Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kent State University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0873380517 ISBN 13: 9780873380515
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition.
Publicado por Kent State Univ. Press, OH, 1969
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 1st ed. no dj.; 85 pages.
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKent State University Press, hb, vg, multiple copies.
Librería: LEA BOOK DISTRIBUTORS, Jamaica, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. First Edit. Volume 8. Serif Series Bibliographies & Checklists. 85 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kent, Ohio] Kent State University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0873380517 ISBN 13: 9780873380515
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Uncommon in such positive condition. ; 85 pages; Description: vi, 85 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Beckett, Samuel (1906-1989) --Bibliography. Series: The Serif series: bibliographies and checklists, no. 8. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Kent State University Press, (Ohio), 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. vi, 85pp. Some small brown smudge marks on front board, else near fine without dust jacket as issued.
Publicado por Kent State University Press, (Ohio), 1969
ISBN 10: 0873380517 ISBN 13: 9780873380515
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. vi, 85pp. Mustard cloth, gilt-stamped spine title. Cloth modestly soiled, spine slightly cocked, near fine without dust jacket as issued.
ISBN 10: 0835755800 ISBN 13: 9780835755801
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKENT STATE (1969).
Publicado por The Kent State University Press, Kent, OH, 1969
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition, First Printing. 85p. Ex-library. A golden-yellow cloth hardcover book in good reading condition. Labels on spine and back cover. Stamps on foredges. Library stamps, call numbers, and card pocket inside; otherwise clean and tight. The Serif Series: Bibliographies and Checklists #8.
Publicado por Kent State Univ. Press, Kent State, 1969
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth. Beckett, Samuel Ilustrador. 8vo. cloth. 85 pages. First edition. A near fine copy. Important bibliography of this Irish novelist. Part of The Serif series: bibliographies and checklists, no. 8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kent, Ohio] Kent State University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0873380517 ISBN 13: 9780873380515
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Uncommon in such positive condition. ; 85 pages; Description: vi, 85 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Beckett, Samuel (1906-1989) --Bibliography. Series: The Serif series: bibliographies and checklists, no. 8. 1 Kg.
Publicado por The Kent State University Press. [1969], [Kent, Ohio], 1969
Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, pp. [i-iv] v-vi 1-85 [86-90: blank] [note: last two leaves are blanks], cloth. First edition. A fine copy without dust jacket as issued. (#78074).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kent, Ohio] Kent State University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0873380517 ISBN 13: 9780873380515
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 85 pages; Description: vi, 85 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Beckett, Samuel, 1906-1989 --Bibliography. Series: The Serif series: bibliographies and checklists, no. 8. 3 Kg.
Publicado por The Kent State University Press, [Kent, Ohio], 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. 85pp. Orange cloth, gilt spine. Small crease at the crown, else about fine. Issued as Bibliographies and Checklists, No. 8.
Publicado por The Kent State University Press, [Kent, Ohio], 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. 85pp. Orange cloth, gilt spine. Sunned spine, near fine. Issued as Bibliographies and Checklists, No. 8.
Publicado por Kent State University Press, (Ohio), 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. 85pp. Mustard cloth, gilt-stamped spine title. Light stain at top of boards, foot slightly bumped, spine lettering a bit rubbed, very good without dust jacket as issued.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kent State Univ. Press, 1969., 1969
ISBN 10: 0873380517 ISBN 13: 9780873380515
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por The Kent State University Press, 1969
Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. NF spine ends and corners lightly bumped, bottom rear board dented in a couple spots , pages still bright and unmarked. ; 8vo, yellow cloth, 85pp. , no DJ. This copy is SIGNED and INSCRIBED to local Buffalo Author Raymond Federman by James T. F. Tanner. Also includes a handwritten singed letter from James Tanner to Raymond Federman.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kent, Ohio] Kent State University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0873380517 ISBN 13: 9780873380515
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 85 pages; Description: vi, 85 p. 23 cm. Subjects: Beckett, Samuel, 1906-1989 --Bibliography. Series: The Serif series: bibliographies and checklists, no. 8. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kent State Univ. Press, 1969., 1969
ISBN 10: 0873380517 ISBN 13: 9780873380515
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Kent State University Press, USA, 1969
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DW. 1st Edition. Very clean tight book BUT spine is rather marked and disolored. So a good working copy.
Publicado por [Kent, OH]: Kent State University Press, [1969]., 1969
Librería: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. pp. vi, 85. cloth. First Edition.