Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521498333 ISBN 13: 9780521498333
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521498333 ISBN 13: 9780521498333
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521498333 ISBN 13: 9780521498333
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521498333 ISBN 13: 9780521498333
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 019522339X ISBN 13: 9780195223392
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521498333 ISBN 13: 9780521498333
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2005
ISBN 10: 019517724X ISBN 13: 9780195177244
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Examines the political and scientific developments of the Enlightenment period between 1600 and 1800, and contains primary documents that describe the slave trade, the Ottoman Empire, the scientific revolution, and more. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521498333 ISBN 13: 9780521498333
Librería: Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very light wear. Entirely clean with the exception of a previous owner name on inside front cover. NO spine creases or edgewear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 019522339X ISBN 13: 9780195223392
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 019522339X ISBN 13: 9780195223392
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press Inc, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 019522339X ISBN 13: 9780195223392
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Study Guide. The Student Study Guides are important and unique components that are available for each of the six books in The Medieval and Early Modern World series. Each of the Student Study Guides is designed to be used with the student book at school or sent home for homework assignments. The activities in the Student Study guide will help students get the most out of their history books. Each student study guide includes a chapter-by-chapter two-page lesson that uses a variety of interesting activities to help a student master history and develop important reading and study skills.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521498333 ISBN 13: 9780521498333
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. New York, 1995; glossy illustrated paper covers; mild edge and corner wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; heavy interior underlining and notations; 409 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521498333 ISBN 13: 9780521498333
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Trade paperback with very light wear, clean, no spine crease; contents clean and unmarked. This title is now in it's third edition, this is the first edition (and certainly substantial). 429 pages. Experienced full-time used & antiquarian bookseller since 1994. Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA 10/1/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 019522339X ISBN 13: 9780195223392
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Student Study Guide to an Age of Science and Revolutions, 1600-1800. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521498333 ISBN 13: 9780521498333
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521170524 ISBN 13: 9780521170529
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521498333 ISBN 13: 9780521498333
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 6 X 0.75 X 9.25 inches; 409 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521170524 ISBN 13: 9780521170529
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521170524 ISBN 13: 9780521170529
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521170524 ISBN 13: 9780521170529
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521170524 ISBN 13: 9780521170529
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. xiii + 354 pp. Rubber-stamped on the first page. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521170524 ISBN 13: 9780521170529
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; 8.90 X 5.90 X 0.90 inches; 368 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521529948 ISBN 13: 9780521529945
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521529948 ISBN 13: 9780521529945
Librería: The Extreme History Project, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521170524 ISBN 13: 9780521170529
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. With neat and useful notes & under lines in the introduction, otherwise a fine first edition paperback copy, brown spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0521434963 ISBN 13: 9780521434966
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo jacket. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521498333 ISBN 13: 9780521498333
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Publishers, 1983
ISBN 10: 0878559450 ISBN 13: 9780878559459
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Contains markings throughout.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 019522339X ISBN 13: 9780195223392
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.