Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amateur Winemaker Publications (edition ), 1971
ISBN 10: 0900841176 ISBN 13: 9780900841170
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amateur Winemaker Publications, 1971
ISBN 10: 0900841176 ISBN 13: 9780900841170
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amateur Winemaker Publications, 1971
ISBN 10: 0900841176 ISBN 13: 9780900841170
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amateur Winemaker Publications, 1971
ISBN 10: 0900841176 ISBN 13: 9780900841170
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. b/w Illustration Ilustrador. Later Printing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester Univ Pr, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0719032016 ISBN 13: 9780719032011
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. VG in glossy illustrated covers. Paperback. Covers shelf-rubbed with scattered light surface scratches. Corners lightly bumped, lightly frayed. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Text bright, clean. No marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0719032016 ISBN 13: 9780719032011
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amateur Winemaker Publications, USA, 1971
ISBN 10: 0900841176 ISBN 13: 9780900841170
Librería: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Light creasing of covers and spine, interior fine. A good sturdy copy.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Washington Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0295978333 ISBN 13: 9780295978338
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Fine looks bright and new with no wear or markings.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amateur Winemaker Publications, 1985
ISBN 10: 0900841176 ISBN 13: 9780900841170
Librería: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: As New. 10th . NEW! 1985 Softcover 10th Printing Edition. Very light shelf wear to cover.
Librería: Neils Books, Moline, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, IL, 1999
ISBN 10: 0865591547 ISBN 13: 9780865591547
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Introduction by Susan F. Rossen. Essays by Colin L. Westerbeck, Amy Mooney, Andrea D. Barnwell and Kirsten P. Buick, Daniel Schulman and Cherise Smith. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A near fine copy in wrappers.
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1991
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine / Fine dj. 217pp.
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 132 pages. 6.85x4.25x0.30 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0719032016 ISBN 13: 9780719032011
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Manchester Univ Pr, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0719032016 ISBN 13: 9780719032011
Librería: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice cover. Pages clean. Owner label inside cover.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to the page edges/pages.
EUR 25,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Tennessee Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 1572334541 ISBN 13: 9781572334540
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Encounter, 1971
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 100 pages. "Going Into Europe Again?" / Graham Petrie "Understanding the Dobi" / Ivan Goncharov "A Literary Quarrel" / John Mole "The Jazzmen (poem)" / Colin MacInnes "Exile's Delight" / Nikola Sop (translated by Branko Brussar and W H Auden) "Space Scene with the Rooster" / Stevie Smith "Did Nobody Teach You?" / Joachim Fest (Letter from Germany) "The Romantic Counter-Revolution pf Our Time" / John Wain "Radio Till Now" / J H Plumb "The Function of History".
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.