Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0151999899 ISBN 13: 9780151999897
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition Stated. 305 pages. Colorful cover illustration on white dust jacket. About a French seismologist who arrives in Nicaragua just after an earthquake, and just as a revolution is breaking out. he soon becomes involved with the Sandinistas, workers, poets, priests and whores, young and old, invading the woods occupying the underbrush, organizing strikes and disseminating propaganda. Illuminates the revolutionary process as it tells the story of the people who make it happen. First American edition. Second novel to be published in English (posthumously) by this winner of France's Renaudot Prize,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Sandiego California, 1984
ISBN 10: 0151955964 ISBN 13: 9780151955961
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Thus. Stated first edition with the alpha line starting with a. (First American Edition). The jackt has wear and tiny chips and tears. Moderate shelf wear to the boards with light dust soiling to the top edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1984
ISBN 10: 0151955964 ISBN 13: 9780151955961
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 270 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0060137487 ISBN 13: 9780060137489
Librería: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Paperclip impression to the first flyleaf top edge; very little wear. Dust jacket corners are shelf rubbed; 1/4" tear to the front cover top right. Text is clean. 274 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Japonés
Publicado por University of Tokyo Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 4130270273 ISBN 13: 9784130270274
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First paperback printing. Light scuffs on back cover. Upper left of front cover has a faint wrinkle. Top of spine is slightly bumped. Otherwise this is an attractive copy with very clean pages and solid binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Augustana Historical Society, 1994
ISBN 10: 0910184429 ISBN 13: 9780910184427
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very good hardcover without dust jacket as issued, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library).Copyright 1994, no additional printings/editions indicated. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; very light wear to blue cloth boards,white printed titling on spine and front board remains bright and bold. Text is very good throughout. Interior appears free of markings. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. bilingual edition. 160 pages. 7.80x5.08x1.01 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine Pub, U.S.A, 1977
ISBN 10: 0879231971 ISBN 13: 9780879231972
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth over Board. Condición: Good Plus. B/w Decorations (title Page / Headpieces) Ilustrador. 1st Edition. This book is in good plus condition with tight binding and clean text. Book is slightly foxing on foredges and on both covers. The jacket is in good condition with a yellowed spine and slight chipping on back cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Süddeutsche Zeitung - Bibliothek, 2004
ISBN 10: 3937793186 ISBN 13: 9783937793184
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por All'Insegna Di Pesce d'Oro, Milano, 1963
Librería: Albert Books, Williston Park, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPerfect Bound Wrappers. First Edition. 62pp. Side-by-side English and Italian text. Yellow printed wrappers with wraparound band. No. 684 of 900 numbered copies. Barely worn, very close to fine. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Publicado por Duell, Sloan & Pearce, 1942. First ed., 1942
Librería: Albert Books, Williston Park, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition. Foot of spine bumped, else fine in very good (+) price clipped dust jacket, with intermittent light wear to edges.
EUR 13,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. translation edition. 123 pages. Spanish language. 8.75x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1984
ISBN 10: 069105388X ISBN 13: 9780691053882
Librería: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. xxi + 192 pp, previous owner's signature on t.p., Introduction by Fred M. Donner, Note on the English translation, preface, 5 chapters with footnotes, bibliography of works cited, index. 5.9" x 8.8" brown cloth boards, dark brown back with gilt letters to spine, in pale unclipped DJ, in acetate protector. Size: Slim Small Octavo. Book.
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 448 pages. Spanish language. 7.32x4.57x1.26 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 0394402227 ISBN 13: 9780394402222
Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition (Stated). Stated First American Edition. Remainder mark to top edge of textblock else an excellent copy. Book appears unread. Dust jacket protected in mylar cover.
EUR 20,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. translation edition. 183 pages. Spanish language. 7.25x4.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 21,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. translation edition. 191 pages. Spanish language. 7.00x4.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 120 pages. German language. 3.62x0.39x5.63 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 120 pages. German language. 3.78x0.39x5.98 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por George Routledge & Sons Ltd., London, 1935
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 312 pp. Original green cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding moderately soiled and rubbed. Corners and spine ends bumped. Spine a bit sunned. Light foxing to edges of text block and endpapers. Previous bookseller's small label on rear paste-down. Illust. w/ b/w figures.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. 256 pages. German language. 4.96x0.98x7.40 inches. In Stock.
EUR 23,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. Spanish language. 7.32x4.57x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 127 pages. Spanish language. 6.00x0.51x9.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 240 pages. German language. 5.20x0.94x7.44 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521025222 ISBN 13: 9780521025225
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First paperback version. Octavo; First published 1983, Digitally printed first paperback version 2006; G+; Ex-library; Paperback; Spine, black with white print; Cover has library barcode label on rear, else clean and bright; Text block has library stamp on front flyleaf and verso of title page, else clean and tight; xxi, 282 pages. 1343610. FP New Rockville Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 157 pages. Spanish language. 6.00x0.59x9.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 34,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. uk ed. edition. 256 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Egmont Comic Collection, 2025
ISBN 10: 3770424417 ISBN 13: 9783770424412
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,71
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. Conrad, Didier Ilustrador. 48 pages. German language. 8.70x0.35x11.57 inches. In Stock.
EUR 36,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 276 pages. 8.50x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.