Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375726004 ISBN 13: 9780375726002
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375726004 ISBN 13: 9780375726002
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375726004 ISBN 13: 9780375726002
Librería: A Team Books, Conway, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Pretty bad condition, but still fully functional. May include water damage. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375726004 ISBN 13: 9780375726002
Librería: A Team Books, Conway, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375726004 ISBN 13: 9780375726002
Librería: A Team Books, Conway, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375726004 ISBN 13: 9780375726002
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Masters Publishers, 1999
ISBN 10: 1892207796 ISBN 13: 9781892207791
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 1846194962 ISBN 13: 9781846194962
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 1846194962 ISBN 13: 9781846194962
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 1846194962 ISBN 13: 9781846194962
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375726004 ISBN 13: 9780375726002
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chicago: the Acmegraph Co., 1912, 1912
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback. The text is unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing, scuffing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0375726004 ISBN 13: 9780375726002
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Withdrawn from library Publisher: Radcliffe Publishing Pub Date: 11/14/2011 Binding: Paperback Pages: 213 First edition.
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 303 pages. Illustrated. Ian Abbot,George Mackay Brown,Gerry Cambridge,Regl Claire,John Clifford,Anne Donovan,Bill Duncan,Matthew Fitt,W N Herbert,Robert Alan Jamieson,Tom Leonard,Liz Lochhead,Carl MacDougall,William Neill,Liz Niven,Walter Perrie,Valerie Thornton,Joy Hendry,John Bellany,Colin Dunbar,Fred Crayk (U.P.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Childhood Education International, 2004
ISBN 10: 0871731649 ISBN 13: 9780871731647
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Childhood Education International, 2004
ISBN 10: 0871731649 ISBN 13: 9780871731647
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300124112 ISBN 13: 9780300124118
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Scuff on dj. This volume examines the entire range of artworks to which Renaissance rituals of love and marriage makes a major contribution to our understanding of Renaissance art in its broader cultural context. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Publicado por Acmegraph CO, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1912
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None Issued. 1st Edition. book is ribbon bound. copy is unmarked and tightly bound. 64 pages. small book full of poems no writing no tearing. see picture on left.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Acmegraph Company, Chicago, 1912
Librería: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 64pp, bound in illustrated stiff paper covers, with a cord binding. Includes poetry by Tennyson, John Burroughs, Wordsworth, Oliver Wendell Holmes, William Cullen Bryant, Duke of Argyle, Julia Ward Howe and many others.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Glimmer Train Press, Inc., 2015
ISBN 10: 1595530444 ISBN 13: 9781595530448
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Jane Zwinger Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,60
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.