Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2008
ISBN 10: 0385522827 ISBN 13: 9780385522823
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1496080688 ISBN 13: 9781496080684
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1496080688 ISBN 13: 9781496080684
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0268200866 ISBN 13: 9780268200862
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1496080688 ISBN 13: 9781496080684
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0268200866 ISBN 13: 9780268200862
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0268200866 ISBN 13: 9780268200862
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. The spine is bent. The copy shows minor wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Publicado por Witherspoon Institute, 2011
ISBN 10: 0981491146 ISBN 13: 9780981491141
Librería: Paul Wiste Books, Houston, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Second edition, 2011 copyright. Very good condition. Appears unmarked. Sound binding. Minimal wear.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 21,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Groups as Agents. Book.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 23,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 184.
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Due to size, ships within US only and only by media rate mail. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 372 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0268200866 ISBN 13: 9780268200862
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0268200866 ISBN 13: 9780268200862
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 100971435X ISBN 13: 9781009714358
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Inscription on first page from previous owner ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107685680 ISBN 13: 9781107685680
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107685680 ISBN 13: 9781107685680
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.