Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 2004
ISBN 10: 0393972852 ISBN 13: 9780393972856
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Enoch Pratt Free Library, 1984
ISBN 10: 0910556210 ISBN 13: 9780910556217
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Perennial Modern Classics, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060727853 ISBN 13: 9780060727857
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purdue University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0911198601 ISBN 13: 9780911198607
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : El 'Manual del Clínico sobre Hiperlipidemia' es una guía concisa de 72 páginas que aborda el tema de la hiperlipidemia. Publicado en 1994 por Science Press Ltd, este manual está dirigido a profesionales y académicos en el campo de la medicina clínica. Cubre temas relacionados con la hematología, los lípidos y la bioquímica, proporcionando información esencial para el manejo de la hiperlipidemia. EAN: 9781858730028 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar|Ciencias Título: Clinician's Manual on Hyperlipidaemia Autor: Gotto, A.M.| Carlson, L.A.| Illingworth, D.R.| Thompson, G.R. Editorial: Science Press Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 72 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Charles Scribners's Sons Pub Date: 1/1/1972 Binding: Paperback Pages: 816 First edition.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por English Hill Press 10/31/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0984654348 ISBN 13: 9780984654345
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,53
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Poe's Fiction: Romantic Irony in the Gothic Tales. Book.
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Wie neu. 160 S. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 455.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purdue University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0911198601 ISBN 13: 9780911198607
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Harper & Row
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library of America, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0940450194 ISBN 13: 9780940450196
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Fine. 2nd Printing. Library of America series. Book comes in its original slipcase. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0940450194. ISBN/EAN: 9780940450196. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 23049.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purdue University Press, West Lafayette, IN, 1981
ISBN 10: 0911198601 ISBN 13: 9780911198607
Librería: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is in near-fine condition, without tears or chips. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism; ISBN: 0911198601. ISBN/EAN: 9780911198607. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 24224.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purdue University Press, West Lafayette, 1981
ISBN 10: 0911198601 ISBN 13: 9780911198607
Librería: Funky Fox Books, HARLINGEN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover, 8vo., 383 pp. Ex-Lib, with usual faults, otherwise a clean, tight copy in dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington State University, Pullman, Washington, 2006
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Almost Like New. First Softcover Edition. A Special Issue of ESQ: A Journal Of The American Renaissance, Volume 51, Numbers 1-3, 2005, softcover scholarly periodical is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Purdue Univ Pr, 1981
ISBN 10: 0911198601 ISBN 13: 9780911198607
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover in good condition with good dust jacket.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Publicado por Scribner's, New York NY, 1972
ISBN 10: 068412713X ISBN 13: 9780684127132
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Purdue University Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0911198601 ISBN 13: 9780911198607
Librería: Books for Libraries, Inc., Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Saunders College Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0030754445 ISBN 13: 9780030754449
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780030754449.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers/A Perennial Classic, New York, 1970
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover. MMPB. Nominal edge wear. Corner bumped. Tiny chip at head corner back wrap. Else, tight and square. P3093. Original cover price $1.95. Yellow-golden wraps with B&W sketch of Poe's face on white block on upper wrap. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. All images are stock photos, not of the actual item. Photo requests encouraged prior to purchase. HORROR/GOTHIC/POETRY/SHORTSTORIES/LITCRIT/LIT.
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WW Norton & Co, U. S. A, 2004
ISBN 10: 0393972852 ISBN 13: 9780393972856
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal decorated wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Minor wear. With small spot of soiling to topedge. Spine uncreased. ; 8vo; liii, 962 pages.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!