Sothebys auction catalog (79 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (79)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, New York 1990

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Sotheby's, 1990. Sale 6032. Auction catalog containing 579 lots. Illustrated in color. Includes prices realized. Softcover with some light cover wear, binding firm, pages clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, New York 1990

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,02

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Sotheby's, 1990. Sale 6081. Auction catalog containing 450 lots. Illustrated in color. Includes prices realized. Softcover with some cover wear and edge rubbing, binding firm, pages clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Other, Other

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,77

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. London: Sotheby & Co., (1968). 97 page, hardbound auction catalog from Tuesday April 23, 1968. Interior is unmarked. Boards are covered in green printed paper. Binding is tight with very light shelfwear showing at the spine tips. Overall a near fine copy in a very good DJ.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, London 1991

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 26,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. London: Sotheby's, 1991. Auction catalog, 180 lots, color illustrated. Softcover, somewhat worn condition with some cover wear, binding sound, pages clean and unmarked. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's [Sothebys] 2013

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, CanadaCMG Books and Art

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 22,35

    Envío por EUR 5,21 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. INCLUDES PRICES realized. 88 pages. 50 lots. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, New York 1999

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 29,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. New York: Sotheby's, 1999. Auction catalog, 564 lots, illustrated in color and black and white. Softcover, fair to good with cover wear, sound binding, stains to far lower corner margins thorugh about half of the catalog, pages otherwise clean. Hard Cover. Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, New York 1994

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 29,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. New York: Sotheby's, 1994. Auction catalog, 94 lots, color illustrated. Softcover, good to very good used condition with some cover wear, binding sound, pages clean with most prices marked in, additional notes. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, New York 1993

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 29,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. New York: Sotheby's, 1993. Auction catalog, 226 lots, color illustrated, some black and white. Softcover, good to very good used condition with some cover wear, binding sound, pages clean and unmarked. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, New York 1994

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 29,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. New York: Sotheby's, 1994. Auction catalog, 484 lots, black and white illustrated. Softcover, worn condition with cover soil and wear, address handwritten on rear cover, binding sound, a few prices written in near certain lots, pages otherwise clean. Includes prices realized. Hard Cover. Fair. 4to - o

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, New York 1993

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Sotheby's, 1993. Softcover auction catalog, 367 lots, illustrated in both color and in black and white. Includes prices realized slip with the prices also written next to the individual lots. Very good condition with minimal edge rubbing, firm binding, clean pages. First

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, New York 1992

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 29,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. New York: Sotheby's, 1992. Softcover auction catalog illustrated in color, 82 lots. Fine condition, tight binding, pages clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, Paris 2002

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Paris: Sotheby's, 2002. In French. Softcover auction catalog illustrated in color, 243 lots. Near fine, tight binding, pages clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, London 1995

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 29,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. London: Sotheby's, 1995. Auction catalog, 361 lots. Illustrated in both color and in black and white. Softcover with lightly rubbed covers, firm binding, contents clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, New York 1994

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Sotheby's, 1994. Auction catalog, 345 lots, color illustrated, prices realized sheet laid in loosely at front. Softcover with light edgewear, sound binding, bookseller stamp on half-title, no other markings. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, New York 1982

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 29,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: Sotheby's, 1982. Auction catalog, 633 lots, with prices realized slip. Softcover with surface wear, sound binding, pages clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, New York 1986

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Sotheby's, 1986. Auction catalog with prices realized sheet loosely laid in at the front, 255 lots, illustrations in both color and black and white. Very good condition with light external rubbing, contents clean and unmarked other than an old price at the upper corner of

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, New York 2009

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Sotheby's, 2009. Auction catalogue, 296 lots, color illustrated. Near fine with very minor edgewear, firm binding, pages clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, London 2010

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. London: Sotheby's, 2010. Auction catalogue, 227 lots, color illustrated. Near fine with very minor edgewear, firm binding, pages clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, Hong Kong 2008

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hong Kong: Sotheby's, 2008. Auction catalogue, 231 lots, color illustrated. Near fine with very minor edgewear, firm binding, pages clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's [Sothebys], New York 1993

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 29,49

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Sotheby's [Sothebys], 1993. Original 1993 auction catalogue, 260 lots, illustrated in both color and black and white. Very good condition with very minor rubbing, tiny crease to upper corner of front cover, contents very clean and unmarked. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Ve

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Southby's 1998

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, Estados Unidos de AmericaMyLibraryMarket

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 40,23

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: As New. Sothebys; New York, 1998. Softcover. Three Books in Slipcase - No marks on text - My shelf location C-1-F*.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, New York 1989

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 30,38

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. First American Edition. New York: Sotheby's, 1989. Auction catalog, 864 lots, illustrated in both color and black and white. Softcover with some cover rubbing and corner wear, sound binding, pages clean and unmarked. First American Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's 2003

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: G. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA, GRASS VALLEY, Estados Unidos de AmericaG. F. Wilkinson Books, member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,82

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrated black wrappers; full page color photographs throughout; prices realized laid in.; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's January 1996 1996

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaOpen Books West Loop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,82

    Envío por EUR 4,34 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Used. Moderate + shelfwear on all edges, esp at corners, and moderate + smudging on front, back covers and spine.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, New York 1986

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Sotheby's, 1986. Hardcover auction catalog, 159 lots, illustrated in black and white. Dark blue cloth printed in silver gilt with image of one of the lots mounted on the front cover. Very good condition, no names or other markings. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4t

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, New York 2003

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Sotheby's, 2003. Auction catalog, 248 lots. Illustrated in both color and black and white. Very good condition with light rubbing to the rear cover, firm binding, pages clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, New York 1997

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Sotheby's, 1997. Auction catalog, 345 lots. Illustrated in black and white. Very good condition with a few transparent spots to the front cover, firm binding, pages clean and unmarked. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, Chicago and New York 2000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 33,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Chicago and New York: Sotheby's, 2000. Auction catalog, 1114 lots, color and black and white illustrated. Softcover, very good used condition with some cover wear, binding sound, some waviness to lower corner of some pages toward the end, pages clean and unmarked. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, Melbourne, Australia 2004

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 33,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Melbourne, Australia: Sotheby's, 2004. Auction catalog, 605 lots, color illustrated. Softcover, good used condition with some cover wear and the residue of a persistent price sticker, binding sound, pages clean and unmarked. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editorial: Sotheby's, Amsterdam, Netherlands 1994

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 33,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Amsterdam, Netherlands: Sotheby's, 1994. Auction catalog, 187 lots, illustrated in both color and black and white. Softcover, good used condition with some cover wear, binding sound, pages clean and unmarked. Hard Cover. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.