EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2011
ISBN 10: 8184737122 ISBN 13: 9788184737127
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1752401792. 7/13/2025 10:16:32 AM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781748763 ISBN 13: 9780781748766
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fine. Michael Stringer Ilustrador. The fifth book in the Luke Jensen, Bounty Hunter series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781748763 ISBN 13: 9780781748766
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Publicado por New Mexico State University, Las Cruces, NM, 1976
Librería: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. 8 1/2 x 11, 8 pages, b&w illustrations. Everything you need to know to process your home-grown pig.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781748763 ISBN 13: 9780781748766
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Arctic & Alpine Res, 1978
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 10, No 4, pp. 775- 783, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Arctic & Alpine Res, 1983
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 15, No 2, pp. 213-221, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por Arctic & Alpine Res, 1982
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 14, No 2, pp. 149-156, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
EUR 18,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Little, Brown, Boston, MA, 1907
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Arthur William Brown Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 295 pp.+ 4 Illus Plts by Arthur William Brown, Blue Illus Hardback, edgewear else VG, 1st ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Corgi, England, 1966
Librería: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Spine is mildly creased. Contents "Foreword" (John Carnell) "High Eight" (David Stringer) "Star Light" (Isaac Asimov) "Hunger Over Sweet Waters" (Colin Kapp) "The Country of the Strong" (Dennis Etchison) "Parking Problem" (Dan Morgan) "Sub-Lim" (Keith Roberts) "Bernie the Faust" (William Tenn).
EUR 9,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 12,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 12,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 14,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0253034175 ISBN 13: 9780253034175
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Corgi Books 1971 Second Corgi Paperback Printing ISBN 0-552-08827-7, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0552088277 ISBN 13: 9780552088275
Librería: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, Australia
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. GD+ Wrap-around cover art by SOLUTION.
Publicado por Little, Brown, and Company, Boston, 1907
Librería: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Arthur William Brown Ilustrador. First American edition. 295pp. Duodecimo [19 cm] Light gray cloth, lettered and pictorially stamped in green and blue. Frontispiece illustration by Arthur William Brown. The extremities are moderately bumped, and there are roughly half a dozen small, light stains on the front cover and spine (the largest stain measuring just under 1" in diameter). The text block edges and the preliminary and terminal leaves are lightly foxed. From the collection of Berkeley book collector and letterpress printer, John Ruyle. A novel about human telepathy.
EUR 20,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 23,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 28,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Good. Albuquerque, c 1958, light blue stapled wraps. Good (some cover wear & age discoloration) , 32 pages, unmarked. William E. Dunning, Karen Quelle, Elsie F. Demas, Joel L. Markman, Sandy Borgink, Beth Maier, E. J. Nettle, Eve Cobos Salaz, Naj Poh, Stephen E. Reynolds, Ellen Adele Wilder, Alan Stringer, Ray Barreras. LITERATURE [file poe. ] [dp 0805]; G3067 W Poe; 32 pages.