Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2014
ISBN 10: 0300204396 ISBN 13: 9780300204391
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Some minimal external wear. Otherwise, very clean, tight, and unmarked. A very good copy! Pages are clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville Ny, 1989
ISBN 10: 0895773023 ISBN 13: 9780895773029
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Green pictorial boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, 2014
ISBN 10: 0300204396 ISBN 13: 9780300204391
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Costanza, Pete; Stone, Chic Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Dust jacket is bumped at the front top right corner. Book pages are clean with no marks. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS 13807.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por 20th Century-Fox, 1952
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. A VG or better 12-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Librería: Joesbookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Columbia Pictures, 1948
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VGF. A lot of two VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Photographic Image.
Publicado por Little, Brown, 1969
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. Stated First Printing. Binding has age browning and soil; outer edges and the final page also have soil. xii, 564 p., with in-text illustrations and a color frontispiece [otob: 3].
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Channel View Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 1845411145 ISBN 13: 9781845411145
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wales Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786832631 ISBN 13: 9781786832634
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Wales Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786832631 ISBN 13: 9781786832634
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por United Artists, 1946
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. A lot of eight VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. #59278. Photographic Image.
Publicado por United Artists, 1946
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. A lot of eight VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. #59279. Photographic Image.
Publicado por United Artists, 1946
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. A lot of eight VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Photographic Image.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0803242077 ISBN 13: 9780803242074
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Channel View Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 1845411145 ISBN 13: 9781845411145
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
ISBN 10: 1451624123 ISBN 13: 9781451624120
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0268034672 ISBN 13: 9780268034672
Librería: Aeon Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. An excellent copy of this collection of philosophical essays. One book in the "Thomistic Studies" series. Binding is solid, sturdy, square. Interior is crisp, clean, and free of marks. Dust jacket has some light wear along the edges and joints, as well as a few small scratches on both covers. Overall DJ is in great shape, as is the whole book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 0300204396 ISBN 13: 9780300204391
Librería: Don Kelly Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStiff Card Paperback with Flap. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No. First. 201pp. Colour illustrations This second volume of Studies in Art, Science, and Technology unites studies by scientists, curators, and conservators, all of which are published here for the first time. Essays and technical notes address a variety of themes, such as connections between technology and aesthetics, aging processes of artworks, attribution and dating issues, and conservation theory. Specific examples from throughout art history add context and help promote deeper understanding. A wide range of objects are discussed in the texts, including medieval sculptures, Baroque musical instruments, Egyptian stone works, photographs, enamels, and paintings. The refined analyses of these works will prove relevant and enlightening to an interdisciplinary professional audience. Size: 274x229mm.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Channel View Publications, 2009
ISBN 10: 1845411145 ISBN 13: 9781845411145
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 32,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. xli + 2005.
Publicado por ACG Comics
Librería: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Reino Unido
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic. Condición: Good. Cover: Jay Kafka Art: Chic Stone / Hy Eisman / Pete Costanza Ilustrador. Some wear; good overall. Sent in a comic bag with board as well as our usual protective packaging.
Publicado por ACG Comics, 1965
Librería: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Reino Unido
EUR 6,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic. Condición: Good. Cover: Kurt Schaffenberger Art: Chic Stone / Pete Costanza / Johnny Craig Ilustrador. Some wear; good overall. Sent in a comic bag with board as well as our usual protective packaging.