Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016330030 ISBN 13: 9781016330039
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Mathematical Tables: Comprising Logarithms of Numbers, Logarithmic Sines, Tangents, and Secants. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts On File, Incorporated, 1987
ISBN 10: 0877547734 ISBN 13: 9780877547730
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 25,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea House Pub (edition Updated), 1987
ISBN 10: 0877547734 ISBN 13: 9780877547730
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Very Good. Updated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Publicado por Naval War College, Newport, R.I., 1980
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light shelf wear and address label on back. ; Contents: Welch, President's Notes. Siracusa, NSC 68: A Reappraisal. Myer, The Balance in Central Europe: Reflections thorugh the Soviet Prism; Libbey, Blue Water at Last: Missions of and NATO Responses to the New Soviet Aircraft Carrier. Collins, The Soviet Invasion of Afghanistan: Methods, Motics, and Ramifications. Mumford, Islamic Responses to Western Contact. Louscher and Solomon, Conflicting Trends for Arms Transfer Restraint. Reviews. Cumulative index to Volume XXXIII. ; 9.0" tall; 127 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Library of America, New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 1598532561 ISBN 13: 9781598532562
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. First edition, hardcover, has mild bumps to the spine ends, and light rubbing to the covers. Overall, a Very Good+ copy in a like, unclipped dust jacket, which has mild bumps to the spine ends, and a hint of rubbing to the covers. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,87
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 24,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016319541 ISBN 13: 9781016319546
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,04
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Mathematical Tables: Comprising Logarithms of Numbers, Logarithmic Sines, Tangents, and Secants. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016330030 ISBN 13: 9781016330039
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CHELSEA HOUSE PUBLISHERS, UNITED KINGDOM, 1986
ISBN 10: 0877547734 ISBN 13: 9780877547730
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. the encyclopedia of psychoactive drugs the addictive personality * CONDITION : Used - Good * OTHER: The illustrated boards have some bumping and wear to the edges and corners with some damage to the bottom front. The spine is clean. The binding is firm. The tanned pages are clean. This book has 95 pages. All in all a nice example of this book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Harper/Collins, NY, 1995
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near fine. Large quarto in glossy blue wrappers; xiv, 194 pages: illustrations, facsimiles, portraits; 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references (pages 189-190) and index. Near fine with small and very mild partial crease to lower outer front wrap corner; else as new. Fine (-). 1st HarperPerennial ed; first printing (full number line).
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book contains indispensable tools and concepts that are vital for problem-solving across a variety of fields. It's a scholarly and comprehensive guide to understanding logarithms for students. The author has organized the extensive tables with fractional parts of the logarithms, which makes them more convenient and easy to use. The book also features various fundamental topics like arithmetic complement, along with examples demonstrating how to find the logarithms of numbers and vice versa. If you are seeking a thorough comprehension of logarithms, this book is an invaluable resource and an essential addition to any mathematician's library. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.