Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Light general age wear. Foxing. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Faenum Publishing, Ltd., 2017
ISBN 10: 1940997836 ISBN 13: 9781940997834
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1969
ISBN 10: 0030732557 ISBN 13: 9780030732553
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1969. Anthropological theory. Holt Rinehart and Winston, 521p., very good cloth, no dust jacket, previous owner's stamp on edge.
EUR 14,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1969
ISBN 10: 0030732557 ISBN 13: 9780030732553
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1969
ISBN 10: 0030732557 ISBN 13: 9780030732553
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Madison: University of Wisconsin Press, 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0299112748 ISBN 13: 9780299112745
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, xiii, 240pp. First edition/printing. VG++: a clean, bright, sound, very appealing copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0252086422 ISBN 13: 9780252086427
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 478pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight.
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Unmarked text. Sun-faded spine and sun line on cover. Articles include "Agrarian Ecology" by Robert McC. Netting; "Cultural Anthropology" by Chie Nakane, "Adaptive Strategies in Urban Migration" by Nancy B. Graves and Theodore D. Graves, "Genetic Structure in Small Populations" by Henry Harpending, "Bilingualism" by Benji Wali, "Neurolinguistics" by William Orr Dingwall and Harry Whitaker" and more. 438p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Inc., Palo Alto, CA, 1976
Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Good+ Orange colored boards with black and gilt titling on spine. Pages are crisp and square. Outer covers show some wear and rubbing along the top and bottom of edges. Professional book seller with storefront since 1975. All orders carefully packaged and promptly shipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Anthropological Association, Menasha, WI, 1966
Librería: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 693-707 pages with tables and cited references. Royal octavo (9 1/4" x 6 1/4") bound in original publisher's wrappers. Volume 68, number 3 complete issue. First edition. The analysis of kinship terminologies has traditionally operated only with the genealogical denotata of the nominal stems of kin terms, with little reference to the social and linguistic contexts in which kin terms are used. Such analysis has usually resulted in the delineation of a single, unitary structure. Problems of variation are seldom systematically accounted for; one reason for this failure is that an explanation of it requires information on the social and linguistic environments as well. Focusing on variation indicates that there is no single, unitary structure of kin terms defined solely on the basis of genealogical components. This implies that typological analysis or formal analysis based on genealogical criteria alone is apt to obscure important data. It also indicates that the traditional "genealogical method" is an inadequate field method - if the ethnographic aim is to predict "who will be called what." Condition: Spine and edges sunned, light edge wear, corners bumped, rubbed else very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goodyear Publishing Co., Pacific Palisades, 1973
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the first softcover edition (number line ends with 1). The text is wholly unmarked, pristine. Moderate wear and rubbing to the cover. A sharp copy.
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. Name in cover. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Publicado por Amer Anthropologist, 1966
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 68, pp. 693-707, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last pg in facsimile, else VG.
Publicado por Amer Anthropologist, 1965
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 67, pp. 1428-1440, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, California, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0824319176 ISBN 13: 9780824319175
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, California, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0824319184 ISBN 13: 9780824319182
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, California, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0824319141 ISBN 13: 9780824319144
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wisconsin Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0299112705 ISBN 13: 9780299112707
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Very good hardcover copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). No dust jacket (none issued?). Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good+. A presentation copy from author to colleague, with brief inscription and signature on title page. Exterior looks great. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1969
Librería: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Previous owners name inside. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Underlining / Highlighting.