Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill (edition First Edition), 1987
ISBN 10: 0070631719 ISBN 13: 9780070631717
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482362562 ISBN 13: 9781482362565
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book and unclipped DJ in VG condition. there is is gift inscription on the inside front cover written in a very shaky, elderly hand dated 1987. Can't make out any obvious connection to the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Companies March 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0070631719 ISBN 13: 9780070631717
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Collectible-Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1987
ISBN 10: 0070631719 ISBN 13: 9780070631717
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing. Tight and unmarked, NF/NF. Quarter cloth binding. Faint toning to page margins. 311pp. Photos. Very nice unclipped jacket. Biography of renowned blues singer and composer Alberta Hunter. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York, 1952
Librería: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, black cloth boards with red and silver text on spine. Interior is mildly spotted and soiled from handling wear with very light edge bumps present. Internal binding is good and text pages are tight. No hinge issues, no signatures or bookplates, no library markings. Only evidence of handwriting found in book is on the title page where there is very faint residue of a price that was once penciled in the corner. No other handwriting found. Copyright page states second printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill, 1952
Librería: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is beat up, but is in a plastic cover.
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Shelf and edge wear and light rubbing to jacket.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1987
ISBN 10: 0070631719 ISBN 13: 9780070631717
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A fine copy in a near fine, mylar protected DJ. 1st edition/1st printing. Slight wear to DJ; Illustrated; 8vo., 311 pages. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No markings.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover in dust jacket. First printing of first edition. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in fine condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Minor age-toning present. Historic photos throughout. 8vo. 311pp. Including index. In protective Mylar. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 311 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mcgraw - Hill, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0070631719 ISBN 13: 9780070631717
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. one small splash of coffee below fine.an amazing performer and with two wonderful careers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Columbia Provincial Museum, Victoria, Canada, 1970
Librería: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Beebe, Frank L. / Taylor, Keith Ilustrador. 1970-1983. Includes #6 - Woodpeckers & Crows, #10 - Upland Game Birds, #18 - Owls, #22 - Chickadees, Thrushes, Kinglets, Pippits, Waxwings & Shrikes, #29 - Diving Birds and Tube-nosed Swimmers, #37 - Goatsuckers, Swifts, Hummingbirds & Swallows, #42 - Sparrows & Finches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kalmbach Publishing Co., 1947
Librería: Picky Books, Akron, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Third Printing. Plastic comb binding. Heat stain on rear cover that penetrates three pages inward. Foxing to covers and end pages.
Publicado por The National Center for Reasearch in Vocational Education, Ohio State Univeristy, 1982
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jacket has rubbed edges. Boards have only minor wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.