Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2003
Librería: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. No Jacket. Paperback in poor condition: highlighting, wear and tears, spine creases, notes, some water damage. A readable copy. INV#H-40.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009533185 ISBN 13: 9781009533188
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 7/10/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009533185 ISBN 13: 9781009533188
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,98
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Intellectual Post-fascism? Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009533185 ISBN 13: 9781009533188
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0268020108 ISBN 13: 9780268020101
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0268020108 ISBN 13: 9780268020101
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,37
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009533185 ISBN 13: 9781009533188
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0268020116 ISBN 13: 9780268020118
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,08
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009533185 ISBN 13: 9781009533188
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, US, 2003
ISBN 10: 0268020116 ISBN 13: 9780268020118
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 35,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. The Origins of Argentina's Revolution of the Right traces the ideological roots and political impact of Argentine right-wing nationalism as it developed in the 1930s and 1940s. In this spirited book, Alberto Spektorowski focuses on the attempt by a new brand of nonconformist intellectuals to shift the concept of Argentine nationalism from its liberal incarnation to an integralist-populist one and, simultaneously, to change Argentina's path of development from liberalism to a "third road" of economic autarky. Spektorowski maintains that the "third road" developed in 1930s Argentina through the juxtaposition of two apparently opposing types of anti-liberal ideological currents: a right-wing authoritarian current reliant upon counterrevolutionary European sources, and an anti-imperialist, populist current. He shows that both of these wings rejected liberal institutions, bourgeois society, cosmopolitanism, and old-type conservatism, and became profoundly anti-imperialist. Both defended a "pro-Axis" neutrality during World War II, and both set the ideological stage for Argentina's sociopolitical shift of the 1940s. Spektorowski concludes that both of these currents produced a single nationalist ideology that became the intellectual framework in which the "repertoire" of political values of the 1943 military regime and Peronism was subsequently elaborated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0268020116 ISBN 13: 9780268020118
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,83
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009533185 ISBN 13: 9781009533188
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press 10/6/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0268020116 ISBN 13: 9780268020118
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Origins of Argentina's Revolution of the Right. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MR - University of Notre Dame Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0268020116 ISBN 13: 9780268020118
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 31,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009533185 ISBN 13: 9781009533188
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 26,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009533185 ISBN 13: 9781009533188
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 24,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009533185 ISBN 13: 9781009533188
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 29,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009533185 ISBN 13: 9781009533188
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009533185 ISBN 13: 9781009533188
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2025. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0268020116 ISBN 13: 9780268020118
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 33,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This volume traces the ideological roots and political impact of Argentine right-wing nationalism as it developed in the 1930s and 1940s. The author focuses on the attempt by a brand of noncomformist intellectuals to shift the concept of Argentine nationalism to an integralist-populist incarnation. Series: Helen Kellogg Institute for International Studies. Num Pages: 312 pages. BIC Classification: 1KLSA; 3JJ; HBJK; HBLW; JPFN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 230 x 156 x 22. Weight in Grams: 426. . 2003. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009533185 ISBN 13: 9781009533188
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 28,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
EUR 32,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. - Cover edges slightly rubbed - Edges of text block a little toned - Text block a little open at title page - Previous owner's stamp to top corner of front free endpaper - Dustwrapper lightly rubbed w/ some minor creasing and corners and spine ends bumped - Book ow/ solid, clean and bright in untorn wrapper - x/340 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0268020116 ISBN 13: 9780268020118
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 31,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0268020116 ISBN 13: 9780268020118
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0268020116 ISBN 13: 9780268020118
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0268020116 ISBN 13: 9780268020118
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This volume traces the ideological roots and political impact of Argentine right-wing nationalism as it developed in the 1930s and 1940s. The author focuses on the attempt by a brand of noncomformist intellectuals to shift the concept of Argentine nationalism to an integralist-populist incarnation. Series: Helen Kellogg Institute for International Studies. Num Pages: 312 pages. BIC Classification: 1KLSA; 3JJ; HBJK; HBLW; JPFN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 230 x 156 x 22. Weight in Grams: 426. . 2003. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. In a black hardcover with gilt titles to spine. With an unclipped dark blue dust jacket with white titles to spine and front. 350 pp. The book is in near fine condition with just a trace of shelf-wear to the extremities of the cover. The binding is tight and the pages clean and unmarked. The dust jacket is very good with just very minor shelf-wear to the extremities.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1009533185 ISBN 13: 9781009533188
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 55,43
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Notre Dame Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0268020116 ISBN 13: 9780268020118
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 41,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: nrFine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+ DW. 1st Edition.