Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ghost Book Writers 1/10/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1959813153 ISBN 13: 9781959813156
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Seven Names off The Wall. Book.
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bernard Harris, 1997
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VERY NICE condition. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Publicado por Bernard C. Harris
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Green boards; No Dust Jacket.
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bernard Harris, 1997
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. NEW IN PLASTIC. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1986
ISBN 10: 0446513520 ISBN 13: 9780446513524
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. large hardback in very good condition. 1986 update.
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Crown Publishers
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. World Championship Edition. (Baseball, Sports) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Publicado por Bernard Harris Publishing, 1997
Librería: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. This a collection of Frank Slocum's stories on Race in Baseball, his father-sportswriter Bill Slocum, the World Series, Umpires, Managers and Gil Hodges. Has a really nice dark green hard back cover with gold lettering in very good condition. I have more than 270 books on the Negro Leagues and Black Sports and over 120 books by and about sportswriters in stock. Discounts are available when you purchase multiple items on the same order.
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Bernard C. Harris Publishing Company, Inc., White Plains, New York, 1997
Librería: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Hardcover, looks new, no remarkable flaws, was issued without a dustjacket, 62 pages, "All the familiar baseball names in Frank's life are here, up close and personal, beginning with his father Bill, once a baseball writer for the old New York American".
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. No pp Illus "Special feature: Topps 1951 Major League All-Star cards." Slight wear to covers. Size: Oversized.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,29
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. No DJ. Remainder mark on bottom. Boards have some scuffing, edgewear and rubbing. Boards and pages tanning. ; 10.75 X 0.5 X 14.5 inches; 1 pages.
Publicado por BERNARD C. HARRIS PUB., WHITE PLAINS, NY, 1997
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. GREEN BOARDS WITH GOLD LETTERING.
Publicado por Crown Publishers, New York, 1969
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 159pp. Illustrated from black and white photographs. A bookplate on the front endpaper, some offsetting on the endpapers, and faint spotting on the page edges else about near fine in a very good dust jacket with toning, creasing, and edgewear.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 60,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Illus. No pagination. "The Complete Topps Cards 1950-1959" Size: Oversized.
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback--cover mild edge wear--spine tight--pages unmarked--no dust cover.