Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691224714 ISBN 13: 9780691224718
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoflexibound. Condición: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691224714 ISBN 13: 9780691224718
Librería: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoflexibound. Condición: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691181675 ISBN 13: 9780691181677
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691197288 ISBN 13: 9780691197289
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691197288 ISBN 13: 9780691197289
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This is a new book that has some minor damage, which is usually a tear, a scratch, dents or stain on the edge, pages are clean, no missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691197288 ISBN 13: 9780691197289
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This is a new book that has some minor damage, which is usually a tear, a scratch, dents or stain on the edge, pages are clean, no missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691197288 ISBN 13: 9780691197289
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This is a new book that has some minor damage, which is usually a tear, a scratch, dents or stain on the edge, pages are clean, no missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691197288 ISBN 13: 9780691197289
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691181675 ISBN 13: 9780691181677
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brand New Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691158894 ISBN 13: 9780691158891
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0691155968 ISBN 13: 9780691155968
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0691155968 ISBN 13: 9780691155968
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0691155968 ISBN 13: 9780691155968
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 069115855X ISBN 13: 9780691158556
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0691155968 ISBN 13: 9780691155968
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0691155968 ISBN 13: 9780691155968
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691158894 ISBN 13: 9780691158891
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0691155968 ISBN 13: 9780691155968
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This is a new book that has some damage, which is usually a tear, a scratch, dents or stain on the edge, pages are clean, no missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691181675 ISBN 13: 9780691181677
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691181675 ISBN 13: 9780691181677
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691181675 ISBN 13: 9780691181677
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691181675 ISBN 13: 9780691181677
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 069115855X ISBN 13: 9780691158556
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Birds, Mammals and Reptiles of the Galapagos Islands This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0691155968 ISBN 13: 9780691155968
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0691155968 ISBN 13: 9780691155968
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691181675 ISBN 13: 9780691181677
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A carefully designed and lavishly illustrated photographic guideThis innovative and carefully designed photographic guide provides a concise introduction to the identification of the 246 birds most likely to be seen in Great Britain and Ireland. It is the perfect book for anyone wanting to put a name to the birds in their garden, local area or on visits farther afield. Packed with hundreds of stunning photos showing the birds in their many variations, and written and designed by a team of experienced birdwatchers, this is the ideal companion for anyone interested in learning more about the wild birds around us.Covers the 248 birds most likely to be seen, plus another 30 or so scarce but regular migrantsCarefully designed to be user-friendly and accessibleLavishly illustrated with more than 1,600 stunning colour photographsEasy to use and written in plain English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691158894 ISBN 13: 9780691158891
Librería: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. This is a new book that has some damage, which is usually a tear, a scratch, dents or stainon the edge, pages are clean, no missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por WILDGuides. Old Basing, Hampshire. 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1903657016 ISBN 13: 9781903657010
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Paperback, 2002). 2002 1st edition. 8vo flexibound paperback with flaps (150 x 205mm). Pp192. Colour identification photographs throughout, brief bibliography. Creases and scratches to cover, good-plus. The first edition of this perennially popular, and authoritative guide to butterflies and moths. Chapters include: An introduction to butterflies and moths; The butterfly body; The life-cycle of a butterfly; Butterfly lifestyles; Movement and migration; Butterfly families; Butterfly habitats; Gardening for butterflies; Butterfly watching and photography; Butterfly conservation; How to identify butterflies; How to use this guide. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691224714 ISBN 13: 9780691224718
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.