Stevens wilbur (46 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,14
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,16
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

FAMILY OF POEMS,MY FAVORITE POETRY FOR CHILDREN.includes HOPE IS A THING WITH FEATHERS by ED
Kennedy, Caroline.(Selected & Introduced by)includes BELLOC, HILAIRE; MILLAY, EDNA ST. VINCENT; LEAR, EDWARD; STEVENS, WALLACE; WILBUR, RICHARD; SANDBURG, CARL; FROST, CARL; others DICKINSON, EMILY
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,50
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition"; 13579108642pt line. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket UNCLIPT (S19.95).PUBLISHERS "REINFORCED BINDING"; BLUE & RED SPINE & COVER TITLES ON WHITE HARD COVERS.BRIGHT RED ENDPAPERS.ALL NICE. DJ DUPLICATES HARD COVER, BUT HAS INNER FLAP…PHOTO OF CK READING TO YOUNG STUDENTS. ; 144pg pages; . DUST JACKET. & Book Cover show same Photo of Girl & teddy. Illustrated by MUTH,JON J. COLOR PAINTINGS (ilustrador).

FAMILY OF POEMS,MY FAVORITE POETRY FOR CHILDREN.includes HOPE IS A THING WITH FEATHERS by ED
Kennedy, Caroline.(Selected & Introduced by)includes BELLOC, HILAIRE; MILLAY, EDNA ST. VINCENT; LEAR, EDWARD; STEVENS, WALLACE; WILBUR, RICHARD; SANDBURG, CARL; FROST, CARL; others DICKINSON, EMILY
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,50
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition"; 13579108642pt line. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket UNCLIPT (S19.95).PUBLISHERS "REINFORCED BINDING"; BLUE & RED SPINE & COVER TITLES ON WHITE HARD COVERS.BRIGHT RED ENDPAPERS.ALL NICE. DJ DUPLICATES HARD COVER, BUT HAS INNER FLAP…PHOTO OF CK READING TO YOUNG STUDENTS. ; 144pg pages; . DUST JACKET. & Book Cover show same Photo of Girl & teddy. Illustrated by MUTH,JON J. COLOR PAINTINGS (ilustrador).
Editorial: Prescott College Press, Prescott, AZ 1969
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Eliot Books, Tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaEliot Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Includes works by Witter Bynner, Judson Crews, Stanley Noyes, Margaret Randall, Peter Wild, and others (thirty contributors total, Jacket spine has some fading. Wear to top 1/2" of top front spine fold with 1/4" of wrinkling.
Editorial: Intrim
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSaddle-stapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" 56pp., with saddle-stapled pictorial wraps. Light shelfwearr, else Very Good. Interim was founded by poet Wilber Stevens in 1944. In his tenure as editor, he published such luminaries as William Faulkner, F. Scott Fitzgerald, Henry Miller, and William Ca…rlos Williams. This issue features the poem The Sale by William Carlos Williams; Political Interlude by Granville Hicks; Modern Japanese Fiction by John W. Morrison; and reviews by Kenneth O. Hanson.
Más imágenesEditorial: QRL Princeton, Princeton, New Jersey 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, Estados Unidos de AmericaLucky Panther Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. About 60 poets, each with about 1 - 4 poems (12 by David Ignatow). Includes Wallace Stevens short play "Bowl, Cat and Broomstick" with a lengthy introductory note by A.W. Litz; and a conversation with Marianne Moore. Book covers are lightly soiled with age, edges and folds along spine are…a bit worn and vertical crease along spine. Interior pages are clean, undamaged. 267 pages.
Editorial: Dorrance & Co., Philadelphia, Pa 1957
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Collectorsemall, Rialto, Estados Unidos de AmericaCollectorsemall
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,56
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. DJ has 4 small ink scribbles. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Wilbur Stevens (ilustrador). Author Signed.

FAMOUS FANTASTIC MYSTERIES: January, Jan. 1940
Famous Fantastic Mysteries (Garrett Smith; Francis Stevens; Ralph Milne Farley; R. F. Starzl; Robert Wilbur Lull; A. Merritt; Fred C. Smale; Bob Davis)
Editorial: Munsey, NY 1940
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good-. Vol. 1, No. 4. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Mary Gnaedinger.] Includes "On the Brink of 2000" by Garrett Smith; "Behind the Curtain" by Francis Stevens; "The Radio Man" (pt. 2 of 3) by Ralph Milne Farley; "The Red Germ of Courage" by R. F. Starzl; "An Astral Gentleman" by Robert Wilbur Lull; "…The Conquest of the Moon Pool" (pt. 3 of 6) by A. Merritt; "The 'V' Force" by Fred C. Smale; "Weird Travel Tales" (Feature) by Bob Davis. Illustrated by Frank R. Paul, Virgil Finlay, and others. About 1/3rd of rear cover lost; tanning; creased' spine and lower edge minorly wet stained; several short tears. Book.
Editorial: A. Wilbur Stevens 1946
- Tapa blanda
Librería: RPL Library Store, Rochester, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPL Library Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,50
Envío por EUR 4,68Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. GOOD / NO DUST JACKET as Issued. 48 pp. Text clean and unmarked. Pages slightly toned. White paper wraps decorated with black photograph at front, scuffed, age-darkened, lower front corner chipped. Original staple binding intact and firm.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,36
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. 1995. Paperback. . . . . .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,51
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. 1995. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Editorial: Prescott College Press, Prescott, AZ 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 89p., very good first edition in quarter-cloth boards and unclipped dj. Thirty poets and fifty-nine poems.
Wake 6: Spring 1948
Aiken, Conrad; Creeley, Robert; Cummings, E. E.; Gregory, Horace; Guerard, Albert J.; Hawkes, John Jr.; Hughes, Cledwyn; Lawrence, Seymour; Morton, Bert; Murray, Philip; Rogers, John; Simpson, Louis; Spencer, Theodore; Stevens, Wallace; Villa, Jose Garcia; Wainhouse, Austryn; Wilbur, Richard; Williams, W. Carlos
Editorial: Pantheon 1948
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaHiding Place Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Nice bright copy.

Editorial: Frank A. Munsey, New York 1940
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Magazine. Illustrations by Virgil Finlay and Paul. Octavo. Illustrated perfectbound wrappers. Trimmed edges, several tape reinforcements at edges with taped paper and cardstock reinforcements on the interior cover, several chips and tears along the spine, stains on the rear wrap, about good only. Feat…ures: "On the Brink of 2000" by Garret Smith, "Behind the Curtain" by Francis Stevens, "The Radio Man" [Part 2 of 3] by Ralph Milne Farley, "The Red Germ of Courage" by R. F. Starzl, "An Astral Gentleman" by Robert Wilbur Lull & Lillian M. Ainsworth, "The Conquest of the Moon Pool" [Part 3 of 6] by A. Merritt, and "The "V" Force" by Fred C. Smale.

Editorial: Seattle: Interim 1946
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 28pp, stapled wrappers. Nice Near Fine copy of an early issue of this long-running little magazine from the Pacific Northwest; includes reproductions of work by Mark Tobey. Minor cover rubbing. Not Signed.

Editorial: Wake, Cambridge 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaParadou Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover, 96pp. Includes "A Little Girl Named I" by e.e. cummings, a very early appearance by Robert Creeley (two poems), four poems by William Carlos Williams, "Death of a Maiden" by John Hawkes, "Page from a Tale" by Wallace Stevens, "Plain Song" by Conrad Aiken, and more. Very g…ood, with faint creasing to upper right, very light rubbing to cover; nice copy.

FAMOUS FANTASTIC MYSTERIES: January, Jan. 1940
Famous Fantastic Mysteries (Garrett Smith; Francis Stevens; Ralph Milne Farley; R. F. Starzl; Robert Wilbur Lull; A. Merritt; Fred C. Smale; Bob Davis)
Editorial: Munsey, NY 1940
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 4. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Mary Gnaedinger.] Includes "On the Brink of 2000" by Garrett Smith; "Behind the Curtain" by Francis Stevens; "The Radio Man" (pt. 2 of 3) by Ralph Milne Farley; "The Red Germ of Courage" by R. F. Starzl; "An Astral Gentleman" by Robert Wilbur Lu…ll; "The Conquest of the Moon Pool" (pt. 3 of 6) by A. Merritt; "The 'V' Force" by Fred C. Smale; "Weird Travel Tales" (Feature) by Bob Davis. Illustrated by Frank R. Paul, Virgil Finlay, and others. Creasing; rubbing; tanning; dealer's marks on front; 1" lost from spine head, minor loss at heel. Book.

Editorial: Frank A. Munsey, New York 1940
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Magazine. Illustrations by Virgil Finlay and Paul. Octavo. Illustrated perfectbound wrappers. Trimmed edges, light foxing and chip at top corner of cover, inked month on the spine, very good. Features: "On the Brink of 2000" by Garret Smith, "Behind the Curtain" by Francis Stevens, "The Radio Man…" [Part 2 of 3] by Ralph Milne Farley, "The Red Germ of Courage" by R. F. Starzl, "An Astral Gentleman" by Robert Wilbur Lull & Lillian M. Ainsworth, "The Conquest of the Moon Pool" [Part 3 of 6] by A. Merritt, and "The "V" Force" by Fred C. Smale.

FAMOUS FANTASTIC MYSTERIES: January, Jan. 1940
Famous Fantastic Mysteries (Garrett Smith; Francis Stevens; Ralph Milne Farley; R. F. Starzl; Robert Wilbur Lull; A. Merritt; Fred C. Smale; Bob Davis)
Editorial: Munsey, NY 1940
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 4. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Mary Gnaedinger.] Includes "On the Brink of 2000" by Garrett Smith; "Behind the Curtain" by Francis Stevens; "The Radio Man" (pt. 2 of 3) by Ralph Milne Farley; "The Red Germ of Courage" by R. F. Starzl; "An Astral Gentleman" by Robert Wilbur Lu…ll; "The Conquest of the Moon Pool" (pt. 3 of 6) by A. Merritt; "The 'V' Force" by Fred C. Smale; "Weird Travel Tales" (Feature) by Bob Davis. Illustrated by Frank R. Paul, Virgil Finlay, and others. A few minor edge tears; tanned; tears at spine ends; stained at lower rear foredge corner. Book.
Facing North: Part I: Poems and Pictures of the North; Part II: Trolls, A Fairy Tale; Part III: North Discoveries, an Anthology
Terence Heywood & Lowbury, Edward (editors); Jeffers, Robinson; Sandburg, Carl; Stevens, Wallace; Young, Andrew; Nicholson, Norman; Gibson, Wilfred; Schwatz, Delmore; Wilbur, Richard; Waley, Arthur; Bowra, Maurice et al.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Mitre Press, London 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,85
Envío por EUR 13,27Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMaroon Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. pp. 189 + 41 (photographic plates) Ffep signed by both Lowbury & Heywood with the latter's inscription for contributor, Peter Tennant (who provides an Icelandic translation). Other translations from Chinese, Danish, Swedish Norwegian, Eston…ian, Latin & Old English. The book's prospectus is laid in. Text-block edges foxed. Dust jacket very lightly worn & toned. Carl Nesjar; Rolf Lidberg; Harold Brassel (endpaper map) et al. (ilustrador). Signed by Author(s).
The History of Jericho Vermont
Hayden, Chauncey H., Luther C. Stevens, LaFayette Wilbur, Rev. S.H. Barnum, editors
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Queen City Printers 1989
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Book Shed, Benson, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Shed
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 40,18
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. none as issued. reprint. No additional standard domestic shipping for this heavy book. Covers the years 1763-1916. Gift inscription to the front endpaper else clean and unmarked. A facsimile of the 1916 Free Press Printing Co. edition. Handsomely bound in black and gilt cloth. Every effort is mad…e to ship all books and other items within 24 hours. Clean recycled packing material will be used when possible. The Book Shed has a been a member of the Vermont Antiquarian Bookseller's Association since 1997. An online bookseller with a bookshop sensibility.

Editorial: Ballantine Books, New York 1953
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition, wrappered issue. 179pp. Pages slightly age-toned, spine with reader's creases, wrappers lightly worn, very good. Contributions by W.H. Auden, Louise Bogan, Philip Booth, Padraic Colum, Galway Kinnell, James Merrill, Marianne Moore, Howard Moss, Theodore Roethke, May Sarton, Louis S…impson, Wallace Stevens, Richard Wilbur, William Carlos Williams and many more.

FAMOUS FANTASTIC MYSTERIES: January, Jan. 1940
Famous Fantastic Mysteries (Garrett Smith; Francis Stevens; Ralph Milne Farley; R. F. Starzl; Robert Wilbur Lull; A. Merritt; Fred C. Smale; Bob Davis)
Editorial: Munsey, NY 1940
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 1, No. 4. [Edited by Mary Gnaedinger.] Pulp magazine. Includes "On the Brink of 2000" by Garrett Smith; "Behind the Curtain" by Francis Stevens; "The Radio Man" (pt. 2 of 3) by Ralph Milne Farley; "The Red Germ of Courage" by R. F. Starzl; "An Astral Gentleman" by Rob…ert Wilbur Lull; "The Conquest of the Moon Pool" (pt. 3 of 6) by A. Merritt; "The 'V' Force" by Fred C. Smale; "Weird Travel Tales" (Feature) by Bob Davis. Illustrated by Frank R. Paul, Virgil Finlay, and others. Minor edgewear, creasing - close to Near Fine. Book.

Editorial: Seattle, WA: Interim 1945
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Nice copy of this early issue of this long-running little magazine from the Pacific Northwest; includes an early poem by Harold Norse, plus writing by John Gould Fletcher, et al. Unmarked copy, lig…ht rubbing to covers. Not Signed.
Wake 6: Spring 1948
Aiken, Conrad; Creeley, Robert; Cummings, E. E.; Gregory, Horace; Guerard, Albert J.; Hawkes, John Jr.; Hughes, Cledwyn; Lawrence, Seymour; Morton, Bert; Murray, Philip; Rogers, John; Simpson, Louis; Spencer, Theodore; Stevens, Wallace; Villa, Jose Garcia; Wainhouse, Austryn; Wilbur, Richard; Williams, W. Carlos
Editorial: Pantheon Books, New York 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Very Good. First Edition. First edition, trade paperback, has a slight lean to the binding, minor bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, mild wear with a few shallow dings to the edges of the text block, a small, pale orange smudge to the fore edge of the text block, a touch of sunning to the spine…, and rubbing with a few smudges to the covers. Overall, a solid, Near Very Good copy.

Editorial: Seattle, WA: Interim 1945
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,47
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 44pp, stapled wrappers. INSCRIBED by the editors on the contents page. Solid copy of the first issue of this long-running little magazine from the Pacific Northwest. "Complimentary" stamp to back cover (no other markin…gs), spine has 3/4" closed tear at top margin with associated bumping to back cover. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,93
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.