Theodore spencer (252 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Stationery Office, The 1977

    0060463716 / 9780060463717

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kennikat Press, Inc. 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmall World Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,41

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Burgundy Cloth Covered Boards. Mild Shelfwear And Edgewear, Tanning From Age, Previous Owners Inscription On Front End Paper, Otherwise An Unmarked, Clean, And Solid Copy.

  • Editorial: College of William and Mary, Williamsburg, VA 1943

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. Paperback. Green wrappers with white printed label on front cover. Stapled binding. Unpaginated. Covers edge-worn. Interior very good.

  • Editorial: Macmillan 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,01

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. 233 pages. Ex-library marks, some wear; taped spine and repaired front hinge; a reading copy only. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 231642.

  • Editorial: Collier Books January 1966 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper Back. Condición: Acceptable.

  • Editorial: N.Y.: The Macmillan Company Publ January 1961 1961

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paper Back. Condición: Acceptable.

  • Editorial: Harvard University Press, Cambridge 1949

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rosebud Books, golconda, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRosebud Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 2,59 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First edition. 12 mo; tan linen boards; 67 pages; illust. dj. published after Spencer (a Harvard professor) died. very good in good + dj; ight soil to dj; light foxing inside front board; dj protected by new mylar wrap; all else-clean, tight, & attractive.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge, MA : Harvard University Press 1949

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Previous dealers vintage label on front pastedown. Pages toning with age otherwise Text is unmarked. Dj shelf worn around edges with scuffs, creases & small stains in a myl

  • Editorial: Collier

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Macmillan Company January 1961 1961

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bookmark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 5,30 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.

  • Editorial: Collier Books

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,17

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: New Brunswick Rutgers University Press. January 1966 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Acceptable.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New Directions [Printed by The Prairie Press], Norfolk, Connecticut 1941

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Whitledge Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaWhitledge Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Book Condition: Very good. New Directions Poet of the Month #5 (1941). The text block is in very good condition, with no marks, tears, or dog-ears. Original owner's bookplate affixed to the half-title page. Red paper cover is sun faded along edges and has a tiny hole along the spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A New Directions Book/New Directions Books/New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York 1963

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,34

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 253 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Previous owner's name inscribed on first front-end page.

  • Editorial: Yale University Art Gallery, New Haven, CT 1969

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 37 pages, 53 plates; 19 x 22 cm. Exhibition held February 5 to March 30, 1969. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's name/title page, otherwise unmarked. Light shelfwear to wraps, age toning. Size: Oblong.

  • Editorial: Collier Books 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaPolly's Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 4,44

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Used: Acceptable. A standard copy with a tight and square binding. Text is lightly yellowed and has some underlining and notes. Previous owner's name is written on first front end paper. Softcovers have edge wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.

  • Editorial: Rutgers Univ Press 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlphaville Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Clean and tight.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ace Books, London 1961

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustraliaKlanhorn

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,27

    Envío por EUR 15,55 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Ace Books Edition. VG, Edgewear, creases, mild soiling, browning. 'Part of the first draft of "A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man". Edited with an Introduction by Theodore Spencer. Revised edition with additional material and a Foreword by John J. Slocum and Herbert Cahoon'

  • Editorial: For sale by the Supt. of Docs., U.S. Govt. Print. Off 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; maps and text also very good. Very light bumping to corners. NOT an ex-library copy. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

  • Editorial: New Directions, Norfolk, CT 1941

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. From the Poet of the Month series. Soft cover book in very good condition, bottom inner flap of front cover is clipped, staples are rusted. Book.

  • Editorial: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass. 1949

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPensees Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Beige cloth with brown and yellow title on the spine. Strong, square binding. Some slight spotting along the top edge. No markings. Dust jacket (in mylar sleeve) is not price-clipped. It is just slightly nicked at the spine tips and the top fron

  • Editorial: Four Square Book, London 1966

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Owner name inside front wrapper and top of title-page. Foxing on first and last leaves. ; "Revised edition with additional material" ; 253 pages.

  • Editorial: New Directions, Norfolk, Connecticut 1941

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Wrapper has light edge wear. ; The Poet of the Month.

  • Editorial: London: Nova Publications Ltd. 1st Edition 1961

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good to Very Good+. First Edition. ----------science fiction fantasy pulp magazine, digest size. Printed in the UK for the Canadian market, this issue has the same contents as the UK April 1961 issue. It differs from the UK issue by having a 40¢ cover price, some Canadian wording on the copyright page

  • Editorial: New Directions, New York 1944

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,68

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. First US Edition. Slight browning at edges of book cover. Damp stain along upper back edge of book cover. Light browning of page edges.

  • Editorial: Norfolk, CT : New Directions

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSolomon's Mine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 14,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Fair. 1941 staple bound paperback pamphlet. Shelf wear and staining to covers and edges. Pages are tanned, but unmarked. Name and date written inside.

  • Editorial: Peter Smith, Glocester 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,08

    Envío por EUR 8,11 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 202 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original orange cloth binding with black lettering to the spine. NOT FROM A LIBRARY and indeed completely clean from any former owner markings.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Paladin 1991

    0586090959 / 9780586090954

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , AlemaniaANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,20

    Envío por EUR 16,67 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Broschur, 8°. Condición: Sehr gut. New. 256 S. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband minimal berieben. Seiten papierbedingt etwas nachgetönt. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9780586090954 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 184.

  • Editorial: New Directions, Norfolk, Connecticut 1941

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. DJ has some fading and is in a mylar protector. Some discoloration of endpapers. ; "Review Copy" and publication date May 1, 1941 stamped on endpaper. ; The Poet of the Month.

  • Editorial: Peter Smith, Gloucester 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaStephen Peterson, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good book with former owner's name rubber stamped on front free endpaper and minor soiling to orange cloth; text is unmarked.