Ståhle (Más de 1000 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. 32 page booklet. Light scuffing and wear, discoloring. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; ISBN: 9152001946. ISBN/EAN: 9789152001943. Inventory No: 225489.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,01
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. 32 page booklet. Light scuffing and wear, bent corner, discoloring. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; ISBN: 9152001946. ISBN/EAN: 9789152001943. Inventory No: 225490.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,09
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,09
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Annals Assoc Amer Geog 1984
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,92
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 74, No 4, pp. 561-573, Map, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. Minor handling wear to covers. Firm binding, unmarked interior. 168 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Liber/Tryck, Stockholm 1982
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBygone Pages
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This isa nice collection of historical essays called It All Began with Indigo and Other Essays, copyright 1982, possible first edition with no other date found, soft cover, written by Lars Stahle. The book has previous owners inscription on title page, small soiling marks on some pages, ot…herwise in good condition with tight binding and 159 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston 1979
- Tapa dura
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Used-Acceptable. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Edition. 337 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear. Clean text. Dj has major cut near spine, and other cuts and tears around edges. Ben Stahle (Jacket Painting) (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,32
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,82
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,12
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Paul Kostenbader, Heilbronn 1895 1895
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,00
Envío por EUR 5,80Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
brosch. 23 S. guter Zustand.
Editorial: J.F. Steinkopf, Stuttgart 1905 1905
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,00
Envío por EUR 5,80Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
brosch. 23 S. guter Zustand.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Wrappers are edge worn and rubbed. Else good. 202 pages. 202 pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,11
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZiesings
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,79
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Atlanta: Peachtree Teen:, 2025. First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket, 311 pp. Cover artwork by: Lily Stahle "Eighteen-year-old Grace spends her summer transcribing cassette tapes for the historical society in an attempt to escape her grief, but when she realizes she can communicate with Jake Underwood, the boy who record…ed them in 1992, through the tapes, she becomes drawn into a mystery involving a hurricane and a tragic death." First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket. Lily Stahle (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Known as the City of Royal Treatment, Kingsland is named for William Henry King, one of the largest landowners in southeastern Georgia in the late 1800s. On Christmas Day in 1893, the first passenger train of the Florida Central & Peninsular Railroad passed through King s property, which the… railroad company called King s Land. As the railroad began to push its way southward through the plantation, King envisioned a town and set out to divide his land into a well-planned city. The center of it was the crossing of King Street and the railroad, with the city limits extending in a half-mile circle. As the railroad advanced, people began to build in and around King s Land, setting a new era in motion. Located at the center of Camden County between the cities of St. Marys and Woodbine, Kingsland has become a lovely town proud of its small-town atmosphere and city amenities. This book presents Kingsland s evolution from its founding in 1908 through the celebration of its centennial and nomination to Lovetown USA in 2012." Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,22
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaRarewaves USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,66
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,73
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: North Carolina Genealogical Society, Raleigh NC 1976
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Booth
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. covers have minor wear, corners lightly bumped, binding tight, highlighting on table of contents page, pages 121 through 180, genealogy journal published quarterly, articles in this issue include migrations from Virginia into North Caolina, Pender County gravestones, settlers killed by Indians In Davi…dson and Sumner counties, and bible records Size: 8.25 x 10.5.
Editorial: Courier Press (Wilson H. Lotz, Karl L.Lotz), Wyomissing, PA 1988
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSaucony Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Not Issued. First Thus. Facsimile reprint of original 1841 edition. Dark burgundy boards, gilt lettering, 68 pp. Covers mildly rubbed/soiled, front board a bit bowed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,28
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,59
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,40
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Italian Americana: Cultural and Historical Review, Volume 35, Number 1 (Winter 2017)
Simonini, Carla A. (ed.); Russo, John Paul (ed.); Stahle, Patrizia Fama; Bernstein, Roslyn; others
Editorial: Youngstown State University, Youngstown, Ohio 2017
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaCat's Cradle Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,02
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Minor shelf wear to wrappers with mailing label on back. ; Contents: Stahle, Protection of Italian laborers on U.S. soil: proposals of a federal anti-lynching law and relations between Italy and the United States. Bernstein, Alien Enemy M68-279: the unresolved case of Vincenzo Beltr…one. Poetry and fiction by many authors. Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 106 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.