Stella burke (106 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago 1936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 6,06 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Copyright Date: 1936 16mo, Hardcover, Illustrated, , Unpaginated, Good Solid Copy, Light Wear At Extremities. B & W Photo Illustrations (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: The Fideler Co., Grand Rapids 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, Estados Unidos de AmericaSleepy Hollow Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Red cloth, black lettering, no dj, rubbed, text solid. Brazil; 21239.

  • Editorial: Rand McNally, Chicago 1938

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, Estados Unidos de AmericaBob's Book Journey

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 5,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Later Edition. Hardcover, unpaginated [approx. 60 pp.], vintage b/w photos of bygone days in Mexico. Moderate wear with small scuff mark on front cover, brief gift note dated 1941 on front paste-down endpaper, 2 leaves with small margin chips not affecting, text, text is age-toned otherwise

  • Editorial: Fideler Co., Grand Rapids, MI

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 4,99 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Cover rubbed on spine & corners, chipped and scuffed, torn on spine with well rubbed edges and book number on spine and bar code sticker on back. Pages have light markings. Notes, stamps and card holder in book from library, some stamps marked through with marker. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tal

  • Editorial: Rand McNally and Company, Chicago 1936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, Estados Unidos de AmericaSea Chest Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,47

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Illustrated Boards. Condición: Very Good. Very good condition, top corners lightly bumped. Black and white photos face each page of text about the culture, arts and crafts, people, natural resources and history of Mexico. Children's.

  • Editorial: Fideler

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, Estados Unidos de AmericaBOOKFINDER, inc

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,36

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Hardback Good+ Book is clean, tight and bright., Good DJ. very small tears, top of spine.

  • Editorial: Rand McNally & Co.

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 6,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Dampstained.

  • Editorial: Chicago: Rand McNally, 1936 1936

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrom Away Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pictorial Paper Covered Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. B/w photos.Paper lightly browning, boards very slightly rubbed.Approx.62 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1015211313 / 9781015211315

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,16

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hassell Street Press 9/10/2021 2021

    1015211313 / 9781015211315

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,53

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles

    Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Let's Read About Mexico. Book.

  • Editorial: Grand Rapids, Michigan: The Fideler Company 1948

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, Estados Unidos de AmericaGeorge Kent, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 4,92

    Envío por EUR 6,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This 1948 assumed first edition is tight, bright, and clean with no names or markings. The end papers have figures decorated in red and black on a white back ground. There is light bumping at the spine ends; it is near fine minus. Language: eng.

  • Editorial: Rand McNally & Company 1936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, Estados Unidos de AmericaReaders Cove Used Books & Gallery

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Coated color pictorial boards. Solid binding, scuffed surfaces and edges worn. Name stamped on first fly, name written inside front cover. Clean unmarked pages. ; 6.70 X 5.90 X 0.40 inches; 64 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1015211313 / 9781015211315

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 19,21

    Envío por EUR 2,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editorial: Fideler Co. Michigan 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 6,71

    Envío por EUR 6,03 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. 128 pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears, no chips. Price is clipped.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Century 1923

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Quailcottage Books, Richmond, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuailcottage Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,00

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. May's 20's travelogue of South America, with maps and photos. Some soiling of spine, minor shelfwear and corner bumping. Slightly loose in boards.

  • Editorial: Chicago: Rand McNally, 1937 1937

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: From Away Books & Antiques, Greenville, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrom Away Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,04

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pictorial Paper Covered Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Later Printing. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. B/w photos.Boards very slightly rubbed.Approx. 64 pages.

  • Editorial: Rand MCNALLY, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1936

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry E. Lehrich

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 7,77

    Envío por EUR 5,16 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paper Covered Boards. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. unusual to find a book like this in so excellent condition; almost no wear inside or out. no writing; color of boards are superb; B/w photo ills, pictorial map, unpag, ), color pictorial paper-covered boards, minute wear of lower spine edge and corners; picture

  • Editorial: Fideler Co.

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Good condition. Hardcover edition. (Mexico, social life and customs) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editorial: The Fideler Co.,, Grand Rapids 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, Estados Unidos de AmericaOcean Tango Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. as pictured reprint edition Very good condition hard cover in a good dust jacket, chipped edges gently read clean pages.

  • Editorial: Century Co., NY & London 1923

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,71

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. Condición: good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: --. 1st ed. Travel in South America. 362pp; dark cover with gilt & light blue lettering & decoration; some of the gilt is darkened or worn; b/w glossy frontis & ca. 30 photos; wear to extrems of cover; prev. owner's name & address on free front endpage; back hinge has been

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: D. Appleton & Company, New York 1929

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, Estados Unidos de AmericaR Bryan Old Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,66

    Envío por EUR 4,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Young adult fiction. First edition, (I) on the last page. Covers rubbed and scuffed, corners and spine ends bumped and frayed, spine faded. Interior clean and tight, pages tanned.

  • Editorial: Informative Classroom Picture Publishers 1943

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,35

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good.

  • Editorial: Rand McNally

    Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaJR Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    unknown_binding. Condición: Very Good. Inscription and bookplate inside front; no other writing.

  • Editorial: Farrar & Rinehart, Incorporated 1930

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,48

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Includes dust jacket. Book & dust jacket show sizeable shelf & handling wear, including edge wear and creasing on the jacket. Dust jacket is in a plastic protector. Pages are worn and tanning. Interiors are clean with unmarked text/pictures.

  • Editorial: Rand McNally

    Librería: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, Estados Unidos de AmericaNerman's Books & Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    A very good to fine photocover hardcover. Copyright 1936, edition of 1937. Light wear to edges otherwise fine.

  • Editorial: The Fideler Company, Grand Rapids 1951

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrowsing Is Arousing

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,72

    Envío por EUR 6,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in a bright dust jacket. 128 pages, endpapers map. Illustrated with black & white photographs.Clean copy. Record # 510133.

  • Editorial: Rand McNally & Company 1936 1936

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 12,07

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Small Oblong Hardback. No dustjacket as issued. Tight sound copy in Very Good condition. Bound in Pictorial boards. Very small name blacked out on first page in.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: D. Appleton & Co., NY 1928

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Paperback Recycler, Benson, Estados Unidos de AmericaPaperback Recycler

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 21,89

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Printing. 238 pp. Orange cloth with red lettering and clown illustration. Illustrated endpapers, B&W drawings in the text. Light edge wear; slight crack in binding at center. Text clean, no tears, no loose pages. Oehler, Bernice (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Informative Classroom Picture Publishers, Grand Rapids 1944

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, Estados Unidos de AmericaArtis Books & Antiques

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,36

    Envío por EUR 4,29 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Unit of Teaching Pictures series with 19pp text, large folding map & 16 loose photo plates most with 2 photos, all on heavy stock loose in a heavy color folder. Promoting global literacy for over 30 years.

  • Editorial: The Century Company, New York And London 1923

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrank J. Raucci, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,40

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A travelog-type publication of the people, landscape and beauty of Latin America/South America. From the author's Introduction: "Impelled by the same purpose that prompts a hostess to hold a reception-so her friends may know each other-I present this book on Latin America. Here a