Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0826514316 ISBN 13: 9780826514318
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0826514316 ISBN 13: 9780826514318
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0826514316 ISBN 13: 9780826514318
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0826514316 ISBN 13: 9780826514318
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0826514316 ISBN 13: 9780826514318
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0826514316 ISBN 13: 9780826514318
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0826514316 ISBN 13: 9780826514318
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878407197 ISBN 13: 9780878407194
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. About 15 pages with pencilled underlining and marginalia. Lh.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878407197 ISBN 13: 9780878407194
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878407197 ISBN 13: 9780878407194
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878407197 ISBN 13: 9780878407194
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0878407197 ISBN 13: 9780878407194
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0791433803 ISBN 13: 9780791433805
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0791433803 ISBN 13: 9780791433805
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0826514316 ISBN 13: 9780826514318
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, Albany, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 079143379X ISBN 13: 9780791433799
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 226 pp. Tightly bound. NOTE: Top corners are bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgetown University Press, Washington, D.C., 1999
ISBN 10: 0878407197 ISBN 13: 9780878407194
Librería: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Printing. 372 Pages Indexed. The rapid rise of managed care in the United States has introduced new complexities into ethical dilemmas in health care by changing the traditional relationships among health plans, payers, providers, and patients. Through twenty case studies that provide snapshots of a wide range of ethical challenges, this book explores the goals, methods, and practices of managed care. Accompanying each case are questions for consideration and a pair of commentaries by prominent contributors from diverse fields. Through the cases and commentaries, this book clarifies the internal workings of managed care, explains relevant concepts, and offers practical, constructive guidance in addressing the ethical and policy issues. The cases address a broad spectrum of issues concerning rationing shared resources, financial incentives, quality of care, and responsibilities to patients, vulnerable populations, and the community. Specific topics range from coverage of emergency services through funding medical education to respecting patients' religious beliefs and caring for the seriously mentally ill. This casebook offers a wealth of in- sights into critical issues that affect the delivery of managed care in an increasingly competitive market. It will be invaluable for those managing the delivery and financing of health care and for students and practitioners of the health professions and health administration, as well as interested recipients of managed care. Contents in Six Parts: Rationing Shared Resources, Incentives to Contain Costs and Improve Quality, Quality Care in a Competitive Market, Responsibilities to Patients, Managed Care for Vulnerable Populations, and Responsibilities to the Community.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0791433803 ISBN 13: 9780791433805
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 079143379X ISBN 13: 9780791433799
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State Univ of New York Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 079143379X ISBN 13: 9780791433799
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This copy has very little corner bumping or edge wear. Small property mark inked upper fep, interior text is clean and tight in it's binding. A very nice copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2003
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. First Edition First Printing in AS NEW excellent condition. UNREAD. .No underlining.No highlighting.No creases No DJ as published. Shelf 502.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0826514316 ISBN 13: 9780826514318
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Vanderbilt University Press, 2004. Book has light rubbing with mild smudges to covers, light wear to edges with tiny bends to outer corners, a slight bend to top corner of a grouping of pages, previous owner's name on front endpage. otherwise in great condition, strong binding, bright and unmarked pages; an overall sturdy, well-kept copy with clean interiors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0826514316 ISBN 13: 9780826514318
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0826514316 ISBN 13: 9780826514318
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,56
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0826514316 ISBN 13: 9780826514318
Librería: Elam's Books, Winona, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Photo is the book you will receive. In VERY GOOD condition with nominal wear, a tight binding and nice clean text with no markings, notes or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vanderbilt University Press, Nashville, Tennessee, 2003
ISBN 10: 0826514316 ISBN 13: 9780826514318
Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good condition. No internal markings of any kind.; 9.90 X 7 X 1.10 inches.
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0791433803 ISBN 13: 9780791433805
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 30,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por State University of New York Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0791433803 ISBN 13: 9780791433805
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.