Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482543729 ISBN 13: 9781482543728
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goodyear Publishing Company Inc., Pacific Palisades, California, 1972
ISBN 10: 0876200021 ISBN 13: 9780876200025
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First printing of this trade paperback edition. Ownership information on the ffep. Moderate edge wear with no creasing of the spine.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1978, 1979. Europe. Nelson-Hall. Very good paperback 212p. 8/23.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson-Hall, Chicago, IL, USA., 1978
ISBN 10: 0882296124 ISBN 13: 9780882296128
Librería: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFIRST. nFINE. Paperback in wraps. gift inscribed. [B102].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dodd, Mead & Co., NY, 1950
Librería: Outta Shelves, Centuria, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. 312 pp, pictorial endpapers, ex-lib with pocket and a few rubber stamps but no spine sticker, bookplate, tight binding, brown cloth is generally clean but a few spots along spine, rear board and rear gutter, several water spots or stains to top edge. Text is clean, good reading copy. ID# GAS1.
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goodyear Publishing Company, 1972
ISBN 10: 087620003X ISBN 13: 9780876200032
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Later Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Lightly soiled on the edges of the page block. Cover lightly rubbed with light edgewear; sticker residue on the front cover.
Librería: Monkey House Books, Miller Place, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dust Jacket condition good. A combination of archaeology, ethnology and ancient literature provides cultural context for this 4000 year-old monument. Errata sheet for page 25 laid in. 8-1/2" x 10". B/w illustrations throughout, photos and drawings. Ex-library in wraps, with spine label and card pocket. 212 pages, index, glossary, bibliography. Black cloth boards, silver stamped spine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,87
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nelson-Hall, Chicago, IL, 1979
ISBN 10: 0882296124 ISBN 13: 9780882296128
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. VG/none, used, illustrated stiff paper wraps, 2nd printing, ix-xiii, 212pp. Interior clean, no marks, binding tight. Slight shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482543729 ISBN 13: 9781482543728
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Popular Library, 1959
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1482543729 ISBN 13: 9781482543728
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0976067730 ISBN 13: 9780976067733
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House USA Inc, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 034550867X ISBN 13: 9780345508676
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,88
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goodyear Publishing Company, 1972
ISBN 10: 0876200021 ISBN 13: 9780876200025
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; fading and edge wear to exterior; former owner's name written on front endpaper; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0882296124 ISBN 13: 9780882296128
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 4to. Condición: Very good. 413p. Crisp, white pages unmarked. Binding square and secure. Minor shelf wear to covers.