Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por 20th Century Fox 2001-11-06 00:00:00, 2001
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodvd. Condición: Used - Good.
EUR 16,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 240 pages. 7.90x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 240 pages. 7.90x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Japonés
Publicado por ToÌkyoÌ : Chikuma ShoboÌ, 1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 4480917179 ISBN 13: 9784480917171
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTankobon Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 8.19x5.91x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stodart Publishing Co. Limited, Toronto, 1992
ISBN 10: 0773725202 ISBN 13: 9780773725201
Librería: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 41,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Ken Suzana (cover illustration) Ilustrador. First Edition. Book explores the beliefs about the relationship between humans, nature and the environment as espoused by Western Science and indigenous people around the world. 201 pp. plus: Appendix, Notes, Index. Black cloth covered boards have silver gilt text on spine. Unclipped ($27.95) DJ has slight top edge wear around spine. INSCRIBED, (but not personalized) and SIGNED by David Suzuki. Bookseller's Inventory # 144133. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Wisdom + International Buddhist Meditation Center + Tuttle + Harper & Row + Grove + Weatherhill/Tankosha + Shambhala + Princeton University Press +
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 12 books: Being Nobody, Going Nowhere: Meditations on the Buddhist Path. Ayya Khema. Wisdom Publications, 1987. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/sunned, binding tight, text clean/unmarked + On Indian Mahayana Buddhism , D. T. Suzuki, Harper & Row, New York, 1968, 284p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid + Manual of Zen Buddhism , Suzuki, Grove Press, 1960, 192p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid + The Zen Life. Koji Sato; Photographer-Sosei Kuzunishi; Translator-Ryojun Victoria. Weatherhill/Tankosha, 1984. 190p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean + Crazy Clouds: Zen Radicals, Rebels, and Reformers, Besserman and Steger, Shambhala, Boston and London, 1991, 200p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, solid binding + Zen and Japanese Culture, Daisetz T. Suzuki, Princeton University Press, 1971, 478p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, solid binding + GONE TOMORROW, ZEN INSPIRED POETRY, Ken Noyle, Tuttle, 1972, 56p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, solid binding + INNER PEACE THROUGH ZEN, DS David, no pub stated, nd, 35p, stapled pamphlet pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, text clean, solid binding + Zen Buddhism: Awareness in Action, Thien-An, Thich, International Buddhist Meditation Center, 1998, 27p, stapled pamphlet pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, text clean, solid binding + The Way of White Clouds: A Buddhist Pilgrim in Tibet . Lama Anagarika Govinda. Shambalah. 1970. 305p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/chipped, binding tight, text clean/unmarked-- + The Shambhala Dictionary of Buddhism and Zen. Fischer-Schreiber and Ehrhard and Diener. Published by Shambhala, 1991. 282p trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/curled binding tight, text clean/unmarked. 40.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 9810243081 ISBN 13: 9789810243081
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 74,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 36,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTankobon Softcover. Condición: Brand New. Japanese language. 10.08x7.17x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Timber Press, Portland, Or., 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0917304098 ISBN 13: 9780917304095
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 2nd ed.xiii, 188 pages : color illustrations ; 29 cm ; ISBN 9780881920482, 9780917304095, 0881920487, 0917304098 ; OCLC 17441008 ; LCCN 77018737 ; LOC No SB413.J34 V47 ; Dewey 634.9/722/7 ; Bibliography: p. [171]-173. ; Green cloth ; no dustjacket ; J. D. Vertrees (1915--1993) was an entomologist, nurseryman, and educator who collected rare and unusual maples in southern Oregon. He was probably the most knowledgeable grower of Japanese maples in his time, amassing an impressive list of awards. ; Contents : Character and history -- What is a Japanese maple -- Momiji and Kaede -- The character of Japanese maples -- Variegation -- In regard to Fu -- History of Japanese cultivars -- Old literature on Japanese maples -- Taxonomy and nomenclature -- Taxonomy -- Nomenclature, difficulties and confusions -- Taxonomic subdivisions of acer palmatum -- Culture -- Culture in the garden -- Pests and problems -- Propagation -- Methods of propagation -- The cultivars displayed -- How to read cultivars -- Cultivars and selections of acer palmatum -- Plamate group -- Dissectum group -- Deeply divided group -- Linearilobum group -- Dwarf group -- Semi dwarf group -- Variegated group -- Unusual feature group -- New hybrids -- Cultivars & selections of acer japonicum -- Other acer species from Japan ; One of the first books published by Timber Press, this has remained a bestseller for almost 20 years. It presents the history, taxonomy, nomenclature, culture, & propagation of Acer palmatum & Acer japonicum & illustrates hundreds of wonderful varieties of these versatile trees & shrubs. ; clipped flaps from dustjacket laid in. name on front endpaper ; else FINE. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 9810243081 ISBN 13: 9789810243081
Librería: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 124,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. SHRINK-WRAPPED: US SELLER SHIPS FAST FROM USA.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 115,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Chikuma Shobo, 1973
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Publicado por Not Available, 1960
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of books: 1 copy.
Publicado por Hikari no Kuni Showa Publishing Co. Ltd., 1972
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of books: 1 book.
Publicado por crayon house, 1995
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Publicado por Edited by Yasuhisa Yazaki, 1968
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Publicado por Chikuma Shobo, 1973
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Publicado por Gakutosha, 1975
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of books: 1.
Publicado por Seibun-do N.A
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of books: 1.
Publicado por Not Available, 2008
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Publicado por Shogakukan Inc. N.A
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Publicado por Shogakukan Inc. N.A
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Publicado por Shogakukan Inc. N.A
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Publicado por Shogakukan Inc. N.A
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Publicado por Urban Issues Research Association, 1950
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.
Publicado por Gakutosha, 1975
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Number of books: 1.
Publicado por Chikuma Shobo, 1973
Librería: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapur
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. The book is in fine condition.