen und angestaubt, der Einband ist vom Buchblock gelöst. Alte Stempel und Signaturen auf Einband und Rückseite des Vortitels. 140 Seiten mit einem farbig gestalteten Titelblatt, einigen farbigen Karten sowie vielen einfarbigen Abbildungen, am Schluss ein Inseraten-Anhang mit 48 Seiten. Vorsatz und Vortitel sind stärker lädiert und teils lose, das schön gestaltete Titelblatt hat aber nur einen kleinen Randriss. Ab Seite 60 bis zum Ende des Werkes ist der Buchblock beschädigt mit etwa 4 x 4 cm Ausriss und wenigen Buchstaben Textverlust, auch die im hinteren Innendeckel befestigte Faltkarte ist davon betroffen, bitte beachten Sie dazu unsere Fotos. Der Innenbereich ist ansonsten sauber. Als Arbeitsexemplar noch gut zu gebrauchen. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02200-421219.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Galerna, Buenos Aires, Argentina, 1990
ISBN 10: 9505562527 ISBN 13: 9789505562527
Librería: CATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS, Madrid, M, España
EUR 22,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRUSTICA. Condición: Libro nuevo. Fotografías bl. y negro "La música, la ópera y el ballet en el recuerdo y las anécdotas de un prestigioso empresario artístico internacional". 400p.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 42,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537631101 ISBN 13: 9781537631103
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. This book provides entertaining stories that illustrate examples of what it takes to be a successful business or organization and examples of behavior to avoid. The stories apply to all types of organizations: public, private, and non-profit. You will read about dance groups, plumbers, government agencies, and Fortune 500 companies. Please share Common Sense Advice with your organization. They make good starting points for conversation about, "How can we be more successful as a business?" Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Erik Oskarsson Antikvariat, Lund, Suecia
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Roma, American Academy in Rome. 1954. (8)+115 pages. Printed wrappers. Slightly bumped with crease in the front wrapper. Spine is a bit faded. Annotated edition of the Latin text.