Trans selver (25 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (25)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Editorial: Oxford University Press 1951

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 5,35

      Envío por EUR 15,75 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISB

    • Editorial: James Brodie

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 16,54

      Envío por EUR 5,58 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. No edition remarks. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Paperback book with yellow cover. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Paper cover has mild edge wear with mild corner curling. Heavy tanning to spine. Notable scratching and marking to covers. Mild wa

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Geoffrey Bles, London 1937

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, , Reino UnidoBailgate Books Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 6,21

      Envío por EUR 16,80 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Dark red lightly marked covers with light wear at corners and spine, sound binding, library plate on inside of front cover, clean pages, previous owner's name on front end-paper. Size: 8" x 5.5" approx. No dust-jacket. Ex library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: u

    • Editorial: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co 1919

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 17,86

      Envío por EUR 5,58 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. 1919. No edition remarks. 348 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding slightly loose. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild bumping and fraying to corners and crushing and fraying to spine ends. All

    • Editorial: The Folio Society 1962

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 9,12

      Envío por EUR 15,75 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Faber & Faber 1933

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaNighttown Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 22,25

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. First Printing in price-clipped 3rd impression jacket, no markings, jacket shows slight chipped edge wear to ends & extremities w/slight loss at spine top, small tear to rear endpaper edge, else Fine (dj in mylar); sm 8vo; 104pp illus.

    • Editorial: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co 1919

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 11,93

      Envío por EUR 15,75 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.

    • Editorial: Penguin 1952 1952

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 5,19

      Envío por EUR 23,05 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback, tatty (Good+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

    • Editorial: Penguin, Harmondsworth 1939

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 17,80

      Envío por EUR 12,96 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Softcover. Condición: Good. Penguin Special. S37. 282, [6] p. 18 cm. Paperback. Spine tail a bit chipped. Spine is also darkened and a bit creased. Some soiling to covers. Ink marks lower corner of first leaf. Paper browning.

    • Editorial: Penguin 1939 1939

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 7,78

      Envío por EUR 23,05 
      Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Geoffrey Bles, London 1931

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Reino UnidoObject Relations IOBA PBFA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 35,79

      Envío por EUR 11,58 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st printing (November 1931). 192pp. Original brick red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. VG copy, binding reasonably square and tight, cloth covers clean but for small stain to lower rear cover, gentle fading to spine, light foxing to page edge, internally very good; no

    • Editorial: Folio Society 1962

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: High Barn Books, Lancaster, , Reino UnidoHigh Barn Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 8,35

      Envío por EUR 23,17 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Very Good hardback (light edgewear) in Good slipcase (light edgewear). Overall clean and unmarked). 213 pp Decorated blue cloth in pink card slipcase. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale.

    • Editorial: Faber & Faber 1933

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Pobre

      EUR 25,38

      Envío por EUR 15,75 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Backstrip semi detached. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300gram

    • Editorial: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., London 1926

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 29,83

      Envío por EUR 14,48 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First edition. Good hard cover, with unclipped dust jacket. Cover is shelf worn; light creasing to edges and corners, discolouration and fading. Watermark to DJ spine and front and rear boards. Page block foxed, leading into end papers and text block. G

    • Editorial: Nakladatelstvi Blok v Brne, Brno 1970

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America100POCKETS

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 40,05

      Envío por EUR 6,48 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Text/Strong & clean. Gray linen boards/NF, showing trace edge discoloration. DJ/VG; cut a mite too short (publisher's flaw), w/edge and surface rubs. Ribbon bookmark. The book's subtitle is Poezie Otokara Breziny v cizich jazycich. It is a remarkable tribute

    • Editorial: The Folio Society, London, 1962

      Librería: lamdha books, Wentworth Falls, NSW, Australialamdha books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 17,24

      Envío por EUR 21,39 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      First printing. Octavo; hardcover, decorated cloth with silver-gilt spine titles; 213pp., top edges dyed burgundy, with a monochrome frontispiece and 10 plates likewise. Mild wear; very good in like slipcase. Postage quoted is for a standard format octavo book. Final charges may vary depending on size and weight.

    • Editorial: The Mitre Press, London 1961

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 40,05

      Envío por EUR 13,82 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. First Edition Thus. pp. xxxii, 128. Small 8vo. Publisher's deep-blue cloth over boards, gilt lettering to the spine. Black-and-white portrait frontispiece of the author. Light bumping to the spine ends, else, extremities near fine. Single faint stamp to the ffep (not ex-library), otherwise, contents bright, clean, and

    • Editorial: The Mitre Press, London 1961

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 40,05

      Envío por EUR 13,82 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. First Edition Thus. pp. xxxii, 128. Small 8vo. Publisher's deep-blue cloth over boards, gilt lettering to the spine. Black-and-white portrait frontispiece of the author. Light bumping to the spine ends, else, extremities near fine. Two faint spots to the margins of the ffep, otherwise, contents bright, clean, and unma

    • Editorial: Oxford University Press, United Kingdom 1939

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Reino UnidoOccultique

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 11,93

      Envío por EUR 41,64 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good. Freely adapted for the English Stage by Nigel Playfair and Clifford Bax. An Entomological Review, in Three Acts, a Prologue and an Epilogue. Translation from the Czech by Paul Silver. Seventh Imp. Humphrey Milford / Oxford University Press 1939. 70pp pb covers discoloured, pages browned, good.

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, Reino UnidoAnthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 29,83

      Envío por EUR 23,17 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardback. 94pp 1920. Parallel text. VG.

    • Editorial: London Geoffrey Bles 1937

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Stephen Wilkinson Fine Books, Near Ventnor, Isle of Wight, IOW, Reino UnidoStephen Wilkinson Fine Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 59,66

      Envío por EUR 23,99 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Signed First Edition: Hardback, red bds., gold titles, 140 x 220 mm., 550 g., 215 pp., signed and inscribed in French by the Author, Francis De Croisset, on ffep., original dw., unclipped, faded spine and closed tears to top edge and spine of dw., G-/VG copy.

    • Editorial: Humphrey Milford/OUP, London 1942

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, AustraliaMuir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books]

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 62,69

      Envío por EUR 24,19 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Stiff Wraps. 9th impression. Repr., translated from Czech, original black wraps with red lettering front wrap, pp 102, i, Previous owner's blind stamap front wrap, bookseller ticket inside. Small mark last (blank) page, otherwise clean. Small chip foot of backstrip. Very good condition. Science fiction play by the Czech writer K

    • Editorial: Oxford University Press, London 1936

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 83,52

      Envío por EUR 14,48 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback - 1st UK edition; 8th impression, 1936. Translated from the Czech by P. Selver. The front of the cover is detached. Spine rather worn with chipped portions / loss at each end. Minor edgewear to the front and rear covers. Tanning on the page block and the first and last page. Despite the rear

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: G. Allen & Unwin,, London, 1926

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , Reino UnidoBurwood Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 77,56

      Envío por EUR 26,06 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp 111. Original publishers maroon cloth over orange papered boards, lettered black on spine. Spare spine label tipped in at the rear. Very good indeed in very good dust jacket, with slight tanning and very slight rubbing at spine. No inscriptions, not p

    • Editorial: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA 1928

      Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 75,10

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: fair to good. 512, frontis illus., references, index, ink name & date ins rear flylf, bds somewhat scuffed, some wear to edges of bds & spine. The author was Czechoslovak Minister of Foreign Affairs.