Theodore solotaroff edited (43 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: New American Library 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, Estados Unidos de AmericaAaron Books

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 1,60

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. cover wear, edge wear, corner wear/tear/crease, spine crease. Light stains on tops of first 50 pages (above text). Decent reading copy. Ex-personal Collection.

  • Editorial: New American Library

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,13

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. . Owner's name inside.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bantam Books 1978

    0553079263 / 9780553079265

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, Estados Unidos de AmericaKollectible & Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,74

    Envío por EUR 5,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Some rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases.

  • Editorial: New American Library 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Mass Market Paperback Fourth Printing as stated on the copyright page. Original prices neatly blacked out, Otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. No Signature.

  • Editorial: Bantam

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Unknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Bantam

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editorial: Published by New American Library, New York 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,37

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dust jacket. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong. Pages have some tanning. Previous owner's name is on the inside cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bantam Books 1976

    0553079255 / 9780553079258

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Remarks Used Books, Pittsfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaRemarks Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing. The Magazine of New Writing, October 1976. 281pp. Bright, clean & tight copy, unread, in Very Good condition. Featuring Robert Coover's "Groun'-Hog Hunt," the opening of The Public Burning of Julius and Ethel Rosenberg, the most provocative American novel since Ragti

  • Editorial: Signet Books / New American Library, Canada 1969

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, CanadaOld Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954)

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,93

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good Condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. As Issued. 19 writers examine Political, Cocial & Cultoral Issues in America During the 1960's Mailer, Roth, Bellow,Styron, Stone, Bentley, Ellison, Steel, Larner, Botsford, Glazer and others. 304pp. Content clean, bright and sound

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bantam Books 1977

    0553079263 / 9780553079265

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Remarks Used Books, Pittsfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaRemarks Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 23,22

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the last issue of The Magazine of New Writing, November 1977. 440pp. Bright, clean & tight copy, unread, in Near Fine condition. Featuring Kenneth Koch's "The Problem of Anxiety," Angela Carter's "A Souvenir of Japan," Robert Coover's "The Master's Voice," Grace Pa

  • Editorial: Bantam, New York 1971

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,42

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Second printing. Very good in wrappers. Clean yellowed text in soiled paper covers, sunned and creased spine, note this is not a magazine, mailer and plague insert.

  • Editorial: A Signet Book / The New American Library, (New York) 1969

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition, paperback original. 304pp. Printed wrappers. Small nicks and a few bumps along the edges, light crease down the spine, pages toned, very good.

  • Editorial: Touchstone/Simon and Schuster, (New York) 1972

    0671212206 / 9780671212209

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First printing. Trade paperback. Light, surface dampstain on topedges, else very good. Contributors include: Kenneth Bernard, George Blecher, Austin Clarke, Robert Coover, Alvin Greenberg, Mike Kempton, Doris Lessing, Meyer Liben, Donald M. Monroe, Reynolds Price, Randall Reid, Peter Steinfels, P

  • Editorial: New American Library, Canada 1967

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. A couple thin scratches on the rear board, near fine in a near fine dust jacket with light rubbing. Contributions by Anne Sexton, William H. Gass, Philip Roth, Robert Graves, Madeline de Frees, Louise Gluck, and more.

  • Editorial: New American Library, New York 1968

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Mass market paperback. Near fine with small tear on spine tail. Contributors include: Philip Roth, Josephine Herbst, Donald Barthelme, Albert Goldman, Leonard Michaels, George Dennison, Paul West, M. F. Beal, Robert Garis, John Malone, Frank Kermode, Lionel Abel, R. V. Cassill, Ste

  • Editorial: New American Library, New York 1968

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Mass market paperback. Near fine with spine crease. Contributors include: Alan Friedman, E.L. Doctorow, John Barth, Edward Hoagland, Robert David Cohen, Gunter Grass, Richard Hugo, and many others. New American Library, Q3365.

  • Editorial: A Touchstone Book / Simon and Schuster, New York 1971

    0671210327 / 9780671210328

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Second printing. Mass market paperback. Pages age-toned, spine sunned, near fine. Contributions by A. Alvarez, Irving Feldman, Andrew Fetler, John DeWitt, Michael Rossman, Constance Urdang, John Hollander, Donald Barthelme, Heather McHugh, Ira Sadoff, Robert Coover, James Martin, Roy Edwards and

  • Editorial: New American Library, New York 1968

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition, paperback original. Octavo. 270pp. Reading creases, minimal edgewear and with white page, near fine. A collection of essays, fiction and poetry from Robert Coover, Russell Banks, Edward Field, William Stafford, and many others.

  • Editorial: Simon & Schuster, New York 1972

    0671212206 / 9780671212209

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Wrappers. 254pp. Very good with creasing on the spine and edgewear. Contributors include: Kenneth Bernard, George Blecher, Austin Clarke, Robert Coover, Alvin Greenberg, Mike Kempton, Doris Lessing, Meyer Liben, Donald M. Monroe, Reynolds Price, Randall Reid, Peter Steinfels, Peter

  • Editorial: Touchstone/Simon and Schuster, (New York) 1971

    0671210327 / 9780671210328

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First printing. Very good plus in wrappers, crease to spine and light rubbing. Contributors include: Donald Barthelme, Richard Brautigan, Rosellen Brown, Andrew Fetler, Ursule Molinaro, Robert Coover, A. Alvarez, Emile Capouya, Stanley Cavell, Roy Edwards, Ralph Pomeroy, Norman Mailer, Michael Ro

  • Editorial: New American Library, New York 1969

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in wrappers, with rubbing. Contributors include: Pat Watters, Jules Siegel, Eric Bentley, Edward Hoagland, Alexander Gross, Frederick Busch, Wilfrid Sheed, Hilma Wolitzer, Stanley Kauffmann, Arlene Heyman, Jay Neugeboren, B. H. Friedman, Robert Bly, Ree Dragonette, Richar

  • Editorial: Touchstone/Simon and Schuster, (New York) 1972

    0671212206 / 9780671212209

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First printing. Near fine in wrappers, light rubbing. Contributors include: Kenneth Bernard, George Blecher, Austin Clarke, Robert Coover, Alvin Greenberg, Mike Kempton, Doris Lessing, Meyer Liben, Donald M. Monroe, Reynolds Price, Randall Reid, Peter Steinfels, Peter Cooley, Peter Davison, Pamel

  • Editorial: New American Library, (New York) 1969

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First printing. Pages are darkened, thus very good, lacking the dust jacket.

  • Editorial: A Signet Book from New American Library, New York 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Mass market paperback. Near fine. Features authors: George Dennison, Alvin Greenberg, John H. Schaar, Ernest Callenbach, John Ashbery, Gary Snyder, and others.

  • Editorial: New American Library, New York 1969

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Mass market paperback. Near fine with typical age-toning. A Signet Book, Y3953.

  • Editorial: Bantam Books 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Remarks Used Books, Pittsfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaRemarks Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. W7924 First printing. The Magazine of New Writing, April 1976. 281pp. Bright, clean & tight copy, unread, in Very Good condition. Featuring Norman Mailer's essay "Henry Miller: Genius and Lust, Narcissism," Tom Robbins's "The Chink and the Clock People," Michael Wood's "Nashville Re

  • Editorial: Bantam Books 1975

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Remarks Used Books, Pittsfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaRemarks Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. W7922 First printing. The Magazine of New Writing, February 1975. 275pp. Bright, clean & tight copy, unread, in Very Good condition. Featuring Robert Coover's "Whatever Happened to Gloomy Gus of the Chicago Bears?" & John Berryman's story "Wash Far Away," Richard Gilman's "Decadence

  • Editorial: Bantam Books 1974

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Remarks Used Books, Pittsfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaRemarks Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Y7921 First printing. The Magazine of New Writing, October 1974. 273pp. Bright, clean & tight copy, unread, in Very Good condition w/slight cover tear repair & uniformly yellowed pages, o/w unmarked. Featuring George Dennison's "A Tale of Pierrot," E. L. Doctorow's "The Pyramid Club

  • Editorial: New American Library, (New York) 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,32

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fifth printing. Pages are darkened, thus very good, lacking the dustwrapper.

  • Editorial: Bantam, New York 1976

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,79

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Mass market paperback. Toning on advertisement pages throughout the book, scuff mark on front cover with a crease on the spine, very good. Contributors include: Norman Mailer, Sheila Ballantyne, Andrew Fetler, Peter Schneeman, Charles Simmons, Andrei Sinyavsky, Ross Talarico, Micha