EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brigham Young University, 1974
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used - Good. light wear. edgewear. Very readable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1991
ISBN 10: 1853811963 ISBN 13: 9781853811968
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 18,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Adams, Holly Eve Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tate Gallery, London,UK, 1993
ISBN 10: 0946590389 ISBN 13: 9780946590384
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated Ilustrador. Second Edition. Very good copy. (see picture) 164 pages.
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Sumérgete en 'That Kind of Woman: Stories from the Left Bank and Beyond', una colección de relatos rebeldes de mujeres que desafiaron las convenciones de su tiempo. Editado por Bronte Adams y Trudi Tate, este libro reúne a escritoras como Virginia Woolf, Colette y Anaïs Nin, explorando temas de modernismo y feminismo a través de sus perspectivas únicas. Descubre las historias de estas autoras que vivieron en la vanguardia artística de París entre 1890 y 1940, y que dejaron una huella imborrable en la literatura. EAN: 9781853811968 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: That Kind of Woman Autor: Bronte Adams| Trudi Tate Editorial: Virago Press Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 280 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9781853811968.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781853811968.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoProfusely Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 164 pages : color illustrations ; 20 cm. Notes; Venue: Exhibition held: 1986. Subjects; Poetry. Tate Gallery. Art ; English poetry. Edwin Morgan Archive. Painting. Anthologies. 3 Kg.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. First Carroll & Graf edition. With remainder mark.(short stories, women authors, classics).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, Melbourne. 2004., 2004
ISBN 10: 1876832509 ISBN 13: 9781876832506
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAdams, Tate Ilustrador. Square 8vo, 40pp, colour and black and white illustrations. A near fine hardback copy in laminated boards.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoProfusely Illustrated Ilustrador. First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 164 pages : color illustrations ; 20 cm. Notes; Venue: Exhibition held: 1986. Subjects; Poetry. Tate Gallery. Art ; English poetry. Edwin Morgan Archive. Painting. Anthologies. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan, 2006
Librería: The Known World Bookshop, Ballarat, VIC, Australia
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. with 42 wood-engravings by Tate Adams. First proof of this volume published by Tate Adam's Lyre Bird Press in 1988, and now held in the State Library of Queensland. This is a reprint of that volume. Burgundy cloth boards with title on pastedown on front board. Pristine. This book may require a freight adjustment.
EUR 30,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown Book Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 1853811963 ISBN 13: 9781853811968
Librería: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
EUR 6,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Bronte Adams, Little, Brown Book Group. Paperback.
EUR 27,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 28,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 19,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.