Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octopus Publishing Group, 1970
ISBN 10: 0600359255 ISBN 13: 9780600359258
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Octopus Publishing Group, 1970
ISBN 10: 0600359255 ISBN 13: 9780600359258
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, 1968
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. 37 color plates plus many text illustrations. Tight, clean and crisp. A faint hint of shelf wear to dustjacket with slight rubbing to spine, otherwise an excellent copy now protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. ; Twentieth Century Masters series. ; 1 x 12.3 x 9.6 Inches; 96 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0600359255.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1968
Librería: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG-NF. Jackson Pollack Ilustrador. First Thus. Book appears lightly and near sharp! Translated from Italian with 80 full color plates of Jackson Pollock artwork! 120 pages.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. First British Edition. Publisher: Hamlyn, London, 1970. FINE in black cloth-cover boards boards with silver titles. Lacking the DJ. First British dition, First Printing. Previous owner's artistic embossed stamp at bottom of title page, otherwise as new.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por [Petruzzi Editore] ND [ca. 1990?], 1991
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: GOOD. Pages are clean, unmarked, and tight; inscription on front flyleaf in Italian; soiling on outer edges of textblock; light spotting on cover; text is in ITALIAN.
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. First British Edition. Publisher: Hamlyn, London, 1970. FINE hardcover book in VERY GOOD mylar-protected dust-jacket. Chip closed tear on DJ's rear panel. First British Edition, First Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por United Kingdom: Hamlyn, 1970
ISBN 10: 0600359255 ISBN 13: 9780600359258
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. Large hardback in near fine condition with near fine condition dust jacket.
Publicado por New Grosset Art Library, 1968
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0600359255.
Publicado por Thames & Hudson, 1968
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1968. No edition remarks. Unpaginated. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Publicado por [Petruzzi Editore] ND [ca. 1990?], 1991
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VG+ in wrappers (slight rubbing/creases to covers). small 12mo [ca. 100]pp Text in Italian. Selection of photographs taken at the photographer's country house , featuring such artistic notables as Joseph Beuys, Alberto Burri, Alexander Calder, Willem de Kooning, R. Buckminster Fuller, Sol Lewitt, Henry Moore , et al. Introductory essay by Tomassoni; few photos by A. Tomeucci.over 60 b/w photos.
Publicado por Hamlyn, London, 1970
ISBN 10: 0600359255 ISBN 13: 9780600359258
Librería: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: F/NF. First Edition. Handomely produced with many colour and black and white illustrations. Jacket lightly edgeworn 96 pp.
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador. Monograph. 4to. Black cloth. 96 pp. Color illustrations. Bibliography.
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, 1968
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Thames and Hudson, 1968. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with shelf/edgewear and small sticker on back cover. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Aviation Collectables Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 8890523166 ISBN 13: 9788890523168
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Cini, Mauro Ilustrador. Paperback. The final story, written by its pilot.Marco Tomassoni, Maj (Ret.) ItAF tells us everything on the popular Italian trainer. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Aviation Collectables, 2014
ISBN 10: 8890523166 ISBN 13: 9788890523168
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Cini, Mauro Ilustrador.
Publicado por Thames and Hudson, London, 1968
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. 1968 Edition. previous owner name front end page.
EUR 20,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Aviation Collectables, 2014
ISBN 10: 8890523166 ISBN 13: 9788890523168
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,40
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Cini, Mauro Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.