Smith r e f (Más de 1200 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,49
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Daughter of the Regiment : Memoirs of a Childhood in the Frontier Army, 1878-1898
Laurence, Mary Leefe; Smith, Thomas T. (EDT); Henry, Guy V., Jr. (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,85
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Before I Forget : Love, Hope, Help, and Acceptance in Our Fight Against Alzheimer's
Smith, B.; Gasby, Dan; Shnayerson, Michael (CON); Tanzi, Rudolph E., Ph.D. (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,97
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

The Penguin Book of Vampire Stories
Clark Ashton Smith; Suzy McKee Charnas; Tanith Lee; J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Mary Elizabeth Braddon; Bram Stoker; Mary Eleanor Wilkins Freeman; F. Marion Crawford; Algernon Blackwood; E.F. Benson; M.R. James; Carl Jacobi; C.L. Moore; August Derleth
- Tapa dura
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Reino UnidoMusicMagpie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,19
Envío por EUR 6,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: 46533145. 1781092352. 6/10/2026 11:52:32 AM.

The Penguin Book of Vampire Stories
Clark Ashton Smith; Suzy McKee Charnas; Tanith Lee; J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Mary Elizabeth Braddon; Bram Stoker; Mary Eleanor Wilkins Freeman; F. Marion Crawford; Algernon Blackwood; E.F. Benson; M.R. James; Carl Jacobi; C.L. Moore; August Derleth
- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,77
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Unequal Pandemic : Covid-19 and Health Inequalities
Bambra, Clare; Lynch, Julia; Smith, Katherine E.; Pickett, Kate (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,19
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 9,81
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,81
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

My Mother She Killed Me, My Father He Ate Me : Forty New Fairy Tales
Bernheimer, Kathryn (EDT); Smith, Carmen Gimenez (EDT); Maguire, Gregory (FRW)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penguin Books 2010
Serie: New Fairy Tales, Libro 1 de 2. Libro 1 de 2 - New Fairy Tales
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,01
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Unequal Pandemic : Covid-19 and Health Inequalities
Bambra, Clare; Lynch, Julia; Smith, Katherine E.; Pickett, Kate (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,24
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Daughter of the Regiment : Memoirs of a Childhood in the Frontier Army, 1878-1898
Laurence, Mary Leefe; Smith, Thomas T. (EDT); Henry, Guy V., Jr. (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,56
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,60
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New.

Groups St Andrews 2005: Volume 1 (London Mathematical Society Lecture Note Series)
C. M. Campbell, M. R. Quick, E. F. Robertson, and G. C. Smith
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. 1st Edition. Some shelf-wear.

The Penguin Book of Vampire Stories
Clark Ashton Smith; Suzy McKee Charnas; Tanith Lee; J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Mary Elizabeth Braddon; Bram Stoker; Mary Eleanor Wilkins Freeman; F. Marion Crawford; Algernon Blackwood; E.F. Benson; M.R. James; Carl Jacobi; C.L. Moore; August Derleth
- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,88
Envío por EUR 10,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 2,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Couple short tears to jacket. Price-clipped.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 595 pages. Text in Russian and English. Minor edgewear to dust jacket. Clean, tight copy. Record # 459455.

Revolution Starts at Home : Confronting Intimate Violence Within Activist Communities
Chen, Ching-in (EDT); Dulani, Jai (EDT); Piepzna-samarasinha, Leah Lakshmi (EDT); Smith, Andrea (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New.

Daughter of the Regiment : Memoirs of a Childhood in the Frontier Army, 1878-1898
Laurence, Mary Leefe; Smith, Thomas T. (EDT); Henry, Guy V., Jr. (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,22
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Unequal Pandemic : Covid-19 and Health Inequalities
Bambra, Clare; Lynch, Julia; Smith, Katherine E.; Pickett, Kate (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,41
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Accounts of China and India
Al-sirafi, Abu Zayd; MacKintosh-Smith, Tim (TRN); Benite, Zvi Ben-Dor (FRW); Kennedy, Philip F. (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: NYU Press 2017
Serie: Library of Arabic Literature, Libro 22 de 57. Libro 22 de 57 - Library of Arabic Literature
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,43
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. Revised & Edited. VERY GOOD Condition clean, solid, bright. ; GOLD SPINE TITLES ON BRIGHT WHITE leatherette textured hard covers .white endpapers.Text appears to be a visual copy of an earlier typeset edition. ; 770PG pages; . . REVISED & EDITIED BY PELOUBET. .CLEAN, SOLID COPY. Illustrated by B…& W Illus. (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,86
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Before I Forget : Love, Hope, Help, and Acceptance in Our Fight Against Alzheimer's
Smith, B.; Gasby, Dan; Shnayerson, Michael (CON); Tanzi, Rudolph E., Ph.D. (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,90
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Revolution Starts at Home : Confronting Intimate Violence Within Activist Communities
Chen, Ching-in (EDT); Dulani, Jai (EDT); Piepzna-samarasinha, Leah Lakshmi (EDT); Smith, Andrea (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,90
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Before I Forget : Love, Hope, Help, and Acceptance in Our Fight Against Alzheimer's
Smith, B.; Gasby, Dan; Shnayerson, Michael (CON); Tanzi, Rudolph E., Ph.D. (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,90
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Personal Memoirs of U. S. Grant
Long, E. B. (EDT); McFeely, William S. (INT); Smith, Jean Edward (FRW)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,33
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,28
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings and reference number written on the spine; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; information about book taped inside front board; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.

GALAXY Science Fiction: September, Sept. 1952
Galaxy (F. L. Wallace; James H. Schmitz; Katherine MacLean; Roger Dee; Dean Evans; Evelyn E. Smith; Gordon R. Dickson; Willy Ley)
Editorial: Galaxy, NY 1952
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good-. Vol. 4, No. 6. Edited by H. L. Gold. Cover art by Jack Coggins for (Science Department) "For Your Information: Space Travel by 1960?" by Willy Ley. Includes "Delay in Transit" (novella) by F. L. Wallace; "The Altruist" (novelet) by James H. Schmitz; "The Snowball Effect" by Katherine MacLea…n: "Today is Forever" by Roger Dee; "The Moons of Mars" by Dean Evans; "Tea Tray in the Sky" by Evelyn E. Smith; "The Mousetrap" by Gordon R. Dickson. Features: "Editor's Page: On Heroes" by H. L. Gold; "Galaxy's Five Star Shelf" by Groff Conklin. Illustrated by Sibley, Emsh, Willer, Ashman, and Karl Rogers. Tanned; wraps a bit soiled; marks in pen on front; creasing. Book.

Accounts of China and India
Al-sirafi, Abu Zayd; MacKintosh-Smith, Tim (TRN); Benite, Zvi Ben-Dor (FRW); Kennedy, Philip F. (EDT)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: NYU Press 2017
Serie: Library of Arabic Literature, Libro 22 de 57. Libro 22 de 57 - Library of Arabic Literature
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,62
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,74
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.