Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holden-Day, San Francisco, CA, 1966
ISBN 10: 0816284954 ISBN 13: 9780816284955
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 507 pp. Tightly bound.Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holden-Day, 1966
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Publicado por New Publications Inc, Kokomo, 1950
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Cover art by Norman Saunders with interior art by Frank R. Paul Ilustrador. First Edition. Kokomo: New Publications Inc. 1950 First edition pulp Magazine 130 pages, illustrated. Besides the Stilson novel also includes "Friend Island" by Francis Stevens and "Mimic" by Donald A. Wollheim. A very good copy with ledge wear, light dust soiling, text lightly toned. See Photos pulp bx 6, 801.
Publicado por New Publications, NY, 1950
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 4, No. 3. [Edited by Mary Gnaedinger.] Cover by Saunders. Includes "Polaris and the Goddess Glorian" (novel) by Charles B. Stilson; "Friend Island" by Francis Stevens; "Mimic" by Donald A. Wollheim. Illustrated by Paul & Lawrence. Standard edgewear; hinge creasing; dealer's marks; mild tanning. Book.
Publicado por popular publication
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovery good - fine saunders cover,
Publicado por New Publications, NY, 1950
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 4, No. 3. [Edited by Mary Gnaedinger.] Cover art by Saunders. Includes "Polaris and the Goddess Glorian" (novel) by Charles B. Stilson; "Friend Island" by Francis Stevens; "Mimic" by Donald A. Wollheim. Illustrated by Paul & Lawrence. Foxing; heavy bump to cover with associated perforations. Book.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1950
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Canadian edition. Quarto. Illustrated wrappers. Typical wear at yapped edges, about near fine. Featuring "Polaris and the Goddess Glorian" by Charles B. Stilson, "Friend Island" by Francis Stevens, and "Mimic" by Donald A. Wollheim.
Publicado por popular publication
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritonear fine saunders cover,
Publicado por New Publications, NY, 1950
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 4, No. 3. [Edited by Mary Gnaedinger.] Cover by Saunders. Includes "Polaris and the Goddess Glorian" (novel) by Charles B. Stilson; "Friend Island" by Francis Stevens; "Mimic" by Donald A. Wollheim. Illustrated by Paul & Lawrence. Small tear at spine heel; tanning; edges lightly trimmed; smallm pencil mark on cover; date on first page. Magazine.
Publicado por New Publications, Toronto, 1950
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 15,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. 4, No. 3. [Edited by Mary Gnaedinger.] Cover by Saunders. Canadian issue. Includes "Polaris and the Goddess Glorian" (novel) by Charles B. Stilson; "Friend Island" by Francis Stevens; "Mimic" by Donald A. Wollheim. Illustrated by Paul & Lawrence. Tanning; a few minor spots on cover; minor chips. Book.
Publicado por New Publications, NY, 1950
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 4, No. 3. [Edited by Mary Gnaedinger.] Cover by Saunders. Includes "Polaris and the Goddess Glorian" (novel) by Charles B. Stilson; "Friend Island" by Francis Stevens; "Mimic" by Donald A. Wollheim. Illustrated by Paul & Lawrence. Mild creasing; standard flaws, but much less than usual. Book.
Publicado por Holden-Day, San Francisco, 1966
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fine. Small quarto in dark blue cloth; xii, 507 p.: ill., diagr., graph.; 24 cm. From the library of Nobel laureate Dr. Donald A. Glaser, inventor of the bubble chamber, with his name stamp to front free endpaper. NB: search keyword DGLSR for more titles from Glaser's research library. Psychometrics. Analyse factorielle. Analyse hi?rarchique (Psychologie) Psychologie -- M?thodes statistiques. Pr?diction (Psychologie) Psychom?trie. Psychometrics. Slight adhesive residue from removal spine label to spine foot; else a fine crisp copy.
Publicado por New Publications, inc., Kokomo, Indiana, 1950
Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Saunders, Norman; Paul, Frank R.; Lawrence (Stevens, Lawrence Sterne) Ilustrador. First Edition. Includes one book length novel 'Polaris and the Goddess Glorian' by Charles B. Stilson and two short stories, 'Friend Island' by Francis Stevens and 'Mimic' by Donald A. Wollheim. This main story was originally serialised in Argosy in 1917. The covers have only light edge wear and slight discolouration to the rear cover. The pages are browned with light edge chipping and a little staining to the bottom corners but are otherwise unmarked. Cover illustration by Saunders and interior illustrations by Paul, and Lawrence.
Publicado por s.n, 1978
Librería: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good. hardcover. pages are clean and lightly aged, spine is solid. no jacket, probably as issued. hardcovers show only light general wear. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.