Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press (edition 1), 1998
ISBN 10: 0126893403 ISBN 13: 9780126893403
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 0801331358 ISBN 13: 9780801331350
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B B Kirkbride Bible Co, 1996
ISBN 10: 0887073204 ISBN 13: 9780887073205
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B B Kirkbride Bible Co, 1996
ISBN 10: 0887073204 ISBN 13: 9780887073205
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B B Kirkbride Bible Co, 1996
ISBN 10: 0887073204 ISBN 13: 9780887073205
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Conde Nast Publications, 1988
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Cover by Vincent Di Fate for "Proteus Unbound" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "The Reading Lesson" (novelette) by Stephen L. Burns; "Long Song" (novelette) by J. Brian Clarke; "Goin' Down Daze" by W. T. Quick; "Tough Customer" by Laurence M. Janifer; "A Man of Letters" by Joseph H. Delaney; "A Visitor to the Village" by W. R. Thompson. Science Fact: "Building a Better Biosphere" by Greg Stec. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: With One Exception. . ." by Stanley Schmidt; "Biolog: W. T. Quick" by Jay Kay Klein; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Matthew J. Costello; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate, Janet Aulisio, Judy Mitchell, Dell Harris, Laura Lakey, and William R. Warren, Jr.
Publicado por Condé Nast, 1983
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Cover by Tom Kidd for "Deathwomb" (novelette) by Poul Anderson. Includes "The Integral Trees" (pt. 2 of 4) by Larry Niven; "Mining the Moon" (article) by Stephen L. Gillett; "Perceptions" by W. R. Thompson; "Expiration Policy" by Laurence M. Janifer; "The Cassandra" by Timothy Zahn; "Tank-Farm Dynamo" by David Brin; "The Alternate View: Garbage In, Confusion Out" (feature) by G. Harry Stine; "Jay Jay Klein's Biolog: David Brin" (feature). Illustrated by Tom Kidd, Jack Gaughan, Broeck Steadman, Richard Crist, Gary Freeman, Doug Beekman, and Vincent Di Fate.
Publicado por Conde Nast Publications, 1988
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Square and tight binding. Cover by Vincent Di Fate for "Proteus Unbound" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Sheffield. Includes "The Reading Lesson" (novelette) by Stephen L. Burns; "Long Song" (novelette) by J. Brian Clarke; "Goin' Down Daze" by W. T. Quick; "Tough Customer" by Laurence M. Janifer; "A Man of Letters" by Joseph H. Delaney; "A Visitor to the Village" by W. R. Thompson. Science Fact: "Building a Better Biosphere" by Greg Stec. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: With One Exception. . ." by Stanley Schmidt; "Biolog: W. T. Quick" by Jay Kay Klein; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Matthew J. Costello; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events"; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate, Janet Aulisio, Judy Mitchell, Dell Harris, Laura Lakey, and William R. Warren, Jr.
Publicado por Conde Nast Publications, 1985
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light wear. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by David Hardy for "Science Fact: the Postdiluvian World" by Stephen L. Gillett, Ph.D. Includes "The Road Not Taken" (novelette) by Harry Turtledove; "Second Helpings" (novelette) by George R. R. Martin; "The Darkling Plain" (novelette) by P. M. Fergusson; "The Efficiency Expert" by W. R. Thompson; "Random Sample" by Heidi Heyer; "Siblings" by Larry Powell; "Beisbol" by Ben Bova. Reader's Department: "The Editor's Page: The Old Refrainss"; "In Times to Come"; "On Gaming" by Dana Lombardy; "The Alternate View" by G. Harry Stine; "Biolog: P. M. Fergusson" by Jay Kay Klien; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Bob Walters, Arthur George, Janet Aulisio, and Judy Mitchell.
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 5.5 X 8.5 inches. 143 ages. Interesting take on some of the wild, savage and horrifying stories of the Bible.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Davis Publications, New York, 1985
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novellettes, one Science Fact and four short stories. Featured are The Road Not Taken by Harry Turtledove, Second Helpings by George R.R. Martin, The Darkling Plain by P.M. Fergusson. The Science Fact: The Postdiluvian World by Stephen L. Gillett, PHD. The Short Stories: The Efficiency Expert by W.R. Thompson, Random Sample by Heidi Heyer, Siblings by Larry Powell, Beisbol by Ben Bova. Slight edge wear. Address label on the front cover. In very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kirkbride Bible Company, 1996
ISBN 10: 0887073204 ISBN 13: 9780887073205
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B B Kirkbride Bible Co, 1996
ISBN 10: 0887073204 ISBN 13: 9780887073205
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por B B Kirkbride Bible Co, 1996
ISBN 10: 0887073204 ISBN 13: 9780887073205
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!