Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. some signs of wear and use.
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1954
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. New Edition, Second Printing. New Edition, Second Printing of The Yale Shakespeare : The First Part of King Henry the Fourth.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,98
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Enhancement of Aviation Fuel Thermal Stability Characterization Through Application of Ellipsometry. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1954
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. New Edition 2nd Printing. L5 - Book has fading and tanning on the spine, front, back sides and edges, some tiny dent on the bottom and right edges, discoloration (browning, stains), and shelf wear otherwise good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por Ams Pr Inc, 1966
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Publicado por AMS Press January 1966, 1966
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. ex libris.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston. Ginn and Co. (1911)., 1911
Librería: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Rpt. HC. 'Standard English Classics' series. 12mo. Owners name/date on ffep; short poem in pen on bfep & a little underlining/few notes in margins else G-VG wi/light-mod. leaf edge browning; couple small pen marks on leaf edges; corners only are lightly rubbed/bumped. Poetry.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, 1947
Librería: The Book Shed, Benson, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. New. Blue cloth with paper labels. Lightest shelf wear to tips, corners, and edges of the book which is protected in a kraft paper jacket, faint scratch to the spine, the title is sunned at the jacket opening, previous owner's name and address. First printing, no others noted. Tucker Brooke was a literary scholar and professor of English at Yale University, 1909-1943. His New Edition of the Yle Shakespeare was a revision of the work of the earlier editiors. Every effort is made to ship all books and other items within 24 hours. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible. The Book Shed has a been a member of the Vermont Antiquarian Bookseller's Association since 1997. An online bookseller with a bookshop sensibility!
Publicado por Yale University Press, 1954
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 2d ed., 2d ptg. 169 pp. 4 1/2 x 6 7/8. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on front and spine. No d.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven And London, 1965
Librería: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Canada
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. This is a tight clean copy. Spine a little sunned. 160 pp. A digital image can be made available.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven And London, 1965
Librería: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Canada
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. This is a tight clean copy. Spine a little sunned. 169 pp. A digital image can be made available.
Publicado por Yale University Press, 1954
Librería: Zephyrus Books, Wilmington, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. New. Pages intact and clean with some age toning and light edge scuffs. Blue cloth cover rubbed with some wear, and heavy sunfading to spine. 12mo. 2nd Printing, Hardcover, 1952. 169 pages.
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: NEAR FINE. xvi, 396pp. Very light scuff to front cover. Trivial edge wear. Clean and unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1979
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Gilt lettering in black spine title box on brown covers. 4to, 332pp.
Año de publicación: 1964
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Yale University Press Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Industrial College Of The Armed Forces
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 22,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BGV Books LLC, Murray, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Industrial College of the Armed Forces, Washington, D. C., 1966
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Hardcover, has sunning to spine with slighter sunning to board edges, very slight bumps to spine ends and board corners, some faint rubbing with a couple very small smudges, and a hint of bowing to boards, otherwise a solid, tight VG copy.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Publicado por AMS Press, New York, 1966
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. covers have minor wear, binding tight, pages unmarked, xi + 245 pages including index, study of over seven centuries of satire in verse traditional in England Size: 5.75 x 8.75.
Publicado por Kessinger Publishing, 2010
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.