Sullivan alvin (89 resultados)

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,50
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 241 pages. Tight binding, pages yellowed; very good shape. The jacket has light creasing and wear; discoloring. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; ISBN: 0809304341. ISBN/EAN: 9780809304349. Inventory No: 208154.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 241 pages. Tight binding, pages yellowed; very good shape. The jacket has light creasing and wear; discoloring. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; ISBN: 0809304341. ISBN/EAN: 9780809304349. Inventory No: 208153.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de AmericaNight Heron Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 3,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Dust jacket wrapped in protective plastic sleeve. Text block tight. Text unmarked and tight. Nice copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,54
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has light toning. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Southern Illinois University Press/Feffer & Simons, Carbondale, ET AL 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. Dust jacket is price clipped and lightly rubbed, with a bit of foxing.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,70
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. dj is price clipped.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArnold M. Herr
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo. B&W illustrations. Condition: DJ price-clipped; else fine in near fine DJ. Pages: xiv, 241.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 14 short stories. Featured are The Midnight Strangler by Jack Ritchie, Charlie in the Tundra by Brian Garfield, A Change in the Program by Robert Twohy, The Golden Dipper by Alvin S. Fick, The Day of the Bookmobile by Patricia McGe…rr, Writing Was Her Life by Helene Melyan, Night and Day by Helene Melyan, Silent Good Grace by Janet Rechtman, The Fifty-Second Card by Mignon Warner, Crooked Bone Gerald Kersh, The Mulligan Stew by Donald E. Westlake, The Deliverance of Clabo Pender by Stephen Wasylyk, Ninety-Nine Clop Clop by Ron Goulart, Captain Leopold on the Spot by Edward D. Hoch. The Gerlad Kersh story is reprinted from 1968. Earlier owner's name on the table of contents. Light edge wear. In very good condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Southern Illinois University Press, Urbana and Chicago IL 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine in very good price-clipped dust jacket with a few short edge tears. No jacket chips. No prior owner markings or bookplate. Suitable for gift-giving.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatsumi-san Co.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,63
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. xii, [2], 241 p. + plates.

Editorial: Southern Illinois University 1976
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Very Good. unmarked copy.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. First edition, first printing. Dust jacket has been price-clipped. Light soiling to edges of text block. Dust jacket lightly chipped.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Greenwood Press, New York 1986
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPride and Prejudice-Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Bookplate, original crimson cloth. Very Good Plus. No Dust Jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Small quarto in white illus DJ and Brodart; xii, 241 p. illus. 24 cm; bibliographical references. Lawrence, D. H. (David Herbert), 1885-1930 -- Knowledge -- Communication. Lawrence, D. H. (David Herbert), 1885-1930 -- Et la communication. Dial (Chicago) Dial (Chicago). Fine with faint wear in Nea…r Fine price-clipped DJ with lightly sunned spine, in mylar protective sleeve. First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).
Editorial: SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIV., EDWARDSVILLE, IL 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Canyon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: very good. no dust jacket. 8vo, Light Edgewear, Thumbing To Corners.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Carbondale : Southern Illinois University Press 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Library copy, marks remain. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xii, 241 pages, 8 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations ; 24 cm. Subjects: Lawrence, D. H. (David Herbert) 1885-1930 K…nowledge Communication; Lawrence, D. H. (David Herbert) 1885-1930 Criticism and interpretation; Lawrence, D. H. (David Herbert) 1885-1930 Studies; Dial (Chicago); The dial. 3 Kg.
Editorial: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale IL 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaCraig Hokenson Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition / First Printing. Solid used copy, jacket spine sunned, slight stain to first endpaper.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Later Printing. Price-clipped. Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting on the top and vertical page ends. Dust jacket is very good with spotting and shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money… back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 1970. Octavo. Book is very good with light toning to the page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light spotting on the spine and a price sticker on the front inne…r flap. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Carbondale, Southern Illinois University Press 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 241 pages; Description: xii, 241 p. Illus. 24 cm. Subjects: Lawrence, D. H. (David Herbert) , 1885-1930 --Knowledge--Communication. D…ial (Chicago) . Notes: Includes bibliographical references. 3 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de AmericaOak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
cloth. 8vo. cloth. xxxii, 628, (2) pages. First edition. Short histories of each magazine accompanied by a bibliography, reference to indexes, guide to reprint editions and a publication history. With various indexes and appendices. In print at $115.
Editorial: Delta Epsilon Sigma Bulletin 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Cummings, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale and Edwardsville 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Shelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Clean unmarked copy like new. Dust jacket in a new protective mylar sleeve.
Más imágenesEditorial: Carbondale and Edwardsville: Southern Illinois University Press / London and Amsterdam: Feffer & Simons, Inc., (1970). (1970). 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good. - Octavo, black boards backed with a silvery white spine, titled in red & black on the spine, in a pictorial white dust wrapper. The book's covers are slightly rubbed. The title is fading from the spine of the price-clipped dust jacket. The jacket is slightly soiled with some minor tiny tears to the edges.…xii, [ii] & 241 pages. Very good. First edition.
Editorial: Southern Illinois Univ. Pr. 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLiberty Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 1st ed. in NF, price clipped dj.; 241 pages.
Más imágenesEditorial: Southern Illinois University Press 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. by Nicholas Joost and Alvin Sullivan. New York: Southern Illinois University Press, (1970). First edition, first printing. The story of how Lawrence became the most published of the literary authors of the Dial, how he chose the Dial and became friends wi…th the editor, the association later effecting his literary career. Fine in waxed white linen over black linen boards with bright orange and black embossed titles to the spine, black-and-white headband and tail-band; in a price-clipped very nearly fine dust jacket with original orange titles to the spine faded to green. Octavo; 241 pages; appendixes; notes; index.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Carbondale : Southern Illinois University Press 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Library copy, marks remain. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xii, 241 pages, 8 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations ; 24 cm. Subjects: Lawrence, D. H. (David Herbert) 1885-1930 K…nowledge Communication; Lawrence, D. H. (David Herbert) 1885-1930 Criticism and interpretation; Lawrence, D. H. (David Herbert) 1885-1930 Studies; Dial (Chicago); The dial. 1 Kg.

Editorial: Southern Illinois University, Edwardsville, IL 1977
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. First edition. Softcovers. Literary journals. Includes the text of Paul L. Gaston's interview of W.D. Snodgrass which appears in both issues. Also includes contributions by Stephen P. Witte, Charles A Knight, Frederick Newberry, Ann Ronald, Alice Miskimin, Anne T. Barbeau, Billie Andrew Inman, Carey H. Kirk, Rober…t L. Tener, and others. Both issues are clean and near fine copies in wrappers.