Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press (edition First Edition), 2010
ISBN 10: 0252076974 ISBN 13: 9780252076978
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0252076974 ISBN 13: 9780252076978
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kentucky Publishing Services, an imprint of University Press of Kentucky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1950690032 ISBN 13: 9781950690039
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0252076974 ISBN 13: 9780252076978
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mtg Publications 12/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0960054316 ISBN 13: 9780960054312
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Man School: Relating With Women in the #MeToo Era. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY: Universe Publishing, 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0789301326 ISBN 13: 9780789301321
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito"Published on the occasion of the exhibition The art of the motorcycle, Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, June 26-September 12, 1998"; oblong small 4to.; illustrated boards, hardcover; 126 pages; black and white and color illustrations; very good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0472055585 ISBN 13: 9780472055586
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0252076974 ISBN 13: 9780252076978
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A clean unmarked copy in excellent condition. 196 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Circle Books/Archives of American Art, Smithsonian Institution, 2023
ISBN 10: 0578635283 ISBN 13: 9780578635286
Librería: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Book in good condition. Clean pages with no markings. Minor wear on edges and corners. The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask! Your satisfaction matters!Ships same day in most cases!Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.