Thoman richard (21 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Editorial: Prentice Hall 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPOQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 5,39Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.
Editorial: Univ Colorado Stud in Earth Sci 1965
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,81
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. No 3, pp. 77-90, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editorial: Econ Geog 1951
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,81
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 27, No 4, pp. 348-367, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editorial: Geog Rev 1952
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,81
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 42, No 4, pp. 631-645, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards have rubbed edges. Prior owner name on fep. Highlighting and notation in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex Libris.

Editorial: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,54
Envío por EUR 5,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1967. No Edition Stated. 186 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue and white pictorial boards with black lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracki…ng, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Editorial: McGraw-Hill. NY. (c1964). 1964
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,24
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
199pp. large 8vo Occasional tables & maps. Double columned text. Trade Paperback. Contributors include: Paul G. Phillips, Walter Deshler, John Kolars, Philip True, Chiao-min Hsieh, John Augelli, Craig Duncan, John Fraser Hart, Nicholas Helburn, David E. Snyder, Walter Hardwick, Martin Simons, Yoshio Hiyama, Phyllis Griess, & oth…ers. Ex-library, moderate cover wear, light to moderate underlining in pen throughout: Good.
Regional Geography of the World : An Introductory Survey
Wheeler Jr., Jesse H. ; J. Trenton Kostbade ; Richard S. Thoman
Editorial: Henry Holt and Company, New York 1957
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, ND, Estados Unidos de AmericaJB Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 7,78Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Second Printing. A standard 1950s geographical survey of the world and its peoples, cultures, boundaries, and all related, providing a solid general education in this field as well as today offering a look at the state of the globe during that period. Hardcover, contains illustrations, maps…, tables, charts, indexed, 628pp., front board loosening, boards show mild shelfwear, many pages show underlinings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Former Owner Inscription & Signature. Book.
Regional Geography of the World: An Introductory Survry: Revised
Wheeler, Jesse H., Kostbade, J. Trenton and Thoman, Richard S.
Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Wilson, U S A 1961
- Tapa dura
Librería: Werstler Book Sellers, New Holland, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWerstler Book Sellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,58
Envío por EUR 3,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. text and pages are clean and unmarked, binding tight, no dust jacket, cover shows wear on edges, spine and corners, illustrated with maps, drawings and black and white photographs, prior owner's name inside front cover, revised edition.
Regional Geography of the World - An Introductory Survey
Jesse H. Wheeler, Jr.; J.Trenton Kostbade; Richard S. Thoman
Editorial: Holt, Rhinehart & Winston 1955
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Beast
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Spine and corners are bumped. Covers are scuffed and has a name on the inside cover. Inside is nice with mild underlining.
Editorial: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1953
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaStephen Peterson, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Fair. Fair, ex-library paperback that has been detached from binding with similar volumes, hence spine is missing, and book thread is visible along spine on both wraps. Additionally, book has library markings on front wrap and cocked spine; text is unmarked. 139 pages.

Editorial: Ed. Vicens-Vives 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, EspañaLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,00
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good / Bien. Barcelona: Ed. Vicens-Vives, 1972.- VII,250 p.: Gráficos y estados; 4º menor (20,5 x 14,5 cm); Cartulina Ed.- (Bibl. Básica de Geografía Económica. 3). Libro en español GEOGRAFÍA ECONÓMICA, HUMANA Y ECONOMÍAS REGIONALES.
Regional Geography of the World, Updated Third Edition;
Wheeler, Jesse, With J. Trenton Kostbade, And Richard S. Thoman;
Editorial: 1975 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 30,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Español
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspañaHamelyn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,99
Envío por EUR 12,99Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Aceptable. : Este libro, titulado 'Geografía de la actividad económica: Introducción a un estudio mundial', es una obra de Richard S. Thoman publicada en 1966. Con 610 páginas, el libro explora la geografía económica y ofrece una introducción a su estudio a nivel mundial. Es un recurso valioso para aquellos interesado…s en comprender la distribución y organización espacial de las actividades económicas. EAN: 9788421902868 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía Título: Geografía de la actividad económica Autor: Richard S. Thoman Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 610.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, AlemaniaClivia Mueller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,35
Envío por EUR 24,10Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
602 S.gr.8.quadrat.m.zahlr.s/w.Tafeln, Textabb.und Zeichn. McGraw-Hill Book Comp.Inc. New York. 1962. Guter Zustand/Good condition. Leinen/Hardcover. Sprache: englisch/english.

Editorial: Detroit, Michigan: Contemporary Authors Gale Research Co, [1960] 1960
- Lámina artística
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Original Photograph. 9.5 cm x 7 cm. Submitted by the author or their agent for inclusion in the publication "Contemporary Authors". Very Good.Provenance: From the collection of Frederic Gale Ruffner, Jr, the founder of Gale Research, Detroit.
Librería: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, EspañaLibrería La Candela
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
.- Madrid. 1966. Castillo. 4º. 610 p . Fotografías b/n. Tela. Etiqueta en el lomo. Sello anterior propietario. . Economía, . . .

Editorial: Allister Typesetting & Graphics 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 76,77
Envío por EUR 19,88Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. TWO Volumes. SCARCE. Both volumes are in very good condition, with clean, white pages. Both have a card sleeve at the back, but no other library markings. Card covers are white/green/black with white titles. Spines are slightly yellowed, with tape marks on the tail. Volume 1: Methodology and Cas…e Studies. Meeting held in Vitoria, ES Brazil, April 12- 15, 1971. 836 pages, with a fold-out in the back. Volume 2: Spatial Aspects of the Development Process. Meeting held at the University of Western Ontario, London, Ontario, Canada, August 2-7, 1972. 735 pages. VG. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 248. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1956 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 248.

Idioma: Inglés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 632. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1962 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 632.