Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,53
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peasenhall Press 10/15/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0991372549 ISBN 13: 9780991372546
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Goodbye Helter Skelter Revised 2nd Edition: A New Look at the Tate-Labianca Murders. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,81
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,74
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1962
ISBN 10: 0674789458 ISBN 13: 9780674789456
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket. The pages have some light notes, underlining and or highlighting present. Light staining on the cover. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Fifty years later the Tate-LaBianca murders are still among the most infamous crime stories of all time. Now a long-time Manson associate presents his take on the case, based on years of research and exclusive information from Charles Manson and many of his former and current friends. His conclusions will change everything you think you know about Charles Manson, his so-called "Family," and the the violent events of that long-ago summer of 1969. Goodbye Helter Skelter The First Realistic Examination of Charles Manson and the Tate-LaBianca Murders Revised Second Edition Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Publicado por William R. Randall, Cincinnati, OH, 1959
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. William R. Randall, photographer Ilustrador. First Edition. lightly used. In box.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. (airplanes, radar) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Publicado por Child Health Association, Cincinnati, OH, 1959
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 30 pages.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Peasenhall Press, Cobb, CA, 2014
ISBN 10: 0991372581 ISBN 13: 9780991372584
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Some light wear. Text has a few tiny spots on a couple pages, but remains tight in binding with no ownership markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1962
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Octavo. Condition: DJ price-clipped with slight wear; else near fine in very good DJ. Pages: xvi, 383.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1962
ISBN 10: 0674789458 ISBN 13: 9780674789456
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG+/VG> Light wear to dust jacket which is in a brand new Brodart clear protective sleeve. Minimal wear to book. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind. Photo is of the actual book you will receive. Ships wrapped in bubble wrap and packed securely in a box.
EUR 29,88
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Publicado por Washington: GPO, 1913
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 16 pp., Paperback, extracted from larger bound volume, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1962
ISBN 10: 067443272X ISBN 13: 9780674432727
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Text unmarked, cloth worn. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Spenlow & Jorkins, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. 1st Edition. Attractive 1st Edition with dustcover in a mylar cover. A big one, notably well-illustrated: 5.75 pounds; 621 pp; color illustrations throughout. Fine in Very Good Minus: clean, bright, unmarked, and solid with excellent color and little bits of loss to some edges of the dustjacket.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 40,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Publicado por Cambridge: Harvard University Pr, 1962
Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Cambridge: Harvard University Pr, 1962
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por National Speleological Society, Washington, D.C., 1950
Librería: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. FIRST EDITION. This is bulliten #12 of the National Speleological Society. Articles include. Ozark Cave Life by Charles E. Mohr, Cavern Dwelling Salamanders of the Ozark Plateau by M. BB. Mittleman; The Invertebrate Fauna of Ozark Caves by Leslie Hubricht; Bones in the Brewery by George Gaylord Simpson; Sex Ratios in Hibernating Bats by Harold B. Hitchock; Spelunking in a Pyramid by Alexander D. Therrien; Cavern Hymn of the Earth Planet; Ice Caves by Patricia Merriam; List of Grottoes; Calcite Bubble -- A New Cave Formation by Gorden T. Warwick; Cordon L Curry; The Survey of Schoolhouse Cave by H.F. Stimson; Cave Mapping by A.C. Swinnerton; The Formation and Mineralogy of Stalactites and Stalagmites by Forrest L. Hicks; Clyde A. Malott; Explorations in Ball's Cavern, Schohaire Country, N.Y. 1831-1949 by Charles J. Hanor; Exploring an Underground River by John Dyas Parker; Who's Who in Bulleting Twelve. 86pp. Light blue large softcover book with light soiling. Small chips to spine. Staples a little rusty but covers still well attached. Front top corner creased. Cover vinette of a man climing through stalagtights & stalagmites. Numerous black & white photos and illustrations. Fold out map of Schoolhouse Cave in West Virginia. An important early caving ephemera. Good gift item for someone interested in the golden era of cave exploration. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 28,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2019. Revised. paperback. . . . . .