Spellman joe (6 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Hubert and the Magic Glasses (Little Rockets) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked a…fter thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
DIME SPORTS PULP MAGAZINE 1939 DECEMBER
ross russell, joe archibald, roger spellman, william cox, etc
Editorial: popular publication
- Publicación periódica
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
very good creases, small edge chips.

Editorial: Lefave Publishing, Cooroibah 2011
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,11
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
soft cover. Condición: Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. 1st edition. Illustrated in colour by Joe Spellman. 15 cm x 21 cm. 51 pages. Spellman, Joe (ilustrador).

Editorial: LeRoi Jones / Diane Di Prima, New York 1961
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 133,94
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Magazine. (12)pp. Single sheets printed both sides and secured with a staple. Folded once for mailing and with some light wear at the corners, near fine. An influential mimeograph published by Jones and di Prima featuring some of the most important poets of the 20th Century. Unlike other magazine…s, this so-called "newsletter" was distributed via a mailing list, many of which were noted poets, journalists, critics, publishers and artists. For this reason, most copies were hand addressed or affixed with a mailing label and stamp, and folded for mailing. The issue features contributions from A.B. Spellman, Joe Early, David Ossman, Steve Jonas, John Thomas, and Fielding Dawson.

Editorial: [LeRoi Jones / Diane Di Prima, New York 1961
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 446,46
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Magazine. (12)pp. Single sheets printed both sides and secured with a staple. Some wear at the corners, a couple spots, two tape shadows, and a bit of oxidation at the staple, very good. An influential mimeograph published by Jones and di Prima featuring som…e of the most important poets of the 20th Century. Unlike other magazines, this so-called "newsletter" was distributed via a mailing list, many of which were noted poets, journalists, critics, publishers and artists. For this reason, most copies were hand addressed or affixed with a mailing label and stamp, and folded for mailing. This copy is addressed to poet John Wieners, who studied under Charles Olson and Robert Duncan at Black Mountain College. He was an active member in the San Francisco Poetry Renaissance, published three issues of *Measure* magazine, and contributed to numerous mimeograph publications, as well as published several books on poetry. In 1985 he received a Guggenheim Fellowship. The issue features contributions from A.B. Spellman, Joe Early, David Ossman, Steve Jonas, John Thomas, and Fielding Dawson.