Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1502890941 ISBN 13: 9781502890948
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Signed by Author.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1502890941 ISBN 13: 9781502890948
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
EUR 12,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Conde Nast Publications, 1989
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Gary Freeman. Includes "To Give Them the Moon" (novella) by Rick Shelley; "I Pray The Lord My Soul to Keep" (novelette) by Timothy Zahn; "The Last Defender" (novelette) by J. Brian Clarke; "Testing, 1, 2, 3. . ." by L. A. Taylor; "Indian Summa" by Arlan Andrews; "The Promise" by A. J. Austin; "Diogenes's Lantern" by Rob Chilson & William F. Wu. Science Fact: "Hypermedia and the Singularity" by Marc Stiegler. Reader's Department: "The Editor's Page: Training Mission"; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Matthew J. Costello; "The Alternate View" by G. Harry Stine; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; 'Brass Tacks"; "Index"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events. Illustrated by Gary Freeman, Arthur George, William R. Warren, Jr., Todd Hamilton, Judy Mitchell, Bob Walters, and Janet Aulisio.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 191 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong unaged paper; binding firm; glossy photogrpahic wrapper clean but creased on corners on front panel and light rubbing along spine and lower edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por 12th Media Services (edition ), 2015
ISBN 10: 1680921320 ISBN 13: 9781680921328
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
EUR 25,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 2000
ISBN 10: 0771044232 ISBN 13: 9780771044236
Librería: Bruce McLeod, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD 1st Printing Trade Paperback. Volume 12 in this series of fiction by new Canadian writers. Unmarked, nearly perfect covers, as-new interiors. 5.25" x 8.25", 212 pages.
EUR 27,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York
Librería: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good ++. Digest-sized paperback, 165 pages; top edge age toned, tiny price sticker on ISBN code block on front cover, otherwise in very clean and unmarked unread condition. See also our other Analog listings, more being added daily (buy two or more and save on postage!).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Society for Court Studies, 2001
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 91 pages. Gary Taylor "Thomas Middleton, The Nice Valour and the Court of James I" / Giles Worsley "A Courtly Art: the history of haute ecole in England / Timothy Wilks "'Forbear the Heat and Haste of Building': rivalries among the designers at Prince Henry's court, 1610-12" / Luc Duerloo "The Universal Emperor: A Review of the Commemorations of Emperor Charles V in Belgium" (SL#54/2).
EUR 26,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.