Stephen longrigg (123 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (123)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: ABC-CLIO, LLC 1975

    0837176360 / 9780837176369

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editorial: aldine 1967 3rd printg 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThylacine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Dust Jacket Included. dj: none. book: trade pbak. unread near mint. owner's name neatly inked top of title page. keyword: otto lehman 0.0.

  • Editorial: Aldine Book Publishing 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Editorial: Aldine, Chicago 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,14

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 291 pp.+ 32 Photo Plts, Yellow-Brn Illus Paperback, VG, Revised Ed.

  • Editorial: duckworth 1964 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThylacine Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,34

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. dj: mint minus 1/4" tear & trace of shelfwear. book: mint, handsome copy. owner's name neatly inked top of title page. keyword: otto lehman 0.0.

  • Editorial: Gerald Duckworth & Co, Ldn 1974

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,03

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 291 pp.+ 32 Photo Plts, Maps, Red Hardback, VG in VG DJ, 2nd Prntng.

  • Editorial: Aldine Publishing 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 3,42 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Good. Second Edition. Some soiling to front inside cover page Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Aldine Publ. Co.

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Unknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd 1964

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Unclipped DJ in archival cover, chips. Clean, no writing, no marks.

  • Editorial: Gerald Duckworth and co.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,22

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (Middle East History, Sociology, Life in the middle east) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025381769 / 9781025381763

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 27,59

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Aldine 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback in very good+ condition with very good dust jacket. small name on 1st blank page.

  • Editorial: Octagon 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchoen Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,46

    Envío por EUR 7,13 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good +. ex library with pocket.

  • Editorial: Chicago, Aldine Pub. Co 1977

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 20,53

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Seventh Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 291 pages; Description: 291 p. Illus. , maps. 21 cm. Subjects: Middle East. Notes: Bibliography: p. [272

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: G. Duckworth Verlag; 1970

    Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,45

    Envío por EUR 15,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 291 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 570.

  • Editorial: Oxford University Press, London and New York 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob's Book Journey

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth with gold-color lettering on spine, xiii, 305 pp., maps. Moderate wear at ends of spine with slight sunning, no owner names or gift notes, clean text, tight binding.

  • Editorial: Oxford University Press 1954

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,21

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1954. No Edition Remarks. 305 pages. Blue and red dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white maps to rear of book. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Stamps to front free and endpaper and title page. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light sunning to spine and edges with

  • Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1967, third printing, Middle East, Aldine Publishing Co., 288 p., good + paper.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tradd Street Press 2026

    1025379624 / 9781025379623

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 38,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Editorial: Chicago, Aldine Pub. Co 1977

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Seventh Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 291 pages; Description: 291 p. Illus. , maps. 21 cm. Subjects: Middle East. Notes: Bibliography: p. [272

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hockley Books, Palgrave, ON, CanadaHockley Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 14,69 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Book has remains of an English library note inside front cover and book is missing first free endpaper otherwise good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1961

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hockley Books, Palgrave, ON, CanadaHockley Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 24,92

    Envío por EUR 14,69 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book has maroon cover and slight edge wear. Dust jacket is price clipped and has edge wear including a very small tear upper. Overall book is good to very good.

  • Editorial: Oxford University Press, London 1954

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBolerium Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 27,77

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. xiii, 305p., illustrated with several line maps and tables. Hardbound first edition in openweave celadon cloth boards spine-titled gilt and enclosed in the dust jacket. Book itself has sunned narrow margins to covers and rims, and a sunned wedge-shaped area at it head where a chunk of dj went missing. Dj is price-clip

  • Editorial: Gerald Duckworth & Co. Ltd 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, , Nueva ZelandaLOTSABOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,46

    Envío por EUR 19,01 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good Hardback. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Dj. Reprinted. Illustrated with Photos (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Oxford 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaRidge Road Sight And Sound

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,09 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VG / VG -. Hardcover in moderately shelfworn dust jacket / Previous owner's info within.

  • Editorial: Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,54

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1964. Hardback. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing light shelf wear, remains a nice copy. . . . .

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 20,47

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: VG. London 1961 2nd Oxford. Hardcover octavo. brown cover. 401p. Exlibrary with all usual library marks but text clean with no marks. VG no dj.

  • Editorial: Gerald Duckworth, London 1963

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, AustraliaMuir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books]

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,40

    Envío por EUR 24,19 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth Boards. Reprint. Reprint, 8vo, pp. 291, Index, b/w plates, map, minor foxing top edge, orig cloth bds., very good, in d.j. edges slightly frayed. Social history of the region, covers culture, geography, religion, and industry.

  • Editorial: Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,73

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1964. Hardback. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing light shelf wear, remains a nice copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Editorial: Oxford University Press 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bethesda Used Books, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBethesda Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 31,15

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Moderate wear to the jacket, small chips around the edges, price clipped, now protected by a removable plastic sleeve. Clean boards, firm binding, unmarked pages and endpapers. Not ex-library, no stickers. Ships in a box.