Storr gibson (4 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (4)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Editorial: Rivington 1886

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 13,48

      Envío por EUR 5,58 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Fair. 1886. 581 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf wear to corners, spine and edges.

    • Editorial: Longmans, Green, and Co 1904

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 13,82

      Envío por EUR 5,58 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Fair. 1904. 581 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Insert to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a lit

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Longmans, Green And Co., London, New York, Bombay, Calcutta 1909

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Stirling Books, Stirling, , Reino UnidoStirling Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 13,79

      Envío por EUR 34,62 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Spine Shows Discolouring And Denting/Fraying To Spine Ends, Also Fraying Along Spine/Board Joins. Boards Show Discolouring , Particularly Towards Edges. Bookseller Sticker Within Cover. Pages Clean Bar Occasional Annotation And Underlining. Binding Tight. Photo Supplied By Site Not Seller A

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Rivingtons, London 1886

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Buybyebooks, Honiton, Reino UnidoBuybyebooks

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 35,79

      Envío por EUR 26,33 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Fabric & Board. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. English Schools classics edition. Brown embossed front cover with titles, gilt to spine, bumped and worn corners, edge wear spine sun bleached, threadbare to top and bottom of spine. 581 numbered pages plus adverts, unmarked and surprisingly bright, a tad of foxing to fir