Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1709592265 ISBN 13: 9781709592263
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell (edition Regular Print/Single Titl), 1981
ISBN 10: 0440195330 ISBN 13: 9780440195337
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. Rolled Spine, Bad Covers. Ilustrador. Regular Print/Single Titl. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 3,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Rolled Spine, Bad Covers. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Rolled Spine, Bad Covers. Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Rolled Spine, Bad Covers. Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Spine Internatio, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974440205 ISBN 13: 9780974440200
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Spine Internatio, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974440205 ISBN 13: 9780974440200
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Spine Internatio, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974440205 ISBN 13: 9780974440200
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2004
ISBN 10: 0781735769 ISBN 13: 9780781735766
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition/1st printing. Comprehense informative easy-to-follow self-help. Nice bright crisp copy. 5-1/4 x 8, 353 pp, index, b/w photos. Fine w just a few marks else unmarked. Trade Paperback in red-yellow wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1986051447 ISBN 13: 9781986051446
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner;simon & Schuster 1955,1994, NY, 1955
ISBN 10: 0684833395 ISBN 13: 9780684833392
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Red Man Cover,spine Art Ilustrador. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD Condition, PAPERBACK; white titles on dark blue paper covers. ; 463pg pages; Classic BEST SELLER.Military Expose Humor. .OVERSIZED PAPERBACK EDITION.But Familiar Blue covers.
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. Binding tight. Pages unmarked and bright. Glossy cover with minor wear to edges. ; 9 X 6 X 0.39 inches; 170 pages.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1981239170 ISBN 13: 9781981239177
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan; COLLIER PUB, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0020259301 ISBN 13: 9780020259305
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by BACON, PAUL Red Man Cover,spine Artcover art Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; 2 MEN ON DRY CRACKED EARTH Cover Art ; 156pg pages; Mystery Novel. ."Baffling crimes.half aboriginal, primitive tribesmen.Ancient Ways, Rituals.Unusual Settings" An Inspector Napoleon Bonaparte Mystery . FIRST COLLIER BOOKS EDITION"2p; 1098765 pt line.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SIMON & SCHUSTER 1955,2004, NY, 1955
ISBN 10: 0684833395 ISBN 13: 9780684833392
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by BACON, PAUL Red Man Cover,spine Art Ilustrador. Classic Edition; 48 46 44 pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean, solid, bright; OVERSIZED PAPERBACK EDITION . But Familiar Blue covers showing dancing red man.; 453pg pages; Classic Military Expose Humor. .WITH UPDATED PREFACE BY AUTHOR.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por simon & Schuster 1955,2011, NY, 1955
ISBN 10: 1451626657 ISBN 13: 9781451626650
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Red Man Cover,spine Art Ilustrador. 50th Anniversary Edition. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK, clean,bright.; .OVERSIZED PAPERBACK EDITION.But Familiar Blue covers showing red man & 1" silver logo "50th Anniversarey Edition" ; 523pg pages; Classic BEST SELLER.Military Expose Humor. .cover blurb ."The only ww2 novel that Ihave ever read that makes any sense." Harper Lee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Spine Internatio, 2004
ISBN 10: 0974440205 ISBN 13: 9780974440200
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. A Brand New Creature: Revised Edition II This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rosemont, Illinois, U.S.A.: Amer Academy of Orthopaedic, 1989
ISBN 10: 0892030291 ISBN 13: 9780892030293
Librería: Bear Pond Books, Montpelier, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Brand new. Still in plastic wraps. Never been opened or read.
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, Inc., New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0679456961 ISBN 13: 9780679456964
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Mercedes Everett (Design); Andy Carpenter (Jacket Design); Dr. Hadwig Klemperer, Dresden (Spine Photo, Courtesy); Eva Kemlein, Berlin (Frontispiece Photo of Victor Klemperer) Ilustrador. 519 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear. Clean text on bright, crisp pages. Book nearly flawless. Dust jacket suffers minor cuts around bottom of spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribner, New York, London, Toronto, ON, Canada, et al., 2003
ISBN 10: 0743233484 ISBN 13: 9780743233484
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. John Fulbrook III (Jacket Design); PhotoZion/John Theodor (Jacket Photo); Edward Burne-Jones (Spine Painting); Catherine Sebastian & Will McIntyre (Author Photos); Erich Hobbing (Design) Ilustrador. 353 pp. Solidly bound copy and dust jacket with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly slanted spine. Numerous stains on pages throughout book. Occassional pencil markings on text. Light foxing on page edges. Pages slightly detached from spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Borzoi Book/Published by Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., Publishers, Inc., New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0679450424 ISBN 13: 9780679450429
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Geoff Spear (Front-of-Jacket Photo); Clark Jones/Impact Visuals, Kirk Condyles/Impact Visuals (Spine Photos); Chip Kidd (Jacket Design) Ilustrador. 1st Trade Edition. 497 pp. Solidly bound copy and dust jacket with moderate external and overall wear and use. Copy with crisp pages and clean text. Dust jacket suffers minor wear around places. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Evan Gaffney (Cover Design); Robert Abbett (Painting on Spine) Ilustrador. 511 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light wear on corners of front cover page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Borzoi Book/Published by Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., Publishers, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0679450424 ISBN 13: 9780679450429
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Chip Kidd (Jacket Design); Geoff Spear (Front-of-Jacket Photo); Clark Jones & Kirk Condyles (Spine Photos) Ilustrador. 497 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Creasing and light to moderate wear and tear to dust jacket. Minimal, light, slight or very mild browning, tanning, foxing or discoloration on page edges, not affecting text. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.