Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books (edition Illustrated), 2014
ISBN 10: 1452126399 ISBN 13: 9781452126395
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. Illustrated. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador.
Librería: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like-New. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. Hardcover. Like-New.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2014.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691148848 ISBN 13: 9780691148847
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.
Librería: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. Used - Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466295902 ISBN 13: 9781466295902
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2011
ISBN 10: 1466295902 ISBN 13: 9781466295902
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. Balls on the Lawn: Games to Live By This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691148848 ISBN 13: 9780691148847
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. signed by Kenneth R French on title page - minor stain on front dust jacket - otherwise a fine clean like new collectible - enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691148848 ISBN 13: 9780691148847
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,26
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. In the fall of 2008, fifteen of the world's leading economists--representing the broadest spectrum of economic opinion--gathered at New Hampshire's Squam Lake. Their goal: the mapping of a long-term plan for financial regulation reform. The Squam Lake Report distills the wealth of insights from the ongoing collaboration that began at these meetings and provides a revelatory, unified, and coherent voice for fixing our troubled and damaged financial markets. As an alternative to the patchwork solutions and ideologically charged proposals that have dominated other discussions, the Squam Lake group sets forth a clear nonpartisan plan of action to transform the regulation of financial markets--not just for the current climate--but for generations to come. Arguing that there has been a conflict between financial institutions and society, these diverse experts present sound and transparent prescriptions to reduce this divide. They look at the critical holes in the existing regulatory framework for handling complex financial institutions, retirement savings, and credit default swaps. They offer ideas for new financial instruments designed to recapitalize banks without burdening taxpayers.To lower the risk that large banks will fail, the authors call for higher capital requirements as well as a systemic regulator who is part of the central bank. They collectively analyze where the financial system has failed, and how these weak points should be overhauled. Combining an immense depth of academic, private sector, and public policy experience, The Squam Lake Report contains urgent recommendations that will positively influence everyone's financial well-being--all who care about the world's economic health need to pay attention.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691148848 ISBN 13: 9780691148847
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. In the fall of 2008, fifteen of the world's leading economists--representing the broadest spectrum of economic opinion--gathered at New Hampshire's Squam Lake. Their goal: the mapping of a long-term plan for financial regulation reform. The Squam Lake Report distills the wealth of insights from the ongoing collaboration that began at these meetings and provides a revelatory, unified, and coherent voice for fixing our troubled and damaged financial markets. As an alternative to the patchwork solutions and ideologically charged proposals that have dominated other discussions, the Squam Lake group sets forth a clear nonpartisan plan of action to transform the regulation of financial markets--not just for the current climate--but for generations to come. Arguing that there has been a conflict between financial institutions and society, these diverse experts present sound and transparent prescriptions to reduce this divide. They look at the critical holes in the existing regulatory framework for handling complex financial institutions, retirement savings, and credit default swaps. They offer ideas for new financial instruments designed to recapitalize banks without burdening taxpayers.To lower the risk that large banks will fail, the authors call for higher capital requirements as well as a systemic regulator who is part of the central bank. They collectively analyze where the financial system has failed, and how these weak points should be overhauled. Combining an immense depth of academic, private sector, and public policy experience, The Squam Lake Report contains urgent recommendations that will positively influence everyone's financial well-being--all who care about the world's economic health need to pay attention.
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. 127 pages. 7.50x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Stein, Jeremy Ilustrador. Illustrated covers. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY POLICY.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691148848 ISBN 13: 9780691148847
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 23,06
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 184.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press ELT, 2024
ISBN 10: 0472039113 ISBN 13: 9780472039111
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0691148848 ISBN 13: 9780691148847
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 184.