Tucker abbott phd (14 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Malacologists, Inc., Melbourne, Florida 1984
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Creek Books LLC.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G+/none, used, 3rd printing, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 64pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Slight shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square. Photographs (ilustrador).
Editorial: Golden Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Golden Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Golden Press
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Golden Press 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Redbrick Books, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedbrick Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,35
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. softcover with some soil due to age, A Golden nature book with 790 illustrations in color. george and martha sandstrom (ilustrador).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: A Rutledge book?Crown Publ.,Inc., New York, NY 1972
- Tapa dura
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlana Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,93
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. a comprehensive survey of seashells- from their biology and their influe ce upon art, medicine, religion, archaeology and commerce to the ractical aspects of shellfisheries. Hard, dj., 256 pp., over 250 illus, most in color.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaGriffin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 65,80
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Clean tight and unmarked hardcover in jacket oversized and overweight. d54 Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVoyageur Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 71,21
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. I10.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaMichael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 75,66
Envío por EUR 5,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. The Compendium of Landshells is the most complete full-color identification book on the terrestrial, air-breathing shells of the world published in the century.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 85,18
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSalish Sea Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 100,10
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 0915826232 Very Good Minus; Hardcover with Jacket; 1989, American Malacologists Publishing; Clean jacket with no tears, just minor edge-scuffing (Now fitted with a new, Brodart jacket protector); Light wear to boards; Top of spine slightly "bumped"; Pages clean & unmarked; Good binding with strai…ght spine; White dust jacket with photo of snail, and title in black lettering; 240 pages; "Compendium of Landshells: A Full-Color Guide to More than 2,000 of the World's Terrestrial Shells," by Ph.D. R. Tucker Abbott.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 117,27
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Malacologists, Burlington, Massachusetts 1989
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 149,98
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine condition. Near Fine dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. Burlington, Massachusetts: American Malacologists, 1989. Fine condition in a Near Fine dust jacket. Not price clipped ($56.00). Clean, square, tight, and unmarked. Sharp corners. No owner's name or bookplate. Not a remainder. No und…erlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. 8.5" wide by 11" tall. Illustrated with over 2,000 full-color photos. Detailed info on Florida and Cuban Liguus tree snails, 120 Papuina tree snails from Melanesia, 250 Heliocostyla tree snails from the Philippines, 60 giant African and achatinid species, 240 species of operculate cyclophrid and Cuban annularids, common garden pests, edible snails, reproduction, feeding habits, shell growth and ecology, etc. Extensive geographic and taxonomic classification bibliography with 900 entries. First Printing of the First Edition. Oversize Hardcover. Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. viii, 240pp .

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Karl Müller Verlag 1994
Librería: Book Broker, Berlin, , AlemaniaBook Broker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 52,48
Envío por EUR 40,38Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Sehr gut. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entsp…richt dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1420.