EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1976251435 ISBN 13: 9781976251436
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Black hardcover with gold spine titles, very good in very good dust jacket with only light shelf-wear. Spine square. Binding sound. Interior clean and bright, pages free of markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1988
ISBN 10: 0691084793 ISBN 13: 9780691084794
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First US Edition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Galerie Mobile, Paris, 1991
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condición: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to/in-4o. Book.
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon.
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Avon Book Company, New York, 1947
Librería: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. (profusely illustrated) Ilustrador. Soft Cover. Clean, tight. No markings. Age-toned pages. Slightly brittle. Avon Book 127, 1947 Edition. // shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Librería: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust Jacket is faded at the spine. Dust jacket is bumped along the top back edge. Book pages are clean with no marks or page folds. Bookseller inventory BS/BS6332 082018.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1987
ISBN 10: 0517351153 ISBN 13: 9780517351154
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Large hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530519152 ISBN 13: 9781530519156
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Value Pub, 1984
ISBN 10: 0517351153 ISBN 13: 9780517351154
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Large hardback in near fine condition with very good condition dust jacket.
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon.
Publicado por Berger Lavrault, Paris, 1909
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Reprint. Fair. No dust jacket. dampstain to 5 pages, none stuck together, heavy shelfwear, cover almost detached.
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK GREEN. Condición: . JACKET: VERY GOOD DJ. General shelf wear, rubbed extremities, color illustrations, no markings, clean, tight binding OVERSIZED NEEDS ADDITONAL POSTAGE DATE PUBLISHED: 1981 EDITION: 94.
Publicado por Galerie Mobile, Paris, 1991
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condición: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 4to/in-4o. Book.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. LERAY, Marjolaine Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 2,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0517351153 ISBN 13: 9780517351154
Librería: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA Hardbound Book. Condición: Fine. First Edition First Printing. Slight shelf/edge wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 3,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.