EUR 4,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Last Gasp of San Francisco, 1988
ISBN 10: 0867193735 ISBN 13: 9780867193732
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Pap. Slight shelf-wear.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, breaks, writing, highlighting or underlining. Clean, sharp serviceable copy.
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,09
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 64 pages, 1. BIC Classification: FX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 223 x 285 x 9. Weight in Grams: 344. . 2015. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Last Gasp of San Francisco, 1988
ISBN 10: 0867193735 ISBN 13: 9780867193732
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 14,52
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Num Pages: 64 pages, 1. BIC Classification: FX. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 223 x 285 x 9. Weight in Grams: 344. . 2015. paperback. . . . .
EUR 17,33
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Last Gasp of San Francisco, 1988
ISBN 10: 0867193735 ISBN 13: 9780867193732
Librería: The Tipperson Collection, Hampton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Softcover in Fair condition. Wear evident on cover, no tears. Some wrinkling and mild yellowing of pages. Binding tight. First Edition. Contributors include Sergio Aragones, Bill Griffith, Eileen Kajiwara, Frank Miller, Moebius, Bill Plympton, Tom Tomorrow, Garry Trudeau among many, many others.
Librería: The Landing Party, Stone Mountain, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st print of volume 2. near fine, no problems wrapps as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Last Gasp of San Francisco, 1988
ISBN 10: 0867193735 ISBN 13: 9780867193732
Librería: 4NiceDesign, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Pages clean and binding tight, some light edge and corner wear, light shelfwear to jacket/covers.
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Last Gasp. Ron Turner, San Francisco, 1989
ISBN 10: 0867193735 ISBN 13: 9780867193732
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good Condition. Cartoon Illustrations, Cover Art by Bill Sienkiewicz Ilustrador. Color glossy illustrated front and back covers. Content clean, bright and sound. This book may require additional postage. Photos available on request. This copy is in very good to as new condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fantagraphics, Seattle, 2015
ISBN 10: 1606998862 ISBN 13: 9781606998861
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. In this book, a cartoonist uses a 1937 found photo to create a fictional graphic novella about each student in the class. Robert Triptow stumbled across a real-life class photo of an anonymous 1937 public school under a pile of garbage and his imagination took off. Several years later, the result is the utterly charming, completely original graphic novella Class Photo. Using the photo as a springboard, each student's fictionalized life is depicted in one-page installments. Triptow weaves these imagined lives in and out like so many dedications in a yearbook, mixing in social satire, elegant cartooning, occasionally disgusting hilarity, and plenty of good, clean fun. What began as a self-motivating formal exercise has yielded one of the more whimsically engaging, original, and entertaining graphic books in recent memory.Black & white In this book, a cartoonist uses a 1937 found photo to create a fictional graphic novella about each student in the class. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por Fantagraphics Books, Seattle, WA, 1993
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Cómic Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Size and Format. First Printing. Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. Without page numbers. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully packaged and sent boxed.
EUR 16,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 64.
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 68 pages. 11.25x8.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bob Ross, San Francisco, Ca., 1987
Librería: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. FINE Softcover 1987 1st Edition/1st Printing Comic book in stapled pictorial wraps. Explicit material. Unpaginated.
EUR 25,26
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 64.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bob Ross, San Francisco, Ca., 1988
Librería: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. FINE Softcover Spring/ Summer 1988 1st Edition/1st Printing Comic book in stapled pictorial wraps. Explicit material. Unpaginated.
EUR 20,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 64.